How to pass Microsoft 70-447 Real Exam in 24 Hours [rapidshare 113-128]

Approved of 70-447 exam answers materials and preparation exams for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-447 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS UPGRADE:MCDBA Skills to MCITP DB Admin by Using MS SQL 2005 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-447 Study Guide Questions:

Q113. You are a database administrator for Exambible.com. You are responsible for a SQL Server 2005 database that has several indexes. You need to write a stored procedure that checks the indexes for fragmentation. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?A. DBCC INDEXDEFRAG

B. SELECT * FROM sys.dm_db_index_physical_stats

C. SELECT * FROM sys.indexes

D. DBCC DBREINDEX

Answer: B


Q114. You need to implement an auditing strategy that will fulfill the company's business requirements. What should you do?

A. Use C2 auditing.

B. Use DML triggers.

C. Use DDL triggers.

D. Use event notifications.

Answer: B


Q115. You need to ensure that the regional delivery companies can access the tracking data.

What should you do?

A. Use Remote Desktop to connect client computers at the delivery companies to the network in the Chicago office.

B. Use an HTTP endpoint and SOAP to enable stored procedures that can view and update the central tracking data.

C. Publish the tracking data to the delivery companies by using merge replication with Web synchronization.

D. Publish the tracking data to the delivery companies by using transactional replication with immediate updating subscribers.

Answer: C


Q116. You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2005 computer named SQL1. SQL1 contains two user databases. SQL1 also contains the publisher database for a transactional replication publication. Every night, a full backup is made of all databases. Transaction log backups are made twice each day for both user databases. SQL1 is configured to use SQL Server and Windows authentication. Client applications connect by using SQL Server login accounts. The disk subsystem on SQL1 experiences a complete failure. You replace the failed hardware, reinstall Microsoft Windows Server 2003, and reinstall SQL Server 2005. You need to ensure that SQL1 is operating normally as quickly as possible and with a minimum loss of data. Your solution must make the user databases available to client applications as soon as those databases are restored. What should you do first?

A. Restore all of the system databases.

B. Restore the two user databases only.

C. Restore the publisher database only.

D. Re-create the transactional replication publication.

Answer: A


Q117. You work as DBA at Exambible.com. You administer a SQL Server 2005 computer named Exambible A. Exambible A has recently been upgraded from two to eight processors. The Exambible A configuration is summarized in the following table.


You need to optimize Exambible A so that longer running queries can run parallel plans.

What should you do?

A. Change the AWE enabled setting to 0.

B. Change the max degree of parallelism to 1.

C. Change the cost threshold for parallelism to 0.

D. Change the affinity mask to 0.

Answer: D


70-447 exam guide

Far out 70-447 practice test:

Q118. DRAG DROP

You plan to use certificate-based authentication for database mirroring of the CRM database between a principal database on Exambible 2 and a mirror database on Exambible 3. You plan to create the objects shown in the following table.

Server Object type Object name

Exambible2 Certificate Exambible2MirrorCert

Exambible2 Login MirroringLogin

Exambible2 Mirroring MirroringEndpoint

endpoint

Exambible3 Certificate Exambible3MirrorCert

Exambible3 Login MirroringLogin

Exambible3 Mirroring MirroringEndpoint

endpoint

You plan to export the Exambible 2MirrorCert certificate and copy it to Exambible 3, and you plan to export the Exambible 3MirrorCert certificate and copy it to Exambible 2. You need to associate the certificates with the appropriate endpoints and logins.

What should you do?

Drag Drop question


Answer: 


Q119. You work as DBA at Exambible.com. You administer a SQL Server 2005 computer named Exambible A. All servers run Microsoft Windows Server 2003 and belong to a Microsoft Active Directory domain. The companys written security policy mandates strong passwords for all domain, local, and application accounts. The appropriate domain password policy has been deployed through the use of a Group Policy object (GPO). Many of the company's computers run MS-DOS-based or UNIX-based operating systems. These computers require varying levels of access to a database named Services on Exambible A. You need to ensure that these computers can access the Services database without violating the company's written security policy. What should you do?

A. Create one SQL Server logon account for all of the company's computers running MS-DOS or UNIX-based operating systems. Enable the Enforce password policy option for users' accounts. Provide the logon accounts with access to the Services database.

B. Configure a virtual directory through Internet Information Services (IIS) for access to Exambible A. Direct users to the virtual directory for data access.

C. Create a domain account for each of the company's users. Provide each domain account with access to Exambible A and the Services database.

D. Create a SQL Server logon account for each of the company's users. Enable the Enforce password policy option for each logon account. Provide each logon account with access to the Services database.

E. Create a local logon account on Exambible A for each of the company's users. Provide each logon account with access to Exambible A and the Services database.

Answer: D


Q120. You need to make recommendations for the archiving of data for inactive patients. What should you recommend?

A. Header information for inactive patients should be moved to an archive table within the customers database.

B. All data for inactive patients should be moved to a different database that has the same database schema as the customers database.

