[Sep 2018] 9tut ccnp 300 101

Your success in Cisco ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf is our sole target and we develop all our 300 101 dumps braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. examcollection 300 101 Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP 300 101 dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Free 300-101 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BHb398qwKUUDgc3Vdghj3SxO9n6grhvU


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10


Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes why the EIGRP neighbors of this router are not learning routes that are received fromOSPF?

A. The subnet defined in OSPF is not part of area 0.

B. Default metrics are not configured under EIGRP.

C. There is no overlap in the subnets advertised.

D. The routing protocols do not have the same AS number.

Answer: B



New Questions 11

Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?

A. DMVPN

B. Cisco Easy VPN

C. GETVPN

D. GREVPN

Answer: B



New Questions 12

How does an IOS router process a packet that should be switched by Cisco Express Forwarding without an FIB entry?

A. by forwarding the packet

B. by dropping the packet

C. by creating a new FIB entry for the packet

D. by looking in the routing table for an alternate FIB entry

Answer: B



New Questions 13

Which outbound access list, applied to the WAN interface of a router, permits all traffic except for http traffic sourced from the workstation with IP address 10.10.10.1?

A. ip access-list extended 200 deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 eq 80 any permit ip any any

B. ip access-list extended 10 deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 any eq 80 permit ip any any

C. ip access-list extended NO_HTTP deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 any eq 80

D. ip access-list extended 100 deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 any eq 80 permit ip any any

Answer: D



New Questions 14

Which type of BGP AS number is 64591?

A. a private AS number

B. a public AS number

C. a private 4-byte AS number

D. a public 4-byte AS number

Answer: A



New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. 20 packets are being sent every 30 seconds.

B. The monitor starts at 12:05:00 a.m.

C. Jitter is being tested with TCP packets to port 65051.

D. The packets that are being sent use DSCP EF.

Answer: A



New Questions 16

Which of the following NSAP addresses is a private, locally administered address?

A. 39.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00

B. 48.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00

C. 49.0004.30ac.0000.3090.c7df.00

D. 52.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00

Answer: C



New Questions 17

Which configuration can you apply to a device so that it always blocks outbound web traffic on Saturdays and Sundays between the hours of 1:00 AM and 11:59 PM?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C



New Questions 18

Under which circumstance will a branch ISR router contain interface vlan configurations?

A. performing inter-VLAN routing

B. performing 802.1Q trunking

C. performing ISL trunking

D. Ethernet Switch Module installed

E. ADSL WIC installed

F. running Call Manager Express

Answer: D

Explanation:

In smaller offices, a single ISR may be used for a both remote connectivity and inter-VLAN routing. In that case, know that an Ethernet Switch Module would be required for the ISR router



New Questions 19

A network engineer is disabling split horizon on a point-to-multipoint interface that is running RIPng. Under which configuration mode can split horizon be disabled?

A. router(config-riping)#

B. router(config-rtr)#

C. router(config-if)#

D. router(config)#

Answer: D



Recommend!! Get the Free 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-101/ (New 487 Q&As Version)