Latest 202-450 Tutorials 2020

Free of 202-450 exam engine materials and samples for LPI certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 202-450 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS LPIC-2 Exam 202 Part 2 of 2 version 4.5 exam Today!

Check 202-450 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following commands displays an overview of the Postfix queue content to help identify remote sites that are causing excessive mail traffic?

  • A. mailtraf
  • B. queuequery
  • C. qshape
  • D. postmap
  • E. poststats

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
CORRECT TEXT
Which directive in a Nginx server configuration block defines the TCP ports on which the virtual host will be available, and which protocols it will use? (Specify ONLY the option name without any values.)

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
listen

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Apache HTTPD configuration directive specifies the RSA private key that was used in the generation of the SSL certificate for the server?

  • A. SSLCertificateKeyFile
  • B. SSLKeyFile
  • C. SSLPrivateKeyFile
  • D. SSLRSAKeyFile

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which tool creates a Certificate Signing Request (CSR) for serving HTTPS with Apache HTTPD?

  • A. apachect1
  • B. certgen
  • C. cartool
  • D. httpsgen
  • E. openssl

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 5
Which option within the ISC DHCPD configuration file defines the IPv4 DNS server address(es) to be sent to the DHCP clients?

  • A. domain-name-servers
  • B. domain-server
  • C. name-server
  • D. servers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which keyword is used in the Squid configuration to define networks and times used to limit access to the service?

  • A. acl
  • B. allow
  • C. http_allow
  • D. permit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
To which destination will a route appear in the Linux routing table after activating IPv6 on a router’s network interface, even when no global IPv6 addresses have been assigned to the interface?

  • A. fe80::/10
  • B. 0::/128
  • C. 0::/0
  • D. fe80::/64
  • E. 2000::/3

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A user requests a “hidden” Samba share, named confidential, similar to the Windows Administration Share. How can this be configured?
202-450 dumps exhibit
202-450 dumps exhibit
202-450 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following lines in the sshd configuration file should, if present, be changed in order to increase the security of the server? (Choose two.)

  • A. Protocol 2, 1
  • B. PermitEmptyPasswords no
  • C. Port 22
  • D. PermitRootLogin yes
  • E. IgnoreRhosts yes

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
In order to join a file server to the Active Directory domain intra.example.com, the following smb.conf has been created:
202-450 dumps exhibit
The command net ads join raises an error and the server is not joined to the domain. What should be done to successfully join the domain?

  • A. Change server role to ad member server to join an Active Directory domain instead of an NT4 domain.
  • B. Add realm = intra.example.com to the smb.conf and change workgroup to the domain’s netbios workgroup name.
  • C. Manually create a machine account in the Active Directory domain and specify the machine account’s name with –U when starting net ads join.
  • D. Remove the winbind enum users and winbind enum groups since winbind is incompatible with Active Directory domains.
  • E. Remove all idmap configuration stanzas since the id mapping is defined globally in an Active Directory domain and cannot be changed on a member server.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 11
A BIND server should be upgraded to use TSIG. Which configuration parameters should be added if the server should use the algorithm hmac-md5 and the key skrKc4DoTzi/takIlPi7JZA==?
202-450 dumps exhibit
202-450 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of these tools, without any options, provides the most information when performing DNS queries?

  • A. dig
  • B. nslookup
  • C. host
  • D. named-checkconf
  • E. named-checkzone

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the name of the network security scanner project which, at the core, is a server with a set of network vulnerability tests?

  • A. NetMap
  • B. OpenVAS
  • C. Smartscan
  • D. Wireshark

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following commands is used to change user passwords in an OpenLDAP directory?

  • A. setent
  • B. ldpasswd
  • C. olppasswd
  • D. ldappasswd
  • E. ldapchpw

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
A host, called lpi, with the MAC address 08:00:2b:4c:59:23 should always be given the IP address of 192.168.1.2 by a DHCP server running ISC DHCPD.
Which of the following configurations will achieve this?
202-450 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
The following Apache HTTPD configuration has been set up to create a virtual host available at www.example.com and www2.example.com:
202-450 dumps exhibit
Even though Apache HTTPD correctly processed the configuration file, requests to both names are not handled correctly. What should be changed in order to ensure correct operations?

  • A. The configuration must be split into two VirtualHost sections since each virtual host may only haveone name.
  • B. The port mentioned in opening VirtualHost tag has to be appended to the ServerName declaration’s values.
  • C. Both virtual host names have to be placed as comma separated values in one ServerName declaration.
  • D. Both virtual host names have to be mentioned in the opening VirtualHost tag.
  • E. Only one Server name declaration may exist, but additional names can be declared in ServerAlias options.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
CORRECT TEXT
In order to specify alterations to an LDAP entry, what keyword is missing from the following LDIF file excerpt?
202-450 dumps exhibit
Specify the keyword only and no other information.

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
add

NEW QUESTION 18
When using mod_authz_core, which of the following strings can be used as an argument to Require in an Apache HTTPD configuration file to specify the authentication provider? (Choose three.)

  • A. method
  • B. all
  • C. regex
  • D. header
  • E. expr

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 19
What word is missing from the following excerpt of a named.conf file?
202-450 dumps exhibit

  • A. networks
  • B. net
  • C. list
  • D. acl
  • E. group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
To allow X connections to be forwarded from or through an SSH server, what configuration keyword must be set to yes in the sshd configuration file?

  • A. AllowForwarding
  • B. ForwardingAllow
  • C. XllForwardingAllow
  • D. XllForwarding

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Using its standard configuration, how does fail2ban block offending SSH clients?

  • A. By rejecting connections due to its role as a proxy in front of SSHD.
  • B. By modifying and adjusting the SSHD configuration.
  • C. By creating and maintaining netfilter rules.
  • D. By creating null routes that drop any answer packets sent to the client.
  • E. By modifying and adjusting the TCP Wrapper configuration for SSH

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
Which Postfix command can be used to rebuild all of the alias database files with a single invocation and without the need for any command line arguments?

  • A. makealiases
  • B. newaliases
  • C. postalias
  • D. postmapbuild

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
Which of the following lines is valid in a configuration file in /etc/pam.d/?

  • A. authrequired pam_unix.sotry_first_pass nullok
  • B. authtry_first_pass nullok, require pam_unix.so
  • C. authrequired:pam_unix.so(try_first_pass nullok)
  • D. authpam_unix.so(required try_first_pass nullok)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
CORRECT TEXT
What command creates a SSH key pair? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters)

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
ssh-keygen

NEW QUESTION 25
Which of the following authentication mechanisms are supported by Dovecot? (Choose three.)

  • A. ldap
  • B. digest-md5
  • C. cram-md5
  • D. plain
  • E. krb5

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 202-450 dumps! All 202-450 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/202-450-dumps.html (119 New Questions)