[Regenerate] ccna 200 125 dumps

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 125 200 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna 200 125 study guide exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent exam. Latest Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Breathing 200-125 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

A network administrator is trying to add a new router into an established OSPF network. The networks attached to the new router do not appear in the routing tables of the other OSPF routers. Given the information in the partial configuration shown below, what configuration error is causing this problem?

Router(config)# router ospf 1

Router(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 area 0

A. The process id is configured improperly.

B. The OSPF area is configured improperly.

C. The network wildcard mask is configured improperly.

D. The network number is configured improperly.

E. The AS is configured improperly.

F. The network subnet mask is configured improperly.

Answer: C

Explanation:

When configuring OSPF, the mask used for the network statement is a wildcard mask similar to an access list. In this specific example, the correct syntax would have been u201cnetwork 10.0.0.0 0.0.0.255 area 0.u201d


Question No: 9

Which command can be used from a PC to verify the connectivity between hosts that connect through a switch in the same LAN?

A. ping address

B. tracert address

C. traceroute address

D. arp address

Answer: A

Explanation:

ICMP pings are used to verify connectivity between two IP hosts. Traceroute is used to verify the router hop path traffic will take but in this case since the hosts are in the same LAN there will be no router hops involved.


Question No: 10

What are the possible trunking modes for a switch port? (Choose three.)

A. transparent

B. auto

C. on

D. desirable

E. client

F. forwarding

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

These are the different types of trunk modes:

u2711 ON: This mode puts the port into permanent trunk mode and negotiates to convert the link into a trunk link. The port becomes a trunk port even if the adjacent port does not agree to the change.

u2711 OFF: This mode puts the port into permanent non-trunk mode and negotiates to convert the link into a non-trunk link. The port becomes a non-trunk port even if the adjacent port does not agree to the change.

u2711 Desirable: This mode causes the port to actively attempt to convert the link into a trunk link. The port becomes a trunk port if the adjacent port is set to on, desirable, or auto mode.

u2711 Auto: This mode enables the port to convert the link into a trunk link. The port becomes a trunk port if the adjacent port is set to on or desirable mode. This is the default mode for Fast and Gigabit Ethernet ports.

u2711 Nonegotiate: This mode puts the port into permanent trunk mode, but does not allow the port to generate Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) frames. The adjacent port must be configured manually as a trunk port to establish a trunk link.


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

The speed of all serial links is E1 and the speed of all Ethernet links is 100 Mb/s. A static route will be established on the Manchester router to direct traffic toward the Internet over the most direct path available. What configuration on the Manchester router will establish a route toward the Internet for traffic that originates from workstations on the Manchester LAN?

A. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.100.2

B. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 128.107.1.1

C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.252 128.107.1.1

D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.1

E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.2

F. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 172.16.100.2

Answer: E

Explanation:

We use default routing to send packets with a remote destination network not in the routing table to the next-hop router. You should generally only use default routing on stub networksu2014those with only one exit path out of the network.

According to exhibit, all traffic towards Internet that originates from workstations should forward to Router R1.

Syntax for default route is:

ip route <Remote_Network> <Netmask> <Next_Hop_Address>.


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

A network technician is asked to design a small network with redundancy. The exhibit represents this design, with all hosts configured in the same VLAN. What conclusions can be made about this design?

A. This design will function as intended.

B. Spanning-tree will need to be used.

C. The router will not accept the addressing scheme.

D. The connection between switches should be a trunk.

E. The router interfaces must be encapsulated with the 802.1Q protocol.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Each interface on a router must be in a different network. If two interfaces are in the same network, the router will not accept it and show error when the administrator assigns it.


Question No: 13

Which IEEE standard protocol is initiated as a result of successful DTP completion in a switch over Fast Ethernet?

A. 802.3ad

B. 802.1w

C. 802.1D

D. 802.1Q

Answer: D

Explanation:

Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) is a Cisco proprietary protocol for negotiating trunking on a link between two devices and for negotiating the type of trunking encapsulation (802.1Q) to be used.


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

What set of commands was configured on interface Fa0/3 to produce the given output?

A. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 1 mode desirable switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

B. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 2 mode passive switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

C. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 2 mode active switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

D. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 2 mode on

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

Answer: B

Explanation:

Based on the output shown, the configured channel group number was 2 and the mode used was passive, so only choice B is correct.


Question No: 15

Which two states are the port states when RSTP has converged? (Choose two.)

A. discarding

B. listening

C. learning

D. forwarding

E. disabled

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

There are only three port states left in RSTP that correspond to the three possible operational states. The 802.1D disabled, blocking, and listening states are merged into a unique 802.1w discarding state.

STP (802.1D) Port State RSTP (802.1w) Port State

Is Port Included in Active Topology? Is Port Learning MAC Addresses? Disabled

Discarding No

No Blocking

Discarding No

No Listening Discarding Yes

No Learning Learning Yes

Yes Forwarding Forwarding Yes

Yes

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk621/technologies_white_paper09186a0080094cf

a.shtml#states


Question No: 16

On a corporate network, hosts on the same VLAN can communicate with each other, but they are unable to communicate with hosts on different VLANs. What is needed to allow communication between the VLANs?

A. a router with subinterfaces configured on the physical interface that is connected to the switch

B. a router with an IP address on the physical interface connected to the switch

C. a switch with an access link that is configured between the switches

D. a switch with a trunk link that is configured between the switches

Answer: A

Explanation:

Different VLANs can't communicate with each other, they can communicate with the help of Layer3 router. Hence, it is needed to connect a router to a switch, then make the sub- interface on the router to connect to the switch, establishing Trunking links to achieve communications of devices which belong to different VLANs.

When using VLANs in networks that have multiple interconnected switches, you need to use VLAN trunking between the switches. With VLAN trunking, the switches tag each frame sent between switches so that the receiving switch knows to what VLAN the frame belongs. End user devices connect to switch ports that provide simple connectivity to a single VLAN each. The attached devices are unaware of any VLAN structure.

By default, only hosts that are members of the same VLAN can communicate. To change this and allow inter-VLAN communication, you need a router or a layer 3 switch.

Here is the example of configuring the router for inter-vlan communication RouterA(config)#int f0/0.1

RouterA(config-subif)#encapsulation ? dot1Q IEEE 802.1Q Virtual LAN

RouterA(config-subif)#encapsulation dot1Q or isl VLAN ID RouterA(config-subif)# ip address x.x.x.x y.y.y.y


Question No: 17

Which port state is introduced by Rapid-PVST?

A. learning

B. listening

C. discarding

D. forwarding

Answer: C

Explanation:

PVST+ is based on IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP). But PVST+ has only 3 port states (discarding, learning and forwarding) while STP has 5 port states (blocking, listening, learning, forwarding and disabled). So discarding is a new port state in PVST+.


100% Refresh Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (New 889 Q&As)