[Validated] MB6-704 Microsoft exam cram 31-40 (Jun 2016)

Our Microsoft engineers are always looking for a method to decipher the latest MB6-704 online questions and answers. You are able to down load the latest MB6-704 places on our own Testking internet site. We not offer only MB6-704 pdf exams but the software edition. Testking MB6-704 test engine creates a simulation from the environment once the MB6-704 appears, provides a fantastic opportunity to exercise your Microsoft test communicative environment. According to the test preparing, you can choose virtually any MB6-704 edition to examine overall flexibility. Transferring MB6-704 test can become more simple quicker simply by studying Microsoft MB6-704 exercise exams.

2016 Jun MB6-704 free practice questions

Q31. You are developing a solution for a customer. 

You plan to add a local embedded function to perform a recursive operation by using the following code: 


You need to identify which variables can be accessed from mainMethod. 

Which variables should you identify? 

A. MainMethodParam and embededFunctionParam 

B. MainMethodParam and CounterInMain Method 

C. EmbededFunctionParam and CounterInembeded Function 

D. CounterInMainMethod and CounterInembeded Function 

Answer: B 


Q32. You have the following X++ statement: 


You need to identify the output of the statement. 

What should you identify? 

A. 1 3 5 7 9 

B. 0 3 6 9 

C. 1 

4 7 10 

D. 0 1 3 6 9 

Answer: C 


Q33. You are planning the Dynamics AX architecture for a company that has two legal entities. 

You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements: 

Application logic must be shared between the two legal entities. 

Integration ports must be shared between the two legal entities. 

Data must not be shared between the two legal entities. 

What should you recommend creating? 

A. Two separate Dynamics AX instances that each has one data partition and one legal entity 

B. One Dynamics AX instance that has one data partition and two legal entities 

C. One Dynamics AX instance that has two Application Object Server (AOS) instances with a legal entity for each AOS instance 

D. One Dynamics AX instance that has two data partitions with one legal entity in each partition 

Answer: D 


Q34. You need to provide users with the ability to open a Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report from a form. 

What should you use? 

A. A data source 

B. A form part 

C. An output menu item 

D. A display method 

Answer: B 


Q35. Which three statements accurately describe views in Dynamics AX? 

Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. A view can be created from a query. 

B. You can update a view by using the Table Browser. 

C. Views can be used to display a subset of the data from the source tables. 

D. The data for the view is refreshed periodically by using a batch job. 

E. The definition of the view is stored in the database when the view is synchronized. 

Answer: A,C 


MB6-704  exams

Renew MB6-704 test question:

Q36. You have a table that contains invoices. 

You need to create a Fact Box that displays the number of invoices in the table. 

Which type of Fact Box should you use? 

A. form part 

B. cue group 

C. cue 

D. info part 

Answer: D 


Q37. You are developing X++ code to update multiple records as a single transaction. The records are located in several tables. 

You need to ensure that if an update of one of the records falls, none of the records update. 

What should you use? 

A. Try and catch 

B. Tts begin and tts commit 

C. Insert record set and tts abort 

D. For update and tts abort 

Answer: B 


Q38. You plan to create two tables named Table l and Table2. Both tables will have a field named Customer Number of the string type that has a length of 15. The tables will have a relationship on the Customer Number field. 

You need to ensure that the string length of Customer Number is identical for both tables. The solution must ensure that if any relationships on the Customer Number field are added to other tables, the other tables will have the same string length for Customer Number. 

What should you use? 

A. A view 

B. An extended data type (EOT) 

C. A perspective 

D. A map 

Answer: B 


Q39. You need to write X++ code that is common to both the CustTable table and the Vend Table table. The solution must minimize the duplication of code. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify CustTable to add all of the fields in Vend Table. Write X* + code that uses CustTable. 

B. Create a view that includes the fields in both CustTable and Vend Table. Write X+ + code that uses the view. 

C. Create a table that extends from CustTable and Vend Table. Write X+ + code that uses the new table. 

D. Create a map that links CustTable and Vend Table. Write X++ code that uses the map. 

Answer: D 


Q40. You have a Dynamics AX development environment. You need to delete the data in a specific table manually. What should you use? 

A. The Type hierarchy browser 

B. The Delete Actions of the table 

C. The Code profiler 

D. The Table Browser 

Answer: D 



see more MB6-704 dumps