Practical 2V0-761 Exam Dumps 2019

Proper study guides for 2V0-761 VMware Certified Professional - Digital Workspace 2018 Exam certified begins with 2V0-761 Dumps Questions preparation products which designed to deliver the 2V0-761 Exam Questions and Answers by making you pass the 2V0-761 test at your first time. Try the free 2V0-761 Braindumps right now.

Free demo questions for VMware 2V0-761 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Workspace ONE authentication policy set would provide Single Sign-On (SSO) while not restricting unmanaged iOS devices?

  • A. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS)If the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) Device Compliance
  • B. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS)If the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) None
  • C. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS)If the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) Password
  • D. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS) AND PasswordIf the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) None

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What are two methods by which compliance is measured? (Choose two.)

  • A. Engine Compliance
  • B. Root Compliance
  • C. Enterprise Compliance
  • D. Real Time Compliance
  • E. Cloud Compliance

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which uses the built-in Kerberos Distribution Center service to authenticate requests?

  • A. Android Mobile SSO
  • B. VMware Unified Access Gateway
  • C. iOS Mobile SSO
  • D. Windows Hello

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which authentication method supports Mobile SSO?

  • A. LDAP
  • B. Fingerprint authentication
  • C. Integrated Windows Authentication
  • D. SAML

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-In-Time provisioning in Workspace ONE?

  • A. email
  • B. userName
  • C. firstName
  • D. lastName

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which productivity application requires the device to be Workspace ONE managed?

  • A. VMware Content Locker
  • B. VMware Boxer
  • C. VMware Tunnel
  • D. VMware Browser

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A company has an organization group which is used only to register devices for executives. The administrator has noticed that employees are using that Group ID to register their own devices without authorization.
How can the administrator prevent future registrations into this organization group?

  • A. Create a Terms of Use and for registration into the organization group.
  • B. Publish a Restriction Profile to devices in the organization group.
  • C. Make the Group ID blank for the organization group.
  • D. Create an enrollment restriction for the organization group.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following criteria can an admin use to create a smart group? (Choose three.)

  • A. User Group
  • B. Device Serial Number
  • C. Device IMEI Number
  • D. Platform and Operating System
  • E. Device Model
  • F. Device Compliance Status

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two resources can be enabled from Horizon Cloud for Workspace ONE users? (Choose two.)

  • A. VMware Horizon Application Management Bundle
  • B. VMware Horizon Desktops
  • C. VMware Horizon Applications
  • D. VMware Horizon Workspace Suite
  • E. VMware Horizon ThinApp

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
Which feature allows administrators to preconfigure user data on managed public applications?

  • A. App Wrapping
  • B. AirWatch SDK
  • C. VMware Tunnel
  • D. AppConfig

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What three on-premise components require a Public IP address. (Select three.)

  • A. AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC)
  • B. Database Server
  • C. Secure Email Gateway (SEG)
  • D. Unified Access Gateway – Content Gateway service
  • E. Unified Access Gateway – VMware Tunnel service
  • F. Integration Broker

Answer: CDF

NEW QUESTION 12
What configuration must an administrator setup to allow users to add their own network shares to VMware Content Locker through the Self Service Portal?

  • A. Admin Repository
  • B. Manual Template
  • C. Personal Content
  • D. Automatic Template

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three types of data can be collected from a MacOS device and displayed in the console? (Choose three.)

  • A. IMSI number
  • B. OS version
  • C. Device serial number
  • D. Firmware version
  • E. IMEI number

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 14
What does an administrator need to do to require an end user to accept the Terms of Use (TOU) prior to completing the installation of a Workspace Services Profile?

  • A. Enrollment Terms of Use Acceptance
  • B. Enrollment End User License Agreement
  • C. Require an optional prompt
  • D. Register with Apple DEP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which Linux command grants the current user account temporary root privileges for a short period of time?

  • A. chmod u+x
  • B. ./
  • C. chmod 777
  • D. sudo

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Unified Access Gateway component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for inbound SSL traffic?

  • A. VMware AirWatch Secure Email Gateway
  • B. VMware AirWatch Content Gateway
  • C. AirWatch Cloud Connector
  • D. VMware Tunnel

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
What on-premises component is needed to integrate Horizon VDI with Workspace ONE?

  • A. VMware Tunnel
  • B. VMware Enterprise System Connector
  • C. AirWatch Content Gateway
  • D. VMware Unified Access Gateway

Answer: D

Recommend!! Get the Full 2V0-761 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-761-exam-dumps.html (New 65 Q&As Version)