How to pass Microsoft 70-664 Real Exam in 24 Hours [rapidshare 46-60]

Exam Code: 70-664 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Exam: TS: Microsoft Lync Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-664 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-664 Study Guide Questions:

Q46. Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. The Lync Server 2010 topology is configured as shown in the following table. 


You plan to provide external access to the Lync Server 2010 infrastructure by using a reverse proxy server. 

You need to generate a certificate request for the external access. Which names should you include in the certificate request? 

A. 

.

 Edge.contoso.com 


.

 Dialin.contoso.com 


.

 Meet.contoso.com 


B. 


.

 Webext.contoso.com 


.

 Dialin.contoso.com 


.

 Edge.contoso.com 


C. 


.

 Webext.contoso.com 


.

 Meet.contoso.com 


.

 Dialin.contoso.com 


D. 


.

 Webint.contoso.com 


.

 Meet.contoso.com 


.

 Admin.contoso.com 



Answer: C 


Q47. Your network contains four servers. 

The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You need to configure Lync Server 2010 for Outlook Web App and IM integration. From the Lync Server Management Shell, you create a trusted application pool. Which server should you add as a trusted application server? 

A. Server1 

B. Server2 

C. Server3 

D. Server4 

E. Server5 

Answer: C 


Q48. Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


Server2 and Server3 are in a Mediation pool. 

You plan to temporarily remove Server2 from the network. 

You need to prevent new voice calls from being routed to Server2. The solution must not disconnect calls in progress. 

What should you do? 

A. From the Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, modify the status of Server2. 

B. From the Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, modify the Voice Routing settings. 

C. From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, edit the properties of the PSTN gateway. 

D. From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, edit the properties of the Mediation pool. 

Answer: D 



Q49. You deploy a Lync Server 2010 pool and a hardware load balancer. You plan to provide load balancing for dial-in conferencing. You need to identify which TCP ports must be redirected on the hardware load balancer. Which TCP ports should you identify? 

A. 80 and 443 

B. 5060 and 5061 

C. 5072 and 5073 

D. 8056 and 8057 

Answer: A 


Q50. You plan to deploy a Lync Server 2010 Standard Edition server on the network. 

You need to install the Central Management Store (CMS) on the server. 

What should you do? 

A. From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, click the New SQL Store action. 

B. From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, click the Install Database action. 

C. From the Lync Server 2010 - Deployment Wizard, click Install or Update Lync Server System. 

D. From the Lync Server 2010 - Deployment Wizard, click Prepare first Standard Edition server. 

Answer: C 


70-664 vce

Up to the immediate present 70-664 practice exam:

Q51. Your network contains a SIP domain named contoso.com. Contoso.com has Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 deployed. 

All client computers run Windows XP Service Pack 2 (SP2) and Microsoft Office Communicator 2007. 

You deploy Lync Server 2010 on the network. 

You need to ensure that all of the client computers can log on to Lync Server 2010 after their accounts are moved to the new Lync pool. 

What should you do? 

A. Decommission Office Communications Server 2007. 

B. Deploy a Lync Server 2010 Director. 

C. Update Office Communicator 2007 to the latest released version. 

D. Install Microsoft Lync 2010 on all of the client computers. 

Answer: B 


Q52. Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. All client computers run Microsoft Lync 2010. 

You need to ensure that users are prompted to enter a location when they sign in to Lync 2010 at a new location. What should you do? 

A. Modify the Global Client Policy. 

B. Modify the Global Location Policy. 

C. Create a Presence Policy. 

D. Create a new collection of Client Version Configuration settings. 

Answer: B 


Q53. Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains a Monitoring Server. 

You need to generate reports that contain call quality and per call diagnostic information. 

What should you do first? 

A. Modify the default Archiving Policy. 

B. Modify the default Quality of Experience Data. 

C. Install the Monitoring Server reports on a Front End Server. 

D. Install the Monitoring Server reports on the Monitoring Server. 

Answer: D 


Q54. Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains the following components: 

.

 An IP-PBX 


.

 A Mediation Server 



You configure a Direct SIP connection between the IP-PBX and the Mediation Server. You need to view the inbound call details from the IP-PBX to the Mediation Server. What should you do? 

A. From Microsoft Lync 2010, click Check Call Quality. 

B. From the Start menu, run the Lync Server Logging Tool. 

C. From Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, click Test Voice Routing. 

D. From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Test-CsP2PAV cmdlet. 

Answer: C 


Q55. Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. 

The network contains an Archiving Server. 

You need to copy the archive to a network location. 

What should you run first? 


A. Dbimpexp 

B. Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder 

C. the Export-CsArchivingData cmdlet 

D. the Get-CsArchivingPolicy cmdlet 

Answer: C 


70-664 dumps

Printable 70-664 exam guide:

Q56. Your network contains 200 client computers that run Microsoft Office 2010. You plan to install Microsoft Lync 2010 on the client computers. You need to disable the use of emoticons in Lync 2010. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the Global Client Policy. 

B. Modify the Global Client Version Configuration settings. 

C. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that uses a custom administrative template. 

D. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that uses the office12.admx administrative template. 

Answer: A 


Q57.  

Your network has a Lyric Server 2010 infrastructure that contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


On Server5, you plan to use a custom HOSTS file for name resolution. 

You need to ensure that Server5 can be used as a reverse proxy for the Lync Server infrastructure. Which server should you add to the HOSTS file on Server5? 

A. Server1 

B. Server2 

C. Server3 

D. Server4 

Answer: A 


Q58. Your network is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You need to ensure that all remote users can download the address book by using Microsoft Lync 

2010. Which TCP ports should you open on Firewall2? 

Exhibit: 



A. 80 and 443 

B. 80 and 8080 

C. 443 and 4443 

D. 4443 and 8080 

Answer: A 


Q59. Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains a Monitoring Server. 

You need to install the Monitoring Server reports on the Monitoring Server. 

What should you do? 

A. Run the Set-CsMonitoringServer cmdlet. 

B. Run the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder. 

C. Run the Lync Server 2010 - Deployment Wizard. 

D. Install Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). 

Answer: D 


Q60. Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed. 

You need to modify the Lync Server 2010 infrastructure to meet the following requirements: 

Users must be prevented from creating conferences that have more than 20 invitees. 

.Department managers must be able to create conferences that have as many as 300 invitees. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the Global Conferencing Policy and create a User Conferencing Policy. 

B. Modify the Global Conferencing Policy and create a Site Conferencing Policy. 

C. Modify the Global Meeting Configuration settings and create a new collection of Pool Meeting Configuration settings. 

D. Modify the Global Meeting Configuration settings and create a new collection of Site Meeting Configuration settings. 

Answer: A