ccie 400 101 dumps [Jul 2021]

Your success in Cisco ccie 400 101 is our sole target and we develop all our cisco 400 101 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccie 400 101 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. cisco 400 101 Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching 400 101 ccie are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 400-101 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h-OA9Ro6TBApz0dd2dlBvMsr8153c6jy


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

A floating static route appears in the routing table of an interface even when the interface is unusable. Which action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Remove the permanent option from the static route.

B. Correct the administrative distance.

C. Configure the floating static route to point to another route in the routing table.

D. Correct the DHCP-provided route on the DHCP server.

Answer: A


Question No: 8


Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions can you draw from this command and its output?(choose two)

A. Rl0 has a missing label binding (or 192.168.40.171/32

B. The MPLS ping failed

C. 192.168.40.171/32 exists in the global routing table

D. A valid LSP exists and it matches the corresponding MPLS FEC

E. The MPLS ping was successful

F. R10 has a valid lablel binding for 192.168.40.171/32

Answer: A,B


Question No: 9

Which two statements about lANA-reserved addresses are true?(Choose two.)

A. The prefix FF9::/32 is reserved for source-specific multicast on IPv6.

B The address range 239 0.0.0/8 is reserved for source-specific multicast on IPv4.

B. The address range 232.0.0.0/8 is reserved for source-specific multicast on IPv4.

C. The prefix FF3x::/32 is reserved for source-specific multicast on IPv6.

E The address range 225.0.0.0/8 is reserved for source-specific multicast on IPv4.

D. The prefix FF00::/32 is reserved for source-specific multicast on IPv6.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 10

Which command can you enter on a device so that unsolicited log messages appear on the console after solicited log messages?

A. logging bufferd 4096

B. no logging console

C. logging synchronous

D. service timestamps log uptime

Answer: C


Question No: 11

What command can you enter to enable client autoconfiguration over an ISATAP tunnel?

A. tunnel mode ipv6ip isatap

B. no ipv6 nd ra suppress

C. ipv6 nd ra suppress

D. tunnel mode ipv6ip 6rd

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Which marking field is used only as an internal marking within a router?

A. QOS Group

B. Discard Eligiblity

C. IP Precedence

D. MPLS Experimental

E. CoS

Answer: A


Question No: 13

If the default-information originate always command is configured on R4 what route type is assigned to the default route in R1's

A. O

B. E2

C. O IA

D. E1

Answer: C


Question No: 14

Where must the spanning-tree timers be configured if they are not using the default timers?

A. Changing the default timers is not allowed

B. They must be on any non-root bridge

C. Timers must be modified manually in each switch

D. They must be on the root bridge

Answer: D


Question No: 15


Refer to the exhibit.If the default-information originate always command is configured on R4,what route type is assigned to the default route in RVs route table?

A. O

B. E2

C. OIA

D. E1

Answer: B


Question No: 16

For what reason might you choose to use an SVTI interface instead of a crypto map on a tunnel interface?

A. SVTIs support dynamic routing protocols without GRE headers.

B. SVTIs can support multiple IPSec SAs.

C. SVTIs can carry non-IP traffic.

D. SVTIs support CEF-switched traffic shaping.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Examcollectionplus Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (911 New Questions)