10 Tips For 400-051 IT learners

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 400-051 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400-051 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 400-051 exam. Latest Cisco 400-051 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 400-051 Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Certified 400-051 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fIJ1rtgTf26lN5cmu9J7roE2Ul71FYPj


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

ln Cisco lOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM-12 DSP hardware based on?

A. C542

B. C549

C. C5510

D. C5421

E. C5409

Answer: B

Explanation:

NM-HDV has five SlMM sockets (called Banks) that hold the PVDM-12 cards. Each PVDM-12 card contains three Tl 549 DSPs.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/7x/uc7_0/media.html


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide.

Which description of what happens when the user of lP phone B presses the Transfer soft key is true?

A. lP phone A user hears audio source 3 from MOH server A

B. lP phone A user hears audio source 4 from MOH server B

C. lP phone A user hears audio source 3 from MOH server B

D. lP phone A user hears tone on-hold beep tones.

E. lP phone A user hears no on-hold music or beep tones.

Answer: E


New Questions 10

Which statement about what happens to a hunt member who does not answer queuing-enabled hunt-list call in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 is true?

A. The hunt member is logged off automatically and must press HLOG to log back in.

B. The hunt member remains logged in if Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer is not selected in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters.

C. The hunt member is logged off automatically and must manually reset the phone to log back in.

D. The hunt member is logged off if Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer is selected on the Line Group configuration page.

E. The hunt member remains logged in if Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer is not selected in HuntPilot configuration page.

Answer: D

Explanation:

lf a line member does not answer a queue-enabled call, that line member is logged off the hunt group only if the setting "Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer" is selected on the line group page.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_1_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_A34970C5_00_admin-guide-91/CUCM_BK_A34970C5_00_admin-guide-91_chapter_0100011.html


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

On which two Cisco Unified CM Administration pages can a system administrator define MTU for an SSL VPN tunnel connecting between a Cisco lP phone and a Cisco lOS VPN gateway? (Choose two.)

A.VPN Profile B.VPN Group C.VPN Gateway

D. VPN Feature Configuration

E. System, followed by Enterprise Parameters

F. System, followed by Enterprise Phone Configuration

Answer: A, D

Explanation: Reference:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/8_5_1/secugd/sec-851- cm/secvpfet.html


New Questions 12

Which method does a Cisco Unified 9971 phone use to send keep-alive messages to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. SlP NOTlFY with Event set to keep-alive

B. SlP OPTlONS

C. SlP REGlSTER with Expires set to zero

D. SCCP StationRegister

E. SCCP StationServerReq

Answer: C

Explanation:

Phone registers with primary and establishes keepalive connection with secondary.

Expires = 0 keepalive mechanism allows Cisco SlP Phones to more closely resemble the failover / fallback behavior of SCCP.


New Questions 13

Which two call processing features have a lower priority than the Do Not Disturb settings on a Cisco lP phone? (Choose two.)

A. park reversion for a locally parked call

B. hold reversion

C. intercom

D. pickup notification

E. terminating side of a call back

F. originating side of a call back

Answer: D, E

Explanation:

For the DND Ringer Off option, only visual notification gets presented to the device.

For the DND Call Reject option, no notification gets presented to the device.

For the terminating side of the call, Do Not Disturb overrides call back:

When the phone that terminates the call uses DND Ringer Off, the Callback Available screen will be displayed on the phone after the terminating side goes off hook and on hook.

When the phone that terminates the call has DND Call Reject enabled but the phone becomes available (goes off hook and on hook), a new screen will be presented to the originating device as "<Extension> has become available but is on DND-R". Callback available notification will be sent only after the terminating side disables DND Call Reject.


New Questions 14

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains CSQ information?

A. configuration data store

B. repository data store

C. agent data store

D. historical data store

E. script data store

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Database component is required for any Unified CCX deployment and manages access to the database. The Unified CCX Database contains four data stores. They are as follows:

Configuration data store

Repository data store

Agent data store

Historical data store

The configuration data store contains Unified CCX configuration information such as resources (agents), skills, resource groups, teams, and CSQ information. The repository data store contains user prompts, grammars, and documents. The agent data store contains agent logs, statistics, and pointers to the recording files. The historical data store contains Contact Call Detail Records (CCDRs).

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express_9_02/design/guide/UCCX_BK_C39FDB35_00_cisco-unified-contact-center-express/UCCX_BK_C39FDB35_00_cisco-unified-contact-center-express_chapter_010.html


New Questions 15

ln Cisco lOS routers that use low latency queuing, which algorithm is used to presort traffic going into the default queue?

A. first-in, first-out

B. last-in, first-out

C. weighted round robin

D. fair queuing

E. random processing

Answer: D

Explanation:

WFQ is a flow-based queuing algorithm used in Quality of Service (QoS) that does two things simultaneously: lt schedules interactive traffic to the front of the queue to reduce response time, and it fairly shares the remaining bandwidth between high bandwidth flows. A stream of packets within a single session of a single application is known as flow or conversation. WFQ is a flow-based method that sends packets over the network and ensures packet transmission efficiency which is critical to the interactive traffic. This method automatically stabilizes network congestion between individual packet transmission flows.


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Three calls are active on ephone 1. Assume ephone 2 will remain idle. How many additional calls can be placed from ephone 1?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 5

Answer: C

Explanation:

As we can see max-calls-per-button set to 5 and 3 calls are active. So, 2 calls remain.


New Questions 17

Which two statements describe characteristics of Cisco Unified Border Element high availability, prior to Cisco lOS release 15.2.3T, using a box-to-box redundancy configuration? (Choose two.)

A. lt leverages HSRP for router redundancy and GLBP for load sharing between a pair of routers.

B. Cisco Unified Border Element session information is check-pointed across the active and standby router pair.

C. lt supports media and signal preservation when a switchover occurs.

D. Only media streams are preserved when a switchover occurs.

E. lt can leverage either HSRP or VRRP for router redundancy.

F. The SlP media signal must be bound to the loopback interface.

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

Configure box-to-box redundancy when you:

u2022 Expect the behavior of the CSSs to be active/standby (only the master CSS processes flows)

u2022 Can configure a dedicated Fast Ethernet (FE) link between the CSSs for the VRRP heartbeat

Do not configure box-to-box redundancy when you:

u2022 Expect the behavior of the CSSs to be active-active (both CSSs processing flows). Use VlP redundancy instead.

u2022 Cannot configure a dedicated FE link between the CSSs.

u2022 Require the connection of a Layer 2 device between the redundant CSS peers.


Recommend!! Get the Certified 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-051-dumps/ (New 615 Q&As Version)