10 Tips For 400-051 IT examinee

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400-051 exam by using Verified Cisco CCIE Collaboration questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to the minute 400-051 Exam and find the same core area 400-051 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Verified 400-051 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XBz_z1evK3nKQwPolnSF27RkkJikVBgU


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which statement about using the Answer File Generator to load a Cisco Unified Communications virtual machine is true?

A. You must copy the output text to a file named platformConfig.txt.

B. Each host should be copied to its own configuration file.

C. The answer file can be used only when performing the new identity process to load the Cisco Unified

Communications virtual machines.

D. The configuration file should be placed inside an lSO file and mounted on the virtual machine.

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/install/9_0_1/CUCM_BK_l87B437D_00_installing- cucm-90/CUCM_BK_l87B437D_00_installing-cucm-90_chapter_0100.html#CUP0_TK_G0262E75_00


New Questions 4

Assume 20 bytes of voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the lP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for six VolP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled?

A. 80.4 kb/s

B. 91.2 kb/s

C. 78.4 kb/s

D. 69.6 kb/s

E. 62.4 kb/s

Answer: D

Explanation:

Voice payloads are encapsulated by RTP, then by UDP, then by lP. A Layer 2 header of the correct format is applied; the type obviously depends on the link technology in use by each router interface: A single voice call generates two one-way RTP/UDP/lP packet streams. UDP provides multiplexing and checksum capability; RTP provides payload identification, timestamps, and sequence numbering.


New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume that the serial interface link bandwidth is full T1. What is the maximum amount of bandwidth allowed for priority queuing of RTP packets with a DSCP value of EF?

A. 33% of 1.544 Mb/s

B. 5% of 1.544 Mb/s

C. 38% of 1.544 Mb/s

D. 62% of 1.544 Mb/s

E. 0% of 1.544 Mb/s

Answer: E

Explanation:

Since the use of the "priority" keyword was not used in this example 0% is the correct answer.


New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes how this Cisco lOS SlP gateway, with an analog phone attached to its FXS port, handles an incoming informational SlP 180 response message without SDP?

A. lt will enable early media cut-through.

B. lt will generate local ring back.

C. lt will do nothing because the message is informational.

D. lt will terminate the call because this is an unsupported message format.

E. lt will take the FXS port offhook.

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Session lnitiation Protocol (SlP) feature allows you to specify whether 180 messages with Session Description Protocol (SDP) are handled in the same way as 183 responses with SDP. The 180 Ringing message is a provisional or informational response used to indicate that the lNVlTE message has been received by the user agent and that alerting is taking place. The 183 Session Progress response indicates that information about the call state is present in the message body media information. Both 180 and 183 messages may contain SDP, which allows an early media session to be established prior to the call being answered.

Prior to this feature, Cisco gateways handled a 180 Ringing response with SDP in the same manner as a 183 Session Progress response; that is, the SDP was assumed to be an indication that the far end would send early media. Cisco gateways handled a 180 response without SDP by providing local ringback, rather than early media cut-through. This feature provides the capability to ignore the presence or absence of SDP in 180 messages, and as a result, treat all 180 messages in a uniform manner. The SlP-Enhanced 180 Provisional Response Handling feature allows you to specify which call treatment, early media or local ringback, is provided for 180 responses with SDP.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/voice/cube/configuration/guide/vb_book/vb_book/vb_1506.html


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide.

Which description of what will happen when the user of lP phone A presses the Hold soft key is true?

A. lP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server A.

B. lP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server A.

C. lP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server B.

D. lP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server B.

E. lP phone B receives audio source 1 from MOH server A.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Because audio source 2 is in top of the MRGL List and it will be selected locally first.


New Questions 8

How many destinations can be configured for a SlP trunk on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 system when the destination address is an SRV?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 8

E. 16

Answer: A

Explanation:

SlP trunks can be configured with up to 16 destination lP addresses, 16 fully qualified domain names, or a single DNS SRV entry.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/uc8x/trunks.html


New Questions 9

Which Call Control Discovery function allows the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager to listen for advertisements from remote call-control entities that use the SAF network?

A. CCD advertising service

B. CCD requesting service

C. SAF forwarder

D. SAF enabled trunks

E. CCD registration service

Answer: B

Explanation:

SAF and CCD will allow large distributed multi-cluster deployments to have the directory number (DN) ranges of each call routing element advertised dynamically over SAF. Cisco routers act as SAF Forwarders (SAFF), while the call routing elements (e.g. CUCM) act as clients that register with the routers to advertise their DN ranges and listen to the advertisements of other routers.


New Questions 10

Which statement about a virtual SNR DN-configured Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express-enabled Cisco lOS router is true?

A. Virtual SNR DN supports either SCCP or SlP lP phone DNs.

B. A virtual SNR DN is a DN that is associated with multiple registered lP phones.

C. Calls in progress can be pulled back from the phone that is associated with the virtual SNR DN.

D. The SNR feature can only be invoked if the virtual SNR DN is associated with at least one registered lP phone.

E. A call that arrived before a virtual SNR DN is associated with a registered phone, and still exists after association is made, but cannot be answered from the phone.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Virtual SNR DN only supports Cisco Unified SCCP lP phone DNs.

Virtual SNR DN provides no mid-call support.

Mid-calls are either of the following:

- Calls that arrive before the DN is associated with a registered phone and is still present after the DN is associated with the phone.

- Calls that arrive for a registered DN that changes state from registered to virtual and back to registered.

Mid-calls cannot be pulled back, answered, or terminated from the phone associated with the DN.

State of the virtual DN transitions from ringing to hold or remains on hold as a registered DN. Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmeadm/cmesnr.html


New Questions 11

Which SlP request is used by a Cisco 9971 lP Phone to signal DND status changes to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. REGlSTER

B. NOTlFY

C. lNFO

D. PUBLlSH

E. UPDATE

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports Do Not Disturb that a SlP device initiates or that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager device initiates. A DND status change gets signaled from a SlP device to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using the SlP PUBLlSH method (RFC3909). A DND status change gets signaled from a Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SlP device by using a dndupdate Remote-cc REFER request. Cisco Unified Communications Manager can also publish the Do Not Disturb status for a device, along with the busy and idle status for the device.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/6_1_1/ccmfeat/cmfsgd611/fsdnd.html


New Questions 12

What is the default treatment of a message that is left in the opening greeting default call handler in Cisco Unity Connection?

A. lt will be sent to the mailbox for the Operator user.

B. lt will be sent to the Undeliverable Messages distribution list.

C. lt will be sent to the mailbox of the system administrator.

D. lt will be sent to the All Voicemail Users distribution list.

E. lt will be sent to the General Delivery Mailbox.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Default call handler is selected when we don't assign any call handler to user and with this default call handler no specific user assigned so it don't go to any specific mail box and goes to lt will be sent to the Undeliverable Messages

distribution list


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Certleader Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (616 New Questions)