May 2018 updated: 300 320 vce

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 320 arch exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 320 300 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the immediate present ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Verified 300-320 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M7RtuYi-RUTAx_AtPEsA3dyJpcz-AGCV


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. Which of the following should the Enterprise Campus network designer consider with respect to Video traffic?

A. While it is expected that the sum of all forms of video traffic will grow to over 90% by 2017, the Enterprise will be spared this rapid adoption of video by consumers through a traditional top-down approach

B. Avoid bandwidth starvation due to video traffic by preventing and controlling the wide adoption of unsupported video applications

C. Which traffic model is in use, the flow direction for the traffic streams between the application components, and the traffic trends for each video application

D. Streaming video applications are sensitive to delay while interactive video applications, using TCP as the underlying transport, are fairly tolerant of delay and jitter

Answer: C



Q4. What is the latest Cisco high-availability solution?

A. VRRP

B. HSRP

C. VSS

D. GLBP

Answer: C



Q5. Which type of application traffic typically requires prioritization across networks and may use a DSCP value of 34 (AF41)?

A. voice

B. interactive video

C. call signaling

D. routing

E. streaming video

F. network management

Answer: B



Q6. Addressing QoS design in the Enterprise Campus network for IP Telephony applications means what?

A. It is critical to identify aggregation and rate transition points in the network, where preferred traffic and congestion QoS policies should be enforced

B. Suspect traffic should be dropped closest to the source, to minimize wasting network resources

C. An Edge traffic classification scheme should be mapped to the downstream queue configuration

D. Applications and Traffic flows should be classified, marked and policed within the

Enterprise Edge of the Enterprise Campus network

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/catalyst-4500-series- switches/69632-configuring-cat-ip-phone.html#topic1

When you connect an IP phone to a switch using a trunk link, it can cause high CPU utilization in the switches. As all the VLANs for a particular interface are trunked to the phone, it increases the number of STP instances the switch has to manage. This increases the CPU utilization. Trunking also causes unnecessary broadcast / multicast / unknown unicast traffic to hit the phone link. In order to avoid this, remove the trunk configuration and keep the voice and access VLAN configured along with Quality of Service (QoS). Technically, it is still a trunk, but it is called a Multi-VLAN

Access Port (MVAP). Because voice and data traffic can travel through the same port, you should specify a different VLAN for each type of traffic. You can configure a switch port to forward voice and data traffic on different VLANs. Configure IP phone ports with a voice VLAN configuration. This configuration creates a pseudo trunk, but does not require you to manually prune the unnecessary VLANs.



Q7. What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP

addresses?

A. 255.255.255.0

B. 255.255.252.0

C. 255.255.255.252

D. 255.255.255.240

Answer: C



Q8. To support the enterprise high-availability requirements, which workgroup switch technology can be used to interconnect multiple switches into a single logical unit?

A. StackWise

B. EtherChannel

C. vPC

D. Flex Links

E. VSS

Answer: A



Q9. What three benefits exist when utilizing Cisco Nexus technology for implementing a unified fabric design? (Choose three.)

A. reduced cabling

B. fewer adapters

C. consolidated switching

D. increased bandwidth

E. enhanced redundancy

F. improved convergence

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation: https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/foundation-learning-guide/9780132652933/ch06.html

"Benefits of a unified fabric include the following:

u2022 Reduced cabling: Multiple Fibre Channel and Ethernet connections can be replaced with a single 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection or a dual 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection for redundancy. In many cases, access layer cabling can be reduced by 50 percent, or even more if the server uses multiple 1 Gigabit

Ethernet connections.

u2022 Fewer access layer switches: In a typical top-of-rack (TOR) design, shown at the top of Figure 6-20, each rack contains at least four separate switches: two Ethernet switches to support redundant LAN connections and two Fibre Channel switches to support redundant SAN connections. By consolidating LAN and SAN connectivity on a single network, as shown in the lower part of Figure 6-20, each rack needs just two access switches that can provide both redundant LAN and SAN connectivity.

u2022 Fewer network adapters per server: By combining LAN and SAN connectivity on a single 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapter, the number of network adapters that need to be installed in each server is heavily

reduced. A single converged network adapter (CNA) can replace the combination of a Fibre Channel HBA and one or more Gigabit Ethernet adapters.

u2022 Power and cooling savings: Reducing the number of access switches per rack and the number of network adapters per server leads to a reduced demand for power. The less power that is used, the less heat that is generated. This also leads to a reduction in cooling requirements. The lower number of access layer cables can also improve airflow in the data center, which can lead to more efficient use of the available cooling.

u2022 Management integration: Combining LAN, SAN, and interprocess communication (IPC) networks on a single network infrastructure not only reduces the number of managed devices but also the overall management complexity.

u2022 Wire once: Using a single type of connection, such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet, for LAN, SAN, and IPC eliminates the need to recable racks to provision storage or network connectivity to a server.



Q10. A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure. Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?

A. ISSU

B. VSS

C. vPC

D. MEC

Answer: C



Q11. Which three options are benefits of using VRFs within an enterprise network? (Choose three.)

A. simplifies configuration and troubleshooting

B. enables partitioning of network resources

C. enhances security between user groups

D. provides additional redundancy at Layer 3

E. allows for routing and forwarding separation

F. improves routing protocol convergence

Answer: B,C,E



Q12. Which technology allows multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router simultaneously?

A. VRF

B. Cisco virtual router

C. Instanced virtuer router

D. IS-IS

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Verified 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As Version)