Surprising comptia sy0 401

we provide Real CompTIA comptia security+ study guide sy0 401 free question which are the best for clearing comptia sy0 401 test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Security+ Certification. The sy0 401 braindump Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real sy0 401 braindump exam. Crack your CompTIA security+ sy0 401 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA SY0-401 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW SY0-401 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/SY0-401-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Real SY0-401 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FzInfNT7xZoRgBhz3WNs4wusgK-UQOYg


New CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q1. The network manager has obtained a public IP address for use with a new system to be available via the internet. This system will be placed in the DMZ and will communicate with a database server on the LAN. Which of the following should be used to allow fir proper communication between internet users and the internal systems?

A. VLAN

B. DNS

C. NAT

D. HTTP

E. SSL

Answer: E


Q2. A technician has deployed a new VPN concentrator. The device needs to authenticate users based on a backend directory service. Which of the following services could be run on the VPN concentrator to perform this authentication?

A. Kerberos

B. RADIUS

C. GRE

D. IPSec

Answer: B


Q3. Which of the following will allow the live state of the virtual machine to be easily reverted after a failed upgrade?

A. Replication

B. Backups

C. Fault tolerance

D. Snapshots

Answer: D


Q4. A video surveillance audit recently uncovered that an employee plugged in a personal laptop and used the corporate network to browse inappropriate and potentially malicious websites after office hours. Which of the following could BEST prevent a situation like this form occurring again?

A. Intrusion detection

B. Content filtering

C. Port security

D. Vulnerability scanning

Answer: C


Q5. The helpdesk is receiving numerous reports that a newly installed biometric reader at the

entrance of the data center has a high of false negatives. Which of the following is the consequence of this reported problem?

A. Unauthorized employees have access to sensitive systems

B. All employees will have access to sensitive systems

C. No employees will be able to access the datacenter

D. Authorized employees cannot access sensitive systems

Answer: C


Q6. A company often processes sensitive data for the government. The company also processes a large amount of commercial work and as such is often providing tours to potential customers that take them into various workspaces. Which of the following security methods can provide protection against tour participants viewing sensitive information at minimal cost?

A. Strong passwords

B. Screen protectors

C. Clean-desk policy

D. Mantraps

Answer: C


Q7. A remote user (User1) is unable to reach a newly provisioned corporate windows workstation. The system administrator has been given the following log files from the VPN, corporate firewall and workstation host.

Which of the following is preventing the remote user from being able to access the workstation?

A. Network latency is causing remote desktop service request to time out

B. User1 has been locked out due to too many failed passwords

C. Lack of network time synchronization is causing authentication mismatches

D. The workstation has been compromised and is accessing known malware sites

E. The workstation host firewall is not allowing remote desktop connections

Answer: B


Q8. Which of the following access methods uses radio frequency waves for authentication?

A. Video surveillance

B. Mantraps

C. Proximity readers

D. Biometrics

Answer: C


Q9. Joe a system architect wants to implement appropriate solutions to secure the companyu2019s distributed database. Which of the following concepts should be considered to help ensure data security? (Select TWO)

A. Data at rest

B. Data in use

C. Replication

D. Wiping

E. Retention

F. Cloud Storage

Answer: A,E


Q10. A network technician at a company, Joe is working on a network device. He creates a rule to prevent users from connecting to a toy website during the holiday shopping season. This website is blacklisted and is known to have SQL injections and malware. Which of the following has been implemented?

A. Mandatory access

B. Network separation

C. Firewall rules

D. Implicit Deny

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass SY0-401 Exam with Certifytools Real Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/SY0-401-exam.html (1781 New Questions)