Top 10 testing software 101-400 for IT learners (71 to 80)

Exambible 101-400 LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 exercise examination would be the best option for you to get ready for the actual LPI exam. In order to be considered a prominent Exambible engineers, you cannot pass up the actual Exambible 101-400 LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 material supply. One can learn not just the true 101-400 examination answers and questions but also the detailed description. Transferring LPI 101-400 accreditation is actually the very first most essential thing, in addition, you can learn many specialized understanding and encounters which will used in the way forward for exercise function.

2016 Jun 101-400 test preparation

Q71. - (Topic 2) 

Which RPM command will output the name of the package which supplied the file /etc/exports? 

A. rpm -F /etc/exports 

B. rpm -qf /etc/exports 

C. rpm -Kl /etc/exports 

D. rpm -qp /etc/exports 

E. rpm -qi /etc/exports 

Answer: B 


Q72. - (Topic 3) 

What command will generate a list of user names from /etc/passwd along with their login shell? 

A. column -s : 1,7 /etc/passwd 

B. chop -c 1,7 /etc/passwd 

C. colrm 1,7 /etc/passwd 

D. cut -d: -f1,7 /etc/passwd 

Answer: D 


Q73. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following sequences in the vi editor saves the opened document and exits the editor? (Choose TWO correct answers.) 

A. esc ZZ 

B. ctrl :w! 

C. esc zz 

D. esc :wq! 

E. ctrl XX 

Answer: A,D 


Q74. - (Topic 3) 

What is the default nice level when a process is started using the nice command? 

A. -10 

B. 10 

C. 20 D. 0 

Answer: B 


Q75. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following are valid stream redirection operators within Bash? (Choose THREE correct answers.) 

A. < 

B. <<< 

C. > 

D. >>> 

E. %> 

Answer: A,B,C 


101-400  question

Replace 101-400 braindumps:

Q76. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following kernel parameters instructs the kernel to suppress most boot messages? 

A. silent 

B. verbose=0 

C. nomesg 

D. quiet 

Answer: D 


Q77. - (Topic 3) 

A user accidentally created the subdirectory \dir in his home directory. Which of the following commands will remove that directory? 

A. rmdir '~/\dir' 

B. rmdir "~/\dir" 

C. rmdir ~/'dir' 

D. rmdir ~/\dir 

E. rmdir ~/\\dir 

Answer: E 


Q78. - (Topic 3) 

Which character, added to the end of a command, runs that command in the background 

as a child process of the current shell? 

A. ! 

B. + 

C. & 

D. % 

E. # 

Answer: C 


Q79. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following signals is sent to a process when the key combination CTRL+C is pressed on the keyboard? 

A. SIGTERM 

B. SIGINT 

C. SIGSTOP 

D. SIGKILL 

Answer: B 


Q80. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following commands can be used to create a USB storage media from a disk image? 

A. gdisk 

B. dd 

C. cc 

D. fdisk 

E. mount 

Answer: B 



see more 101-400 dumps