Top Tips Of JN0-102 tutorials

Cause all that matters here is passing the Juniper JN0-102 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of JN0-102 Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure JN0-102 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper JN0-102 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/JN0-102-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Guarantee JN0-102 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y-Y1TO5azg3181KQqufjYoaQWXF5skAZ


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q1. You have been asked to create a static route with a next hop that is not directly connected to the router.

Which configuration parameter enables the static route to accomplish this scenario?

A. resolve

B. indirect

C. next-hop

D. recursive

Answer: A


Q2. You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command. Which statement is correct?

A. The count parameter creates a counter that you can view with the show firewall command.

B. The count parameter allows the router to count the number of pings for logging purposes.

C. The count parameter allows the router to pause for 1000 seconds before sending out a ping.

D. The count parameter allows the router to send out 1000 pings and then stop.

Answer: D


Q3. There are three static routes in the routing table that need to be announced to your OSPF peers.

Which method is used to accomplish this?

A. Apply an import policy to OSPF that injects the static routes into OSPF.

B. Apply an import policy to the static routes that injects the static routes into OSPF.

C. Apply an export policy to the static routes that injects the static routes into OSPF.

D. Apply an export policy to OSPF that injects the static routes into OSPF.

Answer: D


Q4. You have been allocated a /22 network. How many usable hosts are available?

A. 510

B. 512

C. 1022

D. 1024

Answer: C


Q5. Which statement is true about a routing table?

A. It contains routes learned dynamically only.

B. It finds the best path to each destination by using a modified shortest-path-first calculation.

C. It contains only active BGP routes.

D. It contains all accepted routes to all destinations.

Answer: D


Q6. You are performing the initial configuration of an SRX Series device.

What must you set before the device will allow you to commit your configuration?

A. System time

B. Root authentication

C. Hostname

D. Management interface

Answer: B


Q7. What is a valid option when using the ping command?

A. packet loss

B. packet size

C. CRC

D. TCP port

Answer: B


Q8. What are three examples of dynamic IGPs? (Choose three.)

A. OSPF

B. BGP

C. IS-IS

D. PIM

E. RIP

Answer: A,C,E


Q9. What are three valid software release designations for the Junos OS? (Choose three.)

A. B

B. T

C. X

D. R

E. Z

Answer: A,C,D


Q10. What is the default import routing policy for OSPF?

A. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.3 routing table.

B. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table.

C. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table.

D. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table.

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Thedumpscentre 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/JN0-102-dumps/ (395 New Questions)