Get Smart with 300 208 dumps

Free of cisco 300 208 free draindumps materials and resource for Cisco certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated cisco 300 208 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam Today!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-208 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-208-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Free 300-208 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JgMMGZemfjZpkIcsxrJP-8UJhYUjHYco


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q8. What is a required step when you deploy dynamic VLAN and ACL assignments?

A. Configure the VLAN assignment.

B. Configure the ACL assignment.

C. Configure Cisco IOS Software 802.1X authenticator authorization.

D. Configure the Cisco IOS Software switch for ACL assignment.

Answer: C


Q9. You have configured a Cisco ISE 1.2 deployment for self-registration of guest users. What two options can you select from to determine when the account duration timer begins? (Choose two.)

A. CreateTime

B. FirstLogin

C. BeginLogin

D. StartTime

Answer: A,B


Q10. A security administrator wants to profile endpoints and gain visibility into attempted authentications. Which 802.1x mode allows these actions?

A. monitor mode

B. high-security mode

C. closed mode

D. low-impact mode

Answer: A

Explanation: Monitor ModeMonitor Mode is a process, not just a command on a switch. The process is to enable authentication (with authentication open), see exactly which devices fail and which ones succeed, and correct the failed authentications before they cause any problems.


Q11. When using CA for identity source, which method can be used to provide real-time certificate validation?

A. X.509

B. PKI

C. OCSP

D. CRL

Answer: D


Q12. Which two portals can be configured to use portal FQDN? (Choose two.)

A. admin

B. sponsor

C. guest

D. my devices

E. monitoring and troubleshooting

Answer: B,D


Q13. In a basic ACS deployment consisting of two servers, for which three tasks is the primary server responsible? (Choose three.)

A. configuration

B. authentication

C. sensing

D. policy requirements

E. monitoring

F. repudiation

Answer: A,B,D


Q14. An engineer of Company A wants to know what kind of devices are connecting to the network. Which service can be enabled on the Cisco ISE node?

A. central web authentication

B. posture

C. MAB

D. profiling

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco ISE Profiling Services provides dynamic detection and classification of endpoints connected to the

network.Using MAC addresses as the unique identifier, ISE collects various attributes for each network endpoint to build an internal endpoint database.


Q15. Refer to the exhibit.

Which URL must you enter in the External Webauth URL field to configure Cisco ISE CWA

correctly?

A. https://ip_address:8443/guestportal/Login.action

B. https://ip_address:443/guestportal/Welcome.html

C. https://ip_address:443/guestportal/action=cpp

D. https://ip_address:8905/guestportal/Sponsor.action

Answer: A


Q16. You are configuring SGA on a network device that is unable to perform SGT tagging. How can the device propagate SGT information?

A. The device can use SXP to pass IP-address-to-SGT mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

B. The device can use SXP to pass MAC-address-to-STG mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

C. The device can use SXP to pass MAC-address-to-IP mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

D. The device can propagate SGT information in an encapsulated security payload.

E. The device can use a GRE tunnel to pass the SGT information to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

Answer: A


Q17. What is the purpose of the Cisco ISE Guest Service Sponsor Portal?

A. It tracks and stores user activity while connected to the Cisco ISE.

B. It securely authenticates guest users for the Cisco ISE Guest Service.

C. It filters guest users from account holders to the Cisco ISE.

D. It creates and manages Guest User accounts.

Answer: D


100% Far out Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-208-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As)