cisco 300 320 : May 2018 Edition

Certleader offers free demo for 300 320 arch exam. "ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures", also known as 320 300 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 320 arch exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccdp 300 320 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300 320 arch dumps exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 300-320 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E4HG0Hr1cICYvNNR27aTNE5kMrSvwapz


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. NBAR is deployed on the network as part of network optimization. Which technology is critical to recognize new applications on the network?

A. PDLM

B. ACLs

C. code upgrade

D. additional licenses

Answer: A

Explanation:

also known as" Packet Description Language Modules"

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/qos_nbar/configuration/15-mt/qos-nbar-15-mt-book/nbarapp- recog-mods.html


Q2. Which router type injects external LSAs into the OSPF database using either other routing protocols or static routes?

A. backbone router

B. ABR

C. internal router

D. internal router

E. ASBR

Answer: E


Q3. A network team must provide a redundant secure connection between two entities using OSPF. The primary connection will be an Ethernet Private Line and the secondary connection will be a site-to-site VPN. What needs to be configured in order to support routing requirements for over the VPN connection?

A. GRE Tunnel

B. HTTPS

C. Root Certificate

D. AAA Server

Answer: A


Q4. Which option is a recommended firewall topology?

A. using two firewalls with stateful failover switched mode

B. using one firewall with NAT enabled in transparent mode

C. using two firewalls in active/active mode

D. using one firewall with stateful failover enabled in routed mode

Answer: C


Q5. Two recently merged companies are using EIGRP and RIP. Which two strategies can facilitate a smooth migration? (Choose two.)

A. Create an OSPF instance between EIGRP and RIP routing domains.

B. Redistribute routing information between the RIP and EIGRP protocols.

C. Add EIGRP and then remove RIP on the acquired company network.

D. Use the EIGRP administrative distance to migrate one site at a time.

E. Use static routes in place of dynamic routing between companies.

Answer: C,D


Q6. When considering the design of the E-Commerce topology which of the following are true?

A. One-armed SLB design with multiple security contexts removes the need for a separate firewall in the core layer

B. Two-firewall-layer SLB design considers the aggregation and access layers to be trusted zones, requiring no security between the web, application, and database zones

C. One-armed SLB design with two firewall layers ensures that non load-balanced traffic still traverses the ACE so that the health and performance of the servers is still being monitored

D. In all cases there will be configuration requirements for direct access to any servers or for nonload-balanced sessions initiated by the servers

Answer: A


Q7. Which two benefits are achieved if a network is designed properly with a structured addressing scheme? (Choose two.)

A. efficient ACLs

B. improved redundancy

C. hardened security

D. easier troubleshooting

E. added resiliency

Answer: A,D


Q8. A company uses site-to-site IPsec VPN tunnels established over the public internet as a backup to its private WAN. The interoffice IP telephony service quality is degraded when a failover event occurs. What known design limitation can cause this issue?

A. maximum headend router throughput

B. circuit bandwidth

C. transport reliability

D. number of remote sites

Answer: C


Q9. What is the next action taken by the Cisco NAC Appliance after it identifies a vulnerability on a client device?

A. denies the client network resource access

B. repairs the effected devices

C. generates a Syslog message

D. permits the client but limits to guest access

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/nac/appliance/configuration_guide/47/cam/ 47cam-book/m_intro.html

"Cisco NAC Appliance compliance policies reduce the threat of computer viruses, worms, and other malicious code on your network. Cisco NAC Appliance is a powerful tool that enables you to enforce network access requirements, detect security threats and vulnerabilities on clients, and distribute patches, antivirus and antispyware software. It lets you block access or quarantine users who do not comply with your security requirements, thereby stopping viruses and worms at the edge of the network, before

they can do harm."


Q10. Which feature can be used in the Cisco Nexus 7000 to create a snapshot of the current configuration?

A. Cisco FabricPath

B. HSRP

C. Rollback

D. vPC

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Thedumpscentre Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-320-dumps/ (482 New Questions)