Apr 2016 updated: Exambible Microsoft MB2-707 exam cost 55-72

Exam Code: MB2-707 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM Customization and Configuration
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB2-707 Exam.

2016 Apr MB2-707 Study Guide Questions:

Q55. You need to create a solution file to import into another environment. 

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two. 

A. Create a managed solution file by exporting an unmanaged solution as Managed Solution. 

B. Create an unmanaged solution file by exporting an unmanaged solution as Unmanaged Solution. 

C. Create a managed solution file by exporting a managed solution as Managed Solution. 

D. Create an unmanaged solution file by exporting a managed solution as Unmanaged Solution. 

Answer: A,B 


Q56. You are configuring user access in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. 

You need each account to have a unique group of people who have write permissions to the account. 

What should you do? 

A. Have Dynamics CRM automatically create access teams for each record, and manually share the account with the appropriate 

B. Create an owner team, and assign the accounts to the owner team. 

C. Create an access team template, and add to the account form a sub-grid that references the access team template. 

D. Manually create an access team record for each account and assign the account to the access team. 

Answer: D 


Q57. An organization wants to use Multi-Entity Quick Search. 

Which three entities can be used for Multi-Entity Quick Search? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three. 

A. Leads 

B. Custom entities 

C. Accounts 

D. Contacts 

E. Orders 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q58. You have a System View that contains all active accounts. You want a similar view that also includes inactive accounts. 

You need to create a copy of the System View. 

What should you do? 

A. While viewing the System View, select Save As, and give the new view a name. 

B. When viewing the list of System Views for the Accounts, select Copy View, and give the copy a name. 

C. While editing the System View, select Save As, and give the new view a name. 

D. While editing the System View, select Copy View, and give the copy a name. 

Answer: C 


Q59. You create a custom entity named Event in Microsoft Dynamics CRM for your customer. 

Your customer has specific requirements regarding naming conventions. 

Which information is always part of the Schema Name of a custom entity? 

A. Solution Publisher Prefix 

B. Primary Field Name 

C. Display Name 

D. Description 

Answer: A 


Q60. You are creating a solution in Microsoft Dynamics CRM that has new custom entities and attributes. 

Which two Data Types are supported for Calculated fields? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two. 

A. Lookup 

B. Option Set 

C. Two options 

D. Multiple Lines of Text 

Answer: B,C 


MB2-707 braindumps

Far out MB2-707 answers:

Q61. You create two entities, Event and Booking, in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. 

The Booking entity references the Event entity with an Event lookup attribute in the Booking entity. This Event lookup attribute is used on the Booking form as lookup control. 

You want to delete the Event entity. 

What should you do first? 

A. Delete the Event entity; all references are deleted automatically. 

B. Remove the lookup attribute in the Booking entity. 

C. Remove the lookup control on the Booking form. 

D. Remove the relationship between Event and Booking. 

Answer: C 


Q62. You create a new many-to-many relationship between Competitors and Accounts in order to track Accounts where the Competitor is working. 

When you are on the Competitor, you can see the Accounts. When you are on the Accounts, you notice the relationship says Competitors. 

You want the relationship on the Accounts to say Other Vendors. 

How should you modify the many-to-many relationship? 

A. Change the Entity Name from Competitors to Other Vendors. Select Use Plural Name as the Display option. 

B. Under the Display Option for the Competitor, select Use Custom Label, and specify Other Vendors. 

C. Under the Display option for the Accounts, select Use Custom Label, and specify Other Vendors. 

D. Under the Relationship Entity Name, change the name to Other Vendors. 

Answer: B 


Q63. Your sales team notifies you that the Account form has unnecessary fields. 

You want the Account form to display the Account contact information only. 

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two. 

A. Create a new Account form by using Save As and by modifying the new Account form. 

B. Modify the existing Account form. 

C. Create a new Account system entity, and modify the form of this new entity. 

D. Create a new Account connection role, and modify the form of this new connection role. 

Answer: A,B 


Q64. A System View's email address is truncated. You need to resolve this issue by editing the view. 

What should you do? 

A. Select Configure Columns. In the columns list change Increase the Width of the Email Address field. 

B. Remove the Email Address field. Use Add Columns to add the column back to the view. Enter the column width at the prompt, 

C. Select the Email Address field. Click and drag the right edge of the column to resize it to the desired width. 

D. Select the Email Address field. Click Change Properties, and select a new width for the column. 

Answer: D 


Q65. You need to delete a custom Public View from the System View area in Microsoft Dynamics CRM so that the Public View does not appear to any users. 

Which two preliminary actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two. 

A. Ensure that the view is included in an unmanaged solution. 

B. Verity that a different default view is set 

C. Verify that all dependencies are removed from the view. 

D. Ensure that the view was created by you. 

Answer: A,B 


Q66. A user assigns an account to a specific user in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. 

What are two effects of the default Parental Relationships between Account and Task and between Account and Email? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two. 

A. All tasks and emails related to this account via the to attribute are also assigned to this user. 

B. All tasks and emails related to this account via the to attribute are also shared to this user. 

C. All tasks and emails related to this account via the regarding attribute are also shared to this user. 

D. All tasks and emails related to this account via the regarding attribute are also assigned to this user. 

Answer: A,D 


MB2-707 practice exam

Certified MB2-707 preparation labs:

Q67. You are developing a Microsoft Dynamics CRM solution for a company. Your solution utilizes an HTML Web Resource on the Account form. 

Company employees use Microsoft Dynamics CRM Mobile client for iPad, Android, and Windows. 

How will this environment affect the user experience? 

A. The users will not be able to view the Web Resource and will need to use the desktop client instead. 

B. The users can view the Web Resource, as long as it is within one of the first five tabs of the default form. 

C. The users will have to download and install an update rollup in order to view the Web Resource. 

D. The users will not be able to use the Web Resource until their security role is updated with ISV Customizations privileges. 

Answer: A 


Q68. You need to create and save a business rule. 

Which component is required? 

A. formula 

B. property 

C. description 

D. action 

Answer: D 


Q69. You need a component that can combine form controls together with the possibility to expand and collapse them. 

Which component should you choose? 

A. sub-grid 

B. section 

C. Quick View form 

D. tab 

Answer: D 


Q70. On the Account record in Microsoft Dynamics CRM, you create business rules that update the Credit Limit based on the Relationship Type option set. 

After which two user actions do these business rules apply? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two. 

A. Saving an Account 

B. Changing a Relationship Type on an existing Account 

C. Adding a Relationship Type to a new Account 

D. Deleting an Account 

Answer: B,C 


Q71. You are creating a custom event entity to track trade shows. You want to associate multiple accounts with multiple events, and you want to store additional field values about the account's involvement in the event, such as number of attendees from the account. 

How should you configure this relationship in Microsoft Dynamics CRM? 

A. Create a native N:N relationship between account and event Add the additional fields to the account entity. 

B. Create a manual N:N relationship between account and event. Add the additional fields to the relationship entity. 

C. Create a 1;N relationship between event and account Add the additional fields to the event entity. 

D. Create a native N:N relationship between account and event Add the additional fields to the event entity. 

Answer: B 


Q72. In Microsoft Dynamics CRM, you create an association membership tracking solution. 

You need the ability to: 

. Have multiple contacts related to each association and each contact to be related to many associations, . Capture the date that the member joined each association, as well as the 

member's ID number, . Import all association members, and . Run an on-create workflow that updates the owner of the contact record based on 

the country in which the member resides. 

Which type of many-to-many relationship should you use? 

A. Native many-to-many relationship 

B. Connections and connection roles 

C. Manual many-to-many relationship 

D. Sub-contacts 

Answer: C