Tips for 400 101 dumps

Actual of 400 101 pdf exam question materials and secret for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated cisco 400 101 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam Today!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Actual 400-101 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

Which tunneling method can transmit IPv6 traffic over an MPLS infrastructure?

A. 6RD

B. ISATAP

C. 6to4

D. 6PE

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which option describes show a network administrator prevents possible routing loops for VLSM subnets that are missing from the routing table?

A. Create a route for the subnet to the null interface and then redistribute the static route into the routing process.

B. Create a loopback interface with the correct subnet and then redistribute the connected interface to the routing table

C. Create a loopback interface with the correct subnet and the routing protocol automatically injects it into its routing process

D. Create a route for the subnet to the null interface and the routing protocol automatically injects it into its routing process.

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Which two statements about BIDIR-PIM are true? (Choose two)

A. It uses implicit join messages to signal membership.

B. It is designed to support one-to-many applications within a PIM domain.

C. It uses (*,G) multicast routing entries to make forwarding decisions.

D. It uses a designated forwarder to maintain a loop-free SPT.

E. Traffic can be passed downstream from the shared tree toward the RP.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 13


Refer to the exhu00edbu00edt. Which statement correctly descru00edptu00edon how a router with this configuration treats packets if it does not know a path 172.16.12.5 and 192.168 3 2?

A. it routes the packet based on the packet's destinatu00edon usu00edng the routu00edng table

B. It drop the packet u00edmmedu00edately

C. It sends an ICMP source quench message

D. it routes the packet Into a loop and drops it when the JTL reaches zero

Answer: A


Question No: 14

Which two pieces of information are returned by the show ipv6 mid snooping querier command? (Choose two)

A. Learned group information

B. IPv6 address information

C. MLD snooping querier configuration

D. incoming interface

Answer: B,D


Question No: 15

Which two statements about route redistribution default metrics are true?(Choose two)

A. When an IGP is redistributed into OSPF,it has a default metric of 110.

B. When an IGP is redistributed into RIP,it has a default metric of 1.

C. When BGP is redistributed into OSPF,it has a default metric of 1.

D. When an IGP is redistributed into IS-IS,it has a default metric of 115.

E. When EIGRP is redistributed into OSPF as E2,it has a default metric of 20.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

If you apply this configuration to a device on your network, which class map cannot match traffic?

A. CM-EXAMPLE-3

B. CM-EXAMPLE-4

C. CM-EXAMPLE-1

D. CM-EXAMPLE-5

E. CM-EXAMPLE-2

Answer: A


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Router A and B are the edge device at two different sites as shown. The two edge devices use public addresses on their WAN interfaces, and both sites use RFC1918 for all

other addresses.if routers A and B have established an IPsec tunnel, which statement about the

network environment must be true?

A. Router A1 and Router b1 are using NAT translation to allow private-address traffic to traverse the tunnel.

B. The tunnel terminates on the ISP routers.

C. Each site is capable of routing private addressing over the IPsec tunnel.

D. Router A and router B are using BGP to share routes between the two sites.

Answer: C


Question No: 18

Which command can you enter on an interface so that the interface will notify the sender of a packet that the packet that the path is sub-optimal?

A. ip nhrp record

B. ip nhrp set-unique-bit

C. ip nhrp shortcut

D. ip nhrp redirect

E. ip nhrp cost 65535

Answer: D


Question No: 19

Which command can you use to redistribute IBGP routes into the IGP?

A. no synchronization

B. redistribute protocol process-number

C. bgp redistribute-internal

D. synchronization

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Actual 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (New 838 Q&As Version)