70-346 exam ref : Oct 2016 Edition

Microsoft Microsoft exam is one of the the majority of demanded exams to check whether anyone master the critical topics of the Microsoft exam. It is never an easy career to pass your Microsoft Microsoft certification exam by yourself. However, Pass4sures Microsoft 70-346 practice questions and answers will help you to pass about the first try. Microsoft 70-346 simulated tests are compiled under your supervision of skilled and knowledgeable IT experts. Microsoft Microsoft exam preps which give you the most realistic and comprehensive studying materials are generally award-winning of the exact same occupation. Get access towards the free Microsoft 70-346 exam braindumps about Pass4sure website correct now.

2016 Oct 70-346 cbt:

Q49. A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription. The company has offices in several different countries. 

You need to restrict Office 365 services for existing users by location. 

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run? 

A. Set-MsolUser 

B. Redo-MsolProvisionUser 

C. Set-MsolUserLicense 

D. Set-MsolUserPrincipalName 

E. Convert-MsolFederatedUser 

F. Set-MailUser 

G. Set-LinkedUser 

H. New-MsolUser 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

The Set-MsolUser cmdlet is used to update a user object. 

Example: The following command sets the location (country) of this user. The country must be a two-letter ISO code. This can be set for synced users as well as managed users. Set-MsolUser -UserPrincipalName user@contoso.com -UsageLocation "CA" 

Note: Some organizations may want to create policies that limit access to Microsoft Office 365 services, depending on where the client resides. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0 provides a way for organizations to configure these types of policies. Office 365 customers using Single Sign-On (SSO) who require these policies can now use client access policy rules to restrict access based on the location of the computer or device that is making the request. Customers using Microsoft Online Services cloud User IDs cannot implement these restrictions at this time. 

Reference: Limiting Access to Office 365 Services Based on the Location of the Client 

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh526961(v=ws.10).aspx 

Reference: Set-MsolUser 

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn194136.aspx 


Q50. DRAG DROP

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Your company uses Office 365 for collaboration. 

You must reset the password for all of the employees in your company. 

You need to ensure that all employees create a new password the next time they sign in to Office 365. 

How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 


Q51. Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You create a new retention policy that contains several retention tags. A user named Test5 has a client computer that runs Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. You install Microsoft Outlook 2010 on the client computer of Test5. Test5 reports that the new retention tags are unavailable from Outlook 2010. 

You verify that other users can use the new retention tags. You need to ensure that the new retention tags are available to Test5 from Outlook 2010. 

What should you do? 

A. Instruct Test5 to repair the Outlook profile. 

B. Modify the retention policy tags. 

C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. 

D. Force directory synchronization. 

Answer: A 


Q52. You are the administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The company has an Office 365 subscription. 

Your need to prevent users from changing their user display name by using Outlook Web App. 

What should you do? 

A. Run the Set-MsolCompanyContactInformation cmdlet. 

B. Modify the default email address policy. 

C. Run the Set-MsolUserPrincipalName cmdlet. 

D. Modify the default role assignment policy. 

Answer: D 

Explanation:

Reference: http://help.outlook.com/en-us/140/ff852817.aspx 


Q53. You plan to deploy an Office 365 tenant to multiple offices around the country. 

You need to modify the users and groups who are authorized to administer the Rights Management service. 

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run? 

A. Add-MsolGroupMember 

B. Get-AadrmRoleBasedAdministrator 

C. Remove-AadrmRoleBasedAdministrator 

D. Enable-AadrmSuperUserFeature 

Answer: A 


Q54. Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises. The company uses Microsoft Lync Online. 

You need to open ports on the network firewall to enable all of the features of Lync Online. 

Which port or ports should you open? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. inbound TCP 443 

B. outbound TCP 5061 

C. outbound UDP 3478 

D. outbound TCP 443 

E. outbound UDP 50000 to outbound UDP 59999 

F. inbound TCP 8080 

Answer: A,C,D,E 

Explanation:

Reference: http://ahandyblog.wordpress.com/cloud-technologies/firewall-ports-for-office-


Q55. You have an Exchange Online tenant. You must identify mailboxes that are no longer in use. 

You need to locate the inactive mailboxes. 

Which Windows PowerShell command should you run? 

A. Get-StaleMailboxReport-StartDate 

B. Get-MailboxActivityReport-Organization 

C. Get-MailboxActivityReport-Expression 

D. Get-MailboxActivityReport-EndDate 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Use the Get-StaleMailboxDetailReport cmdlet to view mailboxes that haven't been 

accessed for at least 30 days. 

The StartDate parameter specifies the start date of the date range. 

Reference: Get-StaleMailboxDetailReport https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200715(v=exchg.150).aspx 


Q56. A company has an Office 365 tenant. You implement two-factor authentication for all users. You hire an employee named User1 to track service usage and status. 

User1 must be able to monitor the status of the services over a period of time by using a report. User1 does not have administrator access. 

You need to provide a report for User1. 

Which report solution should you choose? 

A. downloadable spreadsheet 

B. REST reporting web service 

C. reporting Windows PowerShell cmdlets 

D. Office 365 admin center 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

The Office 365 Reporting web service enables developers to integrate information on email and spam, antivirus activity, compliance status, and Lync Online activities into their custom service reporting applