Top 18 braindumps 70-415 for client (19 to 36)

Guaranteed of 70-415 exams materials and bootcamp for Microsoft certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-415 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-415 Study Guide Questions:

Q19. You are planning the virtual desktop migration of the desktop computers for the sales department. You need to recommend a solution that preserves the data stored on the sales users’ desktop computers during the migration to Windows 8. The solution must meet the sales department requirements and the technical requirements. What should you recommend? 

A. On the client computers that run Windows XP, run usmtutils.exe. 

B. From Configuration Manager, configure the User and Device Affinity. 

C. On the client computers that run Windows XP, run scanstate.exe. 

D. From Configuration Manager, create computer associations. 

Answer: D 


Q20. You need to recommend a virtual desktop solution that meets the VDI requirements.

What should you recommend?

A. Managed personal virtual desktop collections

B. Unmanaged personal virtual desktop collections

C. Managed pooled virtual desktop collections

D. Unmanaged pooled virtual desktop collections

Answer: C


Q21. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. 

You use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to deploy operating systems to client computers. 

Server1 contains two boot images and two install images of Windows 8. 

You copy the images to the appropriate WDS image folders on Server2. 

You need to ensure that you can use the images on Server2 to install the client computers. 

What should you do on Server2? 

A. Run wdsutil.exe and specify the /bcdrefreshpolicy parameter. 

B. Run bcdboot.exe and specify the /addlast parameter. 

C. Run wdsutil.exe and specify the /resetbootprogram parameter. 

D. Run bcdboot.exe and specify the fm parameter. 

Answer: A


Q22. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployed. The deployment contains two Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) servers named Server1 and Server2. 

You need to implement a solution to ensure that users can access RD Web Access if a single RD Web Access server fails. 

Which solution should you implement? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Multipath I/O (MPIO) 

B. Network Load Balancing (NLB) 

C. Failover Clustering 

D. DNS round robin 

Answer: B 


Q23. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that is a part of a Remote Desktops Services (RDS) deployment. 

The computer account of Server1 is in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers. All of the client computers are in an OU named OU1. 

Server1 has a session collection named Collection1 that contains multiple RemoteApp programs. 

You need to prevent users from using printer redirection when they connect to Server1 by using the Remote Desktop client. 

What should you do? 

A. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to OU1. Configure the User Configuration settings of the GPO. 

B. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to Servers. Configure the Computer Configuration settings of the GPO. 

C. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to Servers. Configure the User Configuration settings of the GPO. 

D. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Domain Controllers OU. Configure the Computer Configuration settings of the GPO. 

Answer: B


Q24. Your network contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) session collection that is used by all users. 

Users in the sales department access the session collection by using a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server. 

Sales users often establish Remote Desktop connections to the internal network from their customers' offices. 

You need to prevent the sales users from copying files to the computers at the customers' offices during the Remote Desktop sessions. 

What should you configure? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. The Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs) from Remote Desktop Gateway Manager 

B. A Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the organizational unit (OU) that contains the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) server accounts 

C. The properties of the collection from the Remote Desktop Services node in Server Manager 

D. The Remote Desktop connection authorization policies (RD CAPs) from Remote Desktop Gateway Manager 

E. A Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the organizational unit (OU) that contains the sales user accounts 

Answer: D


70-415 download

Refresh 70-415 torrent:

Q25. You need to recommend a WSUS topology that meets the security requirements. What should you do? 

A. In the London office, install a WSUS server in replica mode. In the New York office, install a WSUS server in replica mode. 

B. In the London office, install a WSUS server in replica mode. In the New York office, install a WSUS server in autonomous mode. 

C. In the London office, install a WSUS server in autonomous mode. In the New York office, install a WSUS server in replica mode. 

D. In the London office, install a WSUS server in autonomous mode. In the New York office, install a WSUS server in autonomous mode. 

Answer: B 


Q26. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed. 

You need to ensure that you can modify boot images by using the Configuration Manager console. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a custom task sequence. 

B. Install the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK). 

C. Install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012. 

D. Create a deployment package. 

Answer: C


Q27. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager deployed. 

You use Configuration Manager to deploy Windows updates to client computers. 

Your company has several line-of-business applications deployed. The application developer uses Windows Installer patches (.msp files) to provide the company with application updates. 

You need to recommend a solution to integrate the deployment of the application updates into the current update infrastructure. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) 

B. Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 

C. Microsoft Security Compliance Manager 

D. Microsoft System Center Updates Publisher 2011 

Answer: D


Q28. You manage a pooled virtual desktop collection named Collection1. Collection1 is configured to use user profile disks. 

You need to ensure that when users log off of their virtual desktop, the contents of the Downloads, Music, and Pictures folders are deleted. The contents of the other profile folders must be retained. 

What should you do? 

A. From a Group Policy object (GPO), modify the Folder Redirection settings. 

B. From the properties of each user account, modify the Remote Desktop Service Profile settings. 

C. From Server Manager, modify the properties of Collection1. 

D. From the properties of each user account, modify the Sessions settings. 

Answer: C


Q29. You need to configure a Group Policy object (GPO) that meets the security requirements of the users in the New York office. 

Which Group Policy settings should you configure? 

A. Allow installation of devices that match any of these device setup classes Prevent installation of devices not described by other policy settings 

B. All Removable Storage classes: Deny all access Prevent installation of devices not described by other policy settings 

C. Allow installation of devices that match any of these device setup classes Prevent installation of devices using drivers that match these device setup classes 

D. All Removable Storage classes: Deny all access Prevent installation of devices using drivers that match these device setup classes 

Answer: C


Q30. DRAG DROP 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1. Server1 contains a shared folder named Share1. 

The domain has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager deployed. All client computers run Windows 7. 

You plan to upgrade all of the client computers in the marketing department to Windows 8. You will migrate the user settings by using the User State Migration Tool (USMT). 

You need to capture the user state on each client computer. The solution must exclude offline files from the captured data. 

Which three actions should you perform? 

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 


70-415 practice exam

Printable 70-415 free practice exam:

Q31. Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). The VDI contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You create a virtual desktop collection. The virtual desktop collection supports 100 users. 

You need to identify how much processor time each virtual machine consumes. 

Which performance object should you monitor on Server1? 

A. Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor 

B. Terminal Services Session 

C. Processor 

D. Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor 

Answer: A


Q32. HOTSPOT 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

A Group Policy object (GPO) named LaptopSecurity is linked to an organizational unit (OU) named Laptops. 

A corporate policy states that users who use a laptop computer are forbidden from using removable media. 

You configure LaptopSecurity to prevent the users from installing removable devices on their laptop. 

A user named User1 cannot install removable devices. However, User1 can read and execute applications from a removable device that the user used before you configured the GPO. 

You need to ensure that the users cannot access any removable devices, even if the driver for the removable media was installed already on their laptop. 

Which Removable Storage Access setting should you modify? 

To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area. 


Answer: 


Q33. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an enterprise certification authority (CA). You plan to implement Encrypting File System (EFS) to encrypt data on the client computer of each user. 

You need to recommend a solution to provide your company's internal auditors with the ability to decrypt any encrypted files on the client computers. 

What should you recommend? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Add the auditors to the local Administrators group on each client computer. 

B. Provide the auditors with access to a key recovery agent certificate. 

C. Add the auditors to the Domain Admins group. 

D. Provide the auditors with access to a data recovery agent certificate. 

Answer: D


Q34. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains client computers that are configured as shown in the following table. 


You plan to deploy Windows 8 by using custom images. The images will be updated frequently. All 

of the images will have a 32-bit application named App1 preinstalled. 

You need to recommend the number of Windows 8 images that must be created for the planned deployment. 

How many images should you recommend? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

Answer: B


Q35. Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. 

You plan to deploy Windows 8 to 200 client computers to meet the following requirements: 

-Ten executive users must be able to use an application named Appl. Other users must not be able to use Appl. -All users must be able to use Microsoft Office 2010 when their client computer is disconnected from the network. 

The solution must ensure that the amount of hard disk space used to store the images of Windows 8 is minimized. You need to recommend an image deployment solution that meets the requirements of the planned deployment. 

Which solution should you recommend? 

A. Deploy an image of Windows 8. Deploy Office 2010 by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Deploy App1 by using Group Policy Software Installation. 

B. Deploy an image of Windows 8 that contains Office 2010. Deploy App1 by using Group Policy Software Installation. 

C. Deploy an image of Windows 8 that contains Office 2010. Deploy an image of Windows 8 that contains Office 2010 and Appl. 

D. Deploy an image of Windows 8. Deploy App1 and Office 2010 as RemoteApp programs. 

Answer: A


Q36. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to deploy personal virtual desktops. 

You create a standard desktop that contains multiple desktop shortcuts to line-of-business applications. Administrators frequently update the desktop shortcuts. 

You need to recommend a solution to prevent users from modifying the desktop shortcuts and from adding additional files to the desktop. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Roaming profiles and NTFS permissions 

B. Mandatory profiles 

C. User profile disks 

D. Folder Redirection and NTFS permissions 

Answer: D