Surprising 300-209 simos study guide

Refined of 300-209 exam materials and braindumps for Cisco certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-209 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) exam Today!

2016 Aug 300-209 simos books:

Q31. Which two parameters help to map a VPN session to a tunnel group without using the tunnel-group list? (Choose two.) 

A. group-alias 

B. certificate map 

C. use gateway command 

D. group-url 

E. AnyConnect client version 

Answer: B,D 


Q32. Which command enables IOS SSL VPN Smart Tunnel support for PuTTY? 

A. appl ssh putty.exe win 

B. appl ssh putty.exe windows 

C. appl ssh putty 

D. appl ssh putty.exe 

Answer: B 


Q33. Which option is one component of a Public Key Infrastructure? 

A. the Registration Authority 

B. Active Directory 

C. RADIUS 

D. TACACS+ 

Answer: A 


Q34. Which option is a possible solution if you cannot access a URL through clientless SSL VPN with Internet Explorer, while other browsers work fine? 

A. Verify the trusted zone and cookies settings in your browser. 

B. Make sure that you specified the URL correctly. 

C. Try the URL from another operating system. 

D. Move to the IPsec client. 

Answer: A 


Q35. Refer to the exhibit. 


An administrator is adding IPv6 addressing to an already functioning tunnel. The administrator is unable to ping 2001:DB8:100::2 but can ping 209.165.200.226. Which configuration needs to be added or changed? 

A. No configuration change is necessary. Everything is working correctly. 

B. OSPFv3 needs to be configured on the interface. 

C. NHRP needs to be configured to provide NBMA mapping. 

D. Tunnel mode needs to be changed to GRE IPv4. 

E. Tunnel mode needs to be changed to GRE IPv6. 

Answer: E 


300-209 pdf exam

Far out cisco ccnp security 300-209 simos:

Q36. Which feature enforces the corporate policy for Internet access to Cisco AnyConnect VPN users? 

A. Trusted Network Detection 

B. Datagram Transport Layer Security 

C. Cisco AnyConnect Customization 

D. banner message 

Answer: A 


Q37. A company has decided to migrate an existing IKEv1 VPN tunnel to IKEv2. Which two are valid configuration constructs on a Cisco IOS router? (Choose two.) 

A. crypto ikev2 keyring keyring-name 

peer peer1 

address 209.165.201.1 255.255.255.255 

pre-shared-key local key1 

pre-shared-key remote key2 

B. crypto ikev2 transform-set transform-set-name 

esp-3des esp-md5-hmac 

esp-aes esp-sha-hmac 

C. crypto ikev2 map crypto-map-name 

set crypto ikev2 tunnel-group tunnel-group-name 

set crypto ikev2 transform-set transform-set-name 

D. crypto ikev2 tunnel-group tunnel-group-name 

match identity remote address 209.165.201.1 

authentication local pre-share 

authentication remote pre-share 

E. crypto ikev2 profile profile-name 

match identity remote address 209.165.201.1 

authentication local pre-share 

authentication remote pre-share 

Answer: A,E 


Q38. Which option is a required element of Secure Device Provisioning communications? 

A. the introducer 

B. the certificate authority 

C. the requestor 

D. the registration authority 

Answer: A 


Q39. Which command enables the router to form EIGRP neighbor adjacencies with peers using a different subnet than the ingress interface? 

A. ip unnumbered interface 

B. eigrp router-id 

C. passive-interface interface name 

D. ip split-horizon eigrp as number 

Answer: A 


Q40. Which VPN feature allows remote access clients to print documents to local network printers? 

A. Reverse Route Injection 

B. split tunneling 

C. loopback addressing 

D. dynamic virtual tunnels 

Answer: B 



see more 300-209 dumps