Top Tips Of 312-50v10 free samples

we provide 100% Guarantee EC-Council 312-50v10 practice exam which are the best for clearing 312-50v10 test, and to get certified by EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker v10. The 312-50v10 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 312-50v10 exam. Crack your EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for EC-Council 312-50v10 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/312-50v10-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Guarantee 312-50v10 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Eru4mEcUV0ULWTU_25JjeXA4U_MAK122


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which mode of IPSec should you use to assure security and confidentiality of data within the same LAN?

A. AH permiscuous

B. ESP confidential

C. AH Tunnel mode

D. ESP transport mode

Answer: D


Question No: 7

Which of the following provides a security professional with most information about the systemu2019s security posture?

A. Wardriving, warchalking, social engineering

B. Social engineering, company site browsing, tailgating

C. Phishing, spamming, sending trojans

D. Port scanning, banner grabbing, service identification

Answer: D


Question No: 8

During the process of encryption and decryption, what keys are shared?

A. Private keys

B. User passwords

C. Public keys

D. Public and private keys

Answer: C


Question No: 9

A virus that attempts to install itself inside the file it is infecting is called?

A. Tunneling virus

B. Cavity virus

C. Polymorphic virus

D. Stealth virus

Answer: B


Question No: 10

A hacker named Jack is trying to compromise a banku2019s computer system. He needs to know the operating system of that computer to launch further attacks.

What process would help him?

A. Banner Grabbing

B. IDLE/IPID Scanning

C. SSDP Scanning

D. UDP Scanning

Answer: A


Question No: 11

What term describes the amount of risk that remains after the vulnerabilities are classified and the countermeasures have been deployed?

A. Deferred risk

B. Impact risk

C. Inherent risk

D. Residual risk

Answer: D


Question No: 12

Which of the following is considered as one of the most reliable forms of TCP scanning?

A. TCP Connect/Full Open Scan

B. Half-open Scan

C. NULL Scan

D. Xmas Scan

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Identify the UDP port that Network Time Protocol (NTP) uses as its primary means of communication?

A. 123

B. 161

C. 69

D. 113

Answer: A


Question No: 14

Due to a slowdown of normal network operations, the IT department decided to monitor internet traffic for all of the employees. From a legal stand point, what would be troublesome to take this kind of measure?

A. All of the employees would stop normal work activities

B. IT department would be telling employees who the boss is

C. Not informing the employees that they are going to be monitored could be an invasion of privacy.

D. The network could still experience traffic slow down.

Answer: C


Question No: 15

An IT employee got a call from one of our best customers. The caller wanted to know about the company's network infrastructure, systems, and team. New opportunities of integration are in sight for both company and customer. What should this employee do?

A. The employees cannot provide any information; but, anyway, he/she will provide the name of the person in charge.

B. Since the company's policy is all about Customer Service, he/she will provide information.

C. Disregarding the call, the employee should hang up.

D. The employee should not provide any information without previous management authorization.

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the 100% Guarantee 312-50v10 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/312-50v10-dumps/ (New Q&As Version)