Advanced Guide: passleader 400 101

Actual of ccie 400 101 dumps free question materials and preparation labs for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated cisco 400 101 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam Today!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Actual 400-101 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=196EquYfuI9pjbvqGlSZ_sgL0MRdotS6N


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

Which two events occur when a packet is decapsulated in a GRE tunnel?(Choose two)

A. The destination IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward the packet

B. The source IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward the packet

C. The GRE keepalive mechanism is reset

D. The version field in the GRE header is incremented

E. The TTL of the payload packet is decremented

F. The TTL of the payload packet is incremented

Answer: A,E



Question No: 16

When do summary black holes occur in eigrp?

A. when a summary is created for security purposes to draw undesired traffic to a termination point

B. when a summary is advertised that contains components that the advertising router cannot reach

C. when the summary is removed due to the last component disappearing

D. when components of the summary are present at multiple summary points

Answer: B



Question No: 17

R1#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12

...Network Type Non_BROADCAST...

...

R2#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12

...Network Type

BROADCAST...

...

Refer to the exhibit. OSPF is configured on R1 and R2 as shown. which action can you take to allow a

neighbor relationship to be established.

A. On R1, change the process ID to 1

B. On R1, set the network type of the FastEthernet0/0.12 interface to broadcast

C. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using interface addresses

D. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using router IDs

Answer: B



Question No: 18

In which 802.1D port state are the root bridge, the root port, and the designated port(s)

elected?

A. Listening

B. learning

C. forwarding

D. blocking

E. disabled

Answer: C



Question No: 19

Which two statements about LISP encapsulation with EIGRP OTP are true ( Choose 2)

A. It supports dynamic multipoint tunneling

B. It supports dynamic point-to-point tunneling

C. It uses the instance ID to support virtualisation

D. It supports manual point-to-point tunneling

E. The LISP control plane exchanges routes and determines the next hop

Answer: A,C



Question No: 20

which two statements about MLD are true?(choose two)

A. The code section in the MLD message is set to 1 by the sender and ignored by receivers

B. MLD is a subprotocol of PIMv6

C. There are three subtypes of MLD query messages

D. MLD is a subprotocol of ICMPv6

E. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, only one interface is required to send MLD messages

F. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, all supported interface is required to send MLD messages

Answer: D,E



Question No: 21

Which BGP attribute is used to influence inbound traffic?

A. Multi-exit discriminator

B. Local preference

C. Origin

D. Weight

Answer: A



Question No: 22

Which two statements about debugging on Cisco routers are true? (Choose two)

A. Using console logging can reduce the performance impact of the debug command

B. The debug command can be run in privileged exec mode only

C. By default, the router logs debug command output to vty lines

D. The terminal monitor command copies debug output to the terminal

E. The debug ip packet command can debug IP traffic that is fast-switched on the router

F. The debug command can be run in user exec mode

Answer: B,D



Question No: 23

Which two elements are required to define a class-map? (Choose two.)

A. A traffic-class name

B. A series of match commands.

C. A traffic policy name

D. A series of set command

E. A command such as bandwidth, fair-queue, or random-detect to enable a QoS option.

F. An attachment to an interface

Answer: A,B



Question No: 24

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two options are two benefits of this configuration? (Choose two)

A. increased security

B. redundancy

C. reduced jitter

D. reduced latency

E. load sharing

Answer: B,E



100% Renewal Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html (New 838 Q&As)