C. Transaction details for inactive patients should be exported to a file.

D. Transaction details for inactive patients should be moved to an archive table within the same database.

Answer: B


Q121. You need to identify the most appropriate archiving strategy for the SalesData.Orders table in the Sales database. The archiving strategy must have the minimum impact on performance. What should you do?

A. Create a table named ArchivedData.Orders. Partition the SalesData.Orders table and its indexes, and use MERGE, SPLIT, and SWITCH functions every three months to move old order data into ArchivedData.Orders.

B. Create a table named ArchivedData.Orders. Every three months use an INSERT statement to copy data from the SalesData.Orders table into ArchivedData.Orders, and then use a DELETE statement to remove archived data from SalesData.Orders.

C. Create a database snapshot of the Sales database every three months, and then use a DELETE statement to remove archived data from the SalesData.Orders table.

D. Back up the Sales database to tape every three months, and then use a DELETE statement to remove archived data from the SalesData.Orders table.

Answer: A


Q122. You are a database administrator for Exambible.com. You receive nightly data feeds from your consumer electronics suppliers that show their inventory levels. The data value format that you receive from each supplier is not necessarily consistent. You need to ensure that the data that you import into your database is accurate and is not duplicated.

What should you do?

A. Use a Fuzzy Lookup transform in SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to import the data into your database.

B. Write a query that includes the HAVING clause to remove duplicate values before the data is imported into your database.

C. Write a query that uses the CHARINDEX function to import the data by using the SQL Server Import Wizard and configure it to ignore duplicate values.

D. Configure CHECK constraints on the table that contains the imported data.

Answer: A


70-447 simulations

Precise 70-447 Q&A:

Q123. You need to ensure that all communication with Exambible 4 is as secure as possible. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Set the Windows IP Security Policy on the SQL Server computers to require security.

B. Use SQL Server Configuration Manager to set the ForceEncryption option.

C. Use SQL Server Configuration Manager to specify that SQL Server will listen on port 443.

D. Require client computers to possess X509 certificates from a trusted certificate authority (CA).

Answer: BC


Q124. You work as DBA at Exambible.com. You administer a SQL Server 2005 computer named Exambible A. Exambible A replicates with other SQL Server computers and manages multiserver automation jobs. It also exports data to staging databases for export to a data warehouse. After a few months without incident, Exambible A fails to start after a reboot. You review the security log, which returns the results that the Security Log Results exhibit shows.


You need to ensure that Exambible A runs properly. What should you do?

A. Unlock the Exambible \sqlsrvc account. Then, configure the account with a strong password. Configure the SQL Server services to use the new account password.

B. Delete the current Exambible \sqlsrvc account. Then, create a new Exambible \sqlsrvc account and ensure a strong password. Finally, configure the account so that users cannot change the password. Configure the SQL Server services to use the new account password.

C. Configure the Exambible \sqlsrvc account as a member of the local administrators group on Exambible A. Configure the SQL Server services to use the new account password.

D. Enable the Exambible \sqlsrvc account. Then, change the password to a strong one.

Finally, configure the account so that users cannot change the password. Configure the SQL Server services to use the new account password.

Answer: A


Q125. You need to design the consolidation strategy for the Promotions and Partners databases. You want to choose a strategy that results in the best database performance while maintaining the permissions of end users in each database. What consolidation strategy should you choose?

A. Place each database in a separate instance running on Exambible 1.

B. Place each database in a separate instance running on Exambible 2.

C. Place both databases in a single instance running on Exambible 1.

D. Place both databases in a single instance running on Exambible 3.

Answer: C


Q126. You work as DBA at Exambible.com. You administer a SQL Server 2005 computer named Exambible A. You create a security template that disables unnecessary services. The template is appropriate only for Exambible A. You need to ensure that the security template is applied to Exambible A. Your solution must ensure that the template automatically overrides any manual configuration changes made by other administrators within an hour. What should you do?

A. Configure Task Scheduler to import the security template by using Secedit.exe.

Configure the task to run every half hour.

B. Configure Task Scheduler to run the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer tool every half hour.

C. Use the Local Security Policy editor to import the security template into the Local Security Policy object.

D. Use the SQL Server Surface Area Configuration tool to import the security template.

Answer: A


Q127. You are designing security for the HTTP endpoint for the Exambible _projects application. You need to identify which login or logins should be granted the CONNECT permission on the HTTP endpoint. Which login or logins should you use? (Choose all that apply.)

A. BUILTIN\UsersA local Windows group containing the Exambible \DomainUsers domain global group

B. ContractWritersA local Windows group containing the Exambible \Contractors domain global group

C. PMsA local Windows group containing the Exambible \ProjectManagers domain global group

D. EdsA local Windows group containing the Exambible \Editors domain global group

Answer: CD


Q128. DRAG DROP

You are a database administrator for Exambible.com. You are configuring a linked server named Exambible 2 on a local server named Exambible 1. You need to configure the options so that any administrator who is a member of the LocalDBAdmins group can connect to the linked server by using the remote logon of DBAdmin with a password of DBAdmin!1. All other users should be able to connect by using the remote logon of Guest with a password of Guest!1. What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate security group, login, or password to the correct location or locations in the answer area.


Answer: