How Many Questions Of COBIT-2019 Testing Bible

Certleader COBIT-2019 Questions are updated and all COBIT-2019 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our COBIT-2019 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real COBIT-2019 exam without a problem. We have Refresh Isaca COBIT-2019 dumps study guide. PASSED COBIT-2019 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Also have COBIT-2019 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
The different levels of involvement associated with roles and organizational structure are PRIMARILY divided into:

  • A. governance and management levels.
  • B. responsibility and accountability levels.
  • C. operational and practitioner levels.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following is a CRITICAL requirement when the IT function is strategic and crucial to the success of the business?

  • A. Documented IT policies and procedures
  • B. High involvement of IT-related roles in organizational structures
  • C. Highly capable security-related processes and ensured risk optimization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
The alignment goal “Delivery of I&T services in line with business requirements” is organized into which IT balanced scorecard (BSC) dimension?

  • A. Customer
  • B. Financial
  • C. Internal

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following COBIT components includes a list of artifacts with links to relevant governance and management practices?

  • A. Information flow and items
  • B. Organizational structures
  • C. Policies and procedures

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which enterprise role ensures the board is kept informed of major decisions related to value delivery of I&T deployment in accordance with the enterprise strategy?

  • A. Chief information officer
  • B. Executive committee
  • C. Chief executive officer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
One year after IT governance is implemented, what KEY question should be asked and evaluated?

  • A. Has the enterprise leveraged lessons learned?
  • B. Has the enterprise reduced its risk exposure?
  • C. Has the enterprise achieved expected benefits?

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which COBIT domain of management objectives incorporates managed business process controls?

  • A. Build, Acquire and Implement (BAI)
  • B. Align, Plan and Organize (APO)
  • C. Deliver, Service and Support (DSS)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following is the MOST essential attribute of the highest process capability level (Level 5)?

  • A. Pursuit of continuous improvement
  • B. Full achievement of the process’s purpose
  • C. Quantitative performance measures

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
The primary target audience for COBIT is:

  • A. anyone responsible for the governance solution.
  • B. assurance professionals responsible for evaluating and reporting on the existence of internal controls.
  • C. business and IT management responsible for building and deploying I&T solutions.

Answer: C

Explanation:
The course is suitable for business managers, chief executives, IT/IS auditors, internal auditors, information security and IT practitioners, consultants and IT/IS managers requiring an insight into the enterprise governance of IT and who may also be requiring certification as a COBIT 5.

NEW QUESTION 10
After IT department goals have been aligned with enterprise goals, the NEXT step is to link the alignment goals with:

  • A. governance and management objectives.
  • B. governance and management practices.
  • C. governance and management performance metrics.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following domains deals with the definition of IT solutions and their integration in business processes?

  • A. Align, Plan and Organize (APO)
  • B. Deliver, Service and Support (DSS)
  • C. Build, Acquire and Implement (BAI)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
In most cases, management of the enterprise is the responsibility of:

  • A. the project management office.
  • B. the executive management team.
  • C. the board of directors.

Answer: A

Explanation:
A strategic (enterprise) PMO (sometimes called the office of strategy management) plays a role in linking the organization's projects to its strategic plans.

NEW QUESTION 13
Once IT governance is implemented, what is the NEXT phase in the life cycle of governance?

  • A. Measuring objectives
  • B. Initiating improvements
  • C. Updating the program

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the focus of an enterprise that has a cost leadership strategy design factor?

  • A. Long-term cost optimization
  • B. Medium-term cost equalization
  • C. Short-term cost minimization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
According to the principles for a governance framework, which of the following is a PRIMARY consideration when addressing new issues within a flexible and open framework?

  • A. Maintaining integrity and consistency
  • B. Aligning with internal IT policies and procedures
  • C. Identifying related industry standards

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
An enterprise that specializes in software development is designing a new IT governance system as part of a transition from traditional waterfall to a more agile approach. Which step in the design phase would this transition impact the MOST?

  • A. Compliance requirements
  • B. Implementation method
  • C. Sourcing model

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following components of governance and management objectives includes the expected capability level?

  • A. Process activities
  • B. Alignment goals
  • C. Organization structure

Answer: A

Explanation:
Capability and maturity levels are assigned to all process activities, enabling clear definition of processes at different levels. This can be effective through a thorough assessment of the enterprise program and capabilities using performance management.

NEW QUESTION 18
The design factor associated with a highly regulated enterprise is likely to attribute MORE importance to which of the following?

  • A. Managed strategy and operations
  • B. Documented work products and policies
  • C. Understanding of the business by IT professionals

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
How do the assigned capability levels in the COBIT core model facilitate the achievement of the different capability levels?

  • A. By defining organizational structure with specific roles and responsibilities
  • B. By setting performance metrics for enabler goals
  • C. By providing clear definition of the processes and required activities

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which of the following is a principle of a proper governance framework?

  • A. It should be based on a conceptual model.
  • B. It should be independent of other standards, frameworks and regulations.
  • C. It should be self-contained and not allow for the addition of new content.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which of the following is a principle associated with the key components of a governance framework?

  • A. The interaction among key components will impede automation and should therefore be limited.
  • B. The relationships among key components should be identified to maximize consistency.
  • C. Key components should function independently to maintain integrity.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
An enterprise’s business line managers have voiced concerns because the cost of governance-required improvements is perceived as too expensive. How can the IT governance team BEST address this concern?

  • A. Improve the communication of business benefits.
  • B. Involve business line managers in the improvement planning process.
  • C. Share the return on investment (ROI) analysis.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Within the principles for a governance system, the value generated from the use of I&T reflects:

  • A. the ratio of costs versus achieved service levels.
  • B. a balance among benefits, risk and resources.
  • C. maximized financial benefits to the investment portfolio.

Answer: B

Explanation:
The governance system should also to generate value from the use of I&T. To create value, the enterprise must balance benefits, risk, and resources.

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Recommend!! Get the Full COBIT-2019 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/COBIT-2019-dumps.html (New 75 Q&As Version)