100% Guarantee 500-651 Exam Questions 2019

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 500-651 Free Practice Questions and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 500-651 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the 500-651 Study Guides. Latest 500-651 Study Guides, Try Cisco 500-651 Brain Dumps First.

Cisco 500-651 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What are two main features of enabling Cloudlock in a customer’s environment? (Choose two)

  • A. Cloudlock connects via Oauth
  • B. Cloud App security works on plug-in
  • C. Easily creates network lags for different users
  • D. It takes less than five minutes to enable per platform
  • E. Protects against cloud-native malware

Answer: AE

Explanation: Cisco Cloud Security SE - Module 3

NEW QUESTION 2
Which feature of ISE is Terminal Access Control System (TACACS) a part of?

  • A. Device Administration
  • B. Device Profiling
  • C. Centralized policy management
  • D. Guest access management

Answer: A

Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 3
Which StealthWatch device monitors, analyzes, separates, categorizes, and stores information from each flow, allowing it to create a baseline of typical expected network activity?

  • A. Flow collector
  • B. Advanced malware protection
  • C. Forensic investigation
  • D. Malware clustering

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
How is Cisco Security able to dynamically add IP addresses of known malware domains to its list of ports to detect and block?

  • A. Reputation Filtering
  • B. Layer-4 Monitoring
  • C. Data Loss Prevention
  • D. URL Filtering

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION 5
Which feature of Cisco ISE uses Cisco TrustSec Security Group Tags 10 edit networks dynamically rather than with VLANs?

  • A. Device profiting and onboarding
  • B. Role and device segmentation
  • C. Guest Access
  • D. Secure remote access

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 6
What is a key difference between Basic Data Loss Prevention and Advanced Data Loss Prevention?

  • A. Providing content analysis
  • B. Instant visibility
  • C. Dynamic outbreak considerations
  • D. Ability to filter in real-time

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which Cisco solution features recursive DNS capabilities?

  • A. Cisco Defense Orchstrator
  • B. Identity Services Engine
  • C. Umbrella
  • D. Cognitive Threat Analytics

Answer: C

Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION 8
Which feature of Cisco AnyConnect allows pre-login authentication using windows machines, or single sign-on user authentication using Windows logon credentials?

  • A. Secure Layer-2 Network Access
  • B. Flexible AAA Options
  • C. Differentiated Mobile Access
  • D. Trusted Network Detection

Answer: A

Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Cisco product is a part of the Data Center threat centric solution?

  • A. Cloudlock
  • B. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
  • C. NGFWv
  • D. Meraki MX

Answer: C

Explanation: ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7

NEW QUESTION 10
Which is a security product that was covered in the Policy and access security module?

  • A. Cisco NFGW
  • B. Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • C. Cisco NGIPS
  • D. Cisco Defense Orchestrator

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two features are part of the ISE Plus license? (Choose two.)

  • A. Threat Centric NAC
  • B. Profiling and feed services
  • C. Guest management
  • D. Cisco pxGrid
  • E. Basic network Access AA
  • F. 802 IX

Answer: BD

Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 12
Which feature of ISE combines user identification with robust context sharing platform to prevent
inappropriate access?

  • A. Centralized policy management
  • B. Context-aware access
  • C. Patch management
  • D. Platform exchange grid

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 13
What two challenges do customers (ace in their Campus and Branch deployments? (Choose two)

  • A. Securing the entire infrastructure
  • B. Stopping data breaches across campuses and branches
  • C. Protect data across multiple cloud applications
  • D. Monitoring file behavior across a large set of endpoints
  • E. Understanding what our users are doing online

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 14
Which is a component of Cisco's Web and E-mail Security Solution?

  • A. Device Profiling
  • B. Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System
  • C. Next Generation Firewall
  • D. DNS-Layer security

Answer: D

Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION 15
Which are two key Cisco products that are part of the web threat-centric solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
  • B. Cisco Umbrella
  • C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • D. Cisco Web Security Appliance
  • E. Cisco Email Security Appliance

Answer: BD

Explanation: ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two options are attack vectors protected by Identity and Access Control? (Choose two.)

  • A. Backups
  • B. Mobile
  • C. Endpoints
  • D. Cloud apps
  • E. Voicemail

Answer: BC

Recommend!! Get the Full 500-651 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/500-651-exam-dumps.html (New 88 Q&As Version)