Abreast Of The Times VMware Professional Workspace ONE Exam 2021 2V0-61.19 Practice Question

Act now and download your VMware 2V0-61.19 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless VMware 2V0-61.19 tutorials. Download Renewal VMware VMware Professional Workspace ONE Exam 2021 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn VMware 2V0-61.19 with a classic professional.

Also have 2V0-61.19 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Workspace ONE VMware Tunnel supports which X.509 certificate file format?

  • A. .pfx
  • B. .p7s
  • C. .pem
  • D. .p12

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator is troubleshooting the Per-App VPN function in the VMware Tunnel and runs the following command:
openssl s_client –showcerts –connect <TunnelHostname>:8443.
They notice that the response is the certificate from their firewall and not the certificate from the Tunnel server.
What remediation step should be taken?

  • A. The VMware Tunnel should be re-configured to use the certificate from the firewall
  • B. The VMware Tunnel SSL traffic needs to pass through the firewall unmodified
  • C. The VMware Tunnel should be re-configured to trust the certificate from the firewall
  • D. The VMware Tunnel Certificate should be exported from the console and uploaded to the firewall

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which is the VMware recommended persistence mode for load balanced VMware Unified Access Gateway servers?

  • A. SSL Session Persistence
  • B. Source IP-based Persistence
  • C. Cookie Persistence
  • D. Destination IP-based Persistence

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
How can an administrator integrate approved third-party solutions into Workspace ONE?

  • A. Using EAS Integration API
  • B. Using S/MIME
  • C. Using REST API
  • D. Using Cloud Connector services

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which are three reasons an administrator would need to create an Organizational Group instead of using a Smart Group? (Choose three.)

  • A. Override Directory Services settings
  • B. Integrate with a second LDAP forest
  • C. Assign compliance policies
  • D. Set a different set of privacy settings
  • E. Assign device profiles
  • F. Create regional administrator accounts

Answer: CEF

NEW QUESTION 6
A customer currently has Okta as an identity provider and wishes to use Just in Time provisioning to automatically provision users to both Workspace ONE UEM and VMware Identity Manager (vIDM) during mobile device enrollment to their Workspace ONE UEM environment.
Which is the correct configuration to meet this use case?

  • A. Configure Okta as the Identity Provider to Workspace ONE UEM and configure Okta as the Identity provider for vIDM
  • B. Configure vIDM and the Identity Provider to Okta and configure Mobile OS as the Identity provider for Workspace ONE UEM
  • C. Configure vIDM and the Identity Provider to Okta and configure Okta as the Identity provider for Workspace ONE UEM
  • D. Configure vIDM as the Identity Provider to Workspace ONE UEM and configure Okta as the Identity provider for vIDM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which URL would an administrator use to download Unified Access Gateway logs without logging in?

  • A. https://<virtual appliance domain name>:9443/rest/v1/monitor.7z
  • B. https://<virtual appliance domain name>:9443/rest/v1/monitor/zip
  • C. https://<virtual appliance domain name>:9443/rest/v1/monitor/support-archive
  • D. https://<virtual appliance domain name>:9443/rest/v1/monitor/tar.gz

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
An organization uses Mobile SSO for two Android applications, Application A and B. Application A signs on correctly, however, Application B never does Single Sign-On on any Android device.
Which two could be the cause of the issue? (Choose two.)

  • A. Application B was not configured properly under Network Traffic Rules
  • B. The Per-App Tunnel certificate is expired
  • C. The Mobile SSO for Android authentication method is not configured
  • D. Application B was not configured to use a Per-App VPN profile
  • E. The VMware Tunnel application is not published to any Android device

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 9
Which are the key functionalities of Workspace ONE Intelligence? (Choose three.)

  • A. Content Insights
  • B. App Analytics
  • C. Mobile Analytics
  • D. Powerful Automation
  • E. Email Automation
  • F. Integrated Insights

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two logs can be used to troubleshoot issues related to VMware Tunnel? (Choose two.)

  • A. CloudConnector.log
  • B. DeviceServices.log
  • C. tunnel.log
  • D. esmanager.log
  • E. app.log

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
When using Okta as a 3rd Party IdP with Workspace ONE, which party owns the entitlement of resources in Workspace ONE?

  • A. Workspace ONE
  • B. Okta
  • C. SAML
  • D. OAuth

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
An organization’s newly deployed Workspace ONE Mobile SSO works correctly for Windows 10 and iOS devices, but fails for Android devices.
What Workspace ONE component is likely the cause of this issue?

  • A. VMware Identity Manager
  • B. VMware Tunnel
  • C. Content Gateway
  • D. Workspace ONE UEM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
A customer plans to incorporate VMware Horizon resources in their Digital Workspace solutions using VMware Workspace ONE.
Which directory service integration is required to support this design?

  • A. LDAP integration into Workspace ONE IDM using IDM Connector
  • B. Active Directory integration into Workspace ONE UEM using Cloud Connector
  • C. Workspace ONE UEM Integration Services vIDM
  • D. Active Directory integration into Workspace ONE IDM using IDM Connector

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two email management technologies allow you to enforce data loss prevention? (Choose two.)

  • A. PowerShell Integration
  • B. Secure Email Gateway
  • C. Direct Google Sync Integration
  • D. VMware Workspace ONE Boxer
  • E. Conditional Access

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 15
Which is required to suppress the Apple Enrollment Terms of Use (TOU) for agreement prior to iOS device management?

  • A. Configure Apple VPP
  • B. Configure DEP
  • C. Configure pre-registration TOU
  • D. Configure post-registration TOU

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which three types of multi-factor authentication are offered by VMware Verify?

  • A. Rotating Software One-Time Password (OTP)
  • B. SMS
  • C. Push notification
  • D. Biometric authentication
  • E. Security questions
  • F. Email

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 17
What process allows an administrator to prepare 500 newly purchased Windows 10 devices for Workspace ONE enrollment without joining the devices to the organization’s Active Directory (AD) domain or using Azure AD?

  • A. Manual staging
  • B. Command-Line staging
  • C. Out of Box Experience enrollment
  • D. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-In-Time provisioning in Workspace ONE?

  • A. email
  • B. lastName
  • C. firstName
  • D. userName

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two registration modes are available for Android Enterprise endpoints? (Choose two.)

  • A. Work Profile
  • B. Work Supervised
  • C. Work Corporate
  • D. Work Managed
  • E. Work Company

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 20
Which component load balances itself through the use of AirWatch Cloud Messaging (AWCM)?

  • A. VMware Secure Email Gateway
  • B. VMware Identity Manager Connector
  • C. VMware AirWatch Cloud Connector
  • D. VMware Unified Access Gateway

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
An administrator is planning a SaaS Workspace ONE deployment that will include integration of an existing on-premises Citrix environment.
Which two components are required to integrate the Citrix resources? (Choose two.)

  • A. VMware Identity Manager Connector
  • B. Integration Broker
  • C. VMware Unified Access Gateway
  • D. Enrollment Server
  • E. Connection Server

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 22
A customer has two sub-organizations with different domains with separate AD servers. Both Domain Controllers and Cloud Connector are in the same subnet. The first sub-organization is currently set up to manage devices in Workspace One UEM using Cloud Connector and a VMware Identity Manager.
What is the VMware recommendation to set up the second sub-organization that is not set up for management with Workspace One UEM?

  • A. Use the same Cloud Connector server and set up directory services and request an additional Identity Management Tenant
  • B. Deploy Use an additional Cloud Connector server and set up directory services server and request additional Identity Management Tenant
  • C. Deploy an additional Cloud Connector Server and set up Directory services and then use the Identity Manager Tenant currently available
  • D. Use the same Cloud Connector server to set up directory services and the same Identity management tenant

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
An administrator wants external end users to enroll new Windows 10 devices in Workspace ONE without the administrator needing to register the device prior to enrollment. The organization requires all devices meet the
organization security requirements before the device joins the organization internal Active Directory domain. Which Workspace ONE process accomplishes this task?

  • A. Microsoft Store for Business Enrollment
  • B. Manual Device Staging Enrollment
  • C. Bulk Provisioning and Enrollment
  • D. Office 365 Enrollment

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
If Autodiscovery is not enabled, which URL is used for enrollment through the Workspace ONE application?

  • A. Workspace ONE UEM Console URL
  • B. Workspace ONE UEM catalog URL
  • C. VMware Identity Manager tenant URL
  • D. VMware Identity Manager Connector URL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 2V0-61.19 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumps-files.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/2V0-61.19/ (New 65 Q&As Version)