Top 15 pack 70-517 for IT professionals (61 to 75)

Virtual of 70-517 test questions materials and tutorials for Microsoft certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-517 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-517 Study Guide Questions:

Q61. You need to implement term set navigation.

Which code segment should you insert at line TN24?


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D


Q62. DRAG DROP 

You work on a SharePoint Enterprise Content Management (ECM) project. You develop the Litware Document Approval workflow that enables a group of people to review, approve, or reject documents and document changes.

You need to assign the Litware Document Approval workflow to the Document content type.

How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:



Q63. You need to complete the code at line LV19 to implement the validation of the app license. Which code segment should you use?


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C


Q64. You need to implement the custom claims provider for the SharePoint farm.

Which code segments should you implement? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

F. Option F

Answer: B,D,F Explanation:

* From scenario:

MyClaimsProvider.es


C:\Documents and Settings\usernwz1\Desktop\1.JPG


Q65. You need to implement term set navigation.

Which code segment should you insert at line TN16?


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A


70-517 study guide

Refresh 70-517 free exam:

Q66. You need to ensure that the data synchronization does not affect the end user experience on the intranet.

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A,C


Q67. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application.

You detect performance issues when the application starts. You need to resolve the performance issues.

What should you do?

A. Enable compression in IIS.

B. Move the content to a second server.

C. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.

D. Implement HTTP caching in IIS.

Answer: C


Q68. A company has a SharePoint farm that has the following configuration:

✑ SPWFE1 and SPWFE2 are configured as front-end web servers.

✑ SPAPP1 and SPAPP2 are configured as application servers.

✑ New servers will be added to the farm.

You implement a solution that contains a custom navigation provider.

You need to register a custom navigation provider by using the least amount of administrative effort.

What should you do?

A. Create a web.solutionname.xml file in the \CONFIG directory and run the copyappbincontent Stsadm command.

B. Edit the ApplicationHost.config file on each SharePoint server.

C. Edit the web.config file for the web application on all SharePoint servers.

D. Use the SPWebConfigModification class.

Answer: D


Q69. DRAG DROP 

You need to add code at line AJ05 to complete the implementation of the app.

How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:



Q70. You need to create a design package for the publishing sites. What should you do?

A. Use SharePoint Designer to create master pages and a design package.

B. Use Visual Studio 2012 to create master pages and generate a design package.

C. Use display templates.

D. Use Design Manager.

Answer: D


70-517 study guide

Real 70-517 question:

Q71. You need to add a method to the ProductController class to meet the exception handling requirements for logging.

Which code segment should you use?


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A


Q72. You need to set the appropriate permissions for the franchise employees' customer list and customer subsite access.

What should you do?

A. Add franchise employees to the Members group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection. Break inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the franchisee subsite level. Add franchise employees to the custom role.

B. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access to the Customers list. Add franchise employees to the custom role at the CorporateSiteCollection site collection. Break inheritance at the subsite level. Add franchise owners to the Owners group at the subsite level.

C. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access to the Customer list. Add franchise employees to the custom role. Allow full inheritance of the role definition and permissions at the site level.

D. Add franchise employees to the Visitors group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection. Break inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the subsite level with Full Control permissions. Add franchise employees to the custom role.

Answer: B


Q73. DRAG DROP 

You need to publish biographical information to the board member site collection. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate


Answer:



Q74. DRAG DROP 

You add a site column for an Enterprise Content Management (ECM) project by using the Site Column Designer in Visual Studio 2012.

What will the designer-generated XML look like? (To answer, drag the appropriate XML elements to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each XML element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:



Q75. HOTSPOT 

You develop a SharePoint-hosted app that is used by internal users to read and write data. The app has the following requirements:

✑ The app must be able to find and display the products that are purchased most often by customers.

✑ The app must be able to read product information from a custom SQL Server

database by using an external list.

✑ The app must be able to read from and write to the user profile.

✑ The app must be able to make changes to lists by using the minimum permissions necessary.

✑ The app must be able to read enterprise keywords.

You need to configure permissions for the app.

Which scopes and permissions should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options from each drop-down list in the answer area.)



Answer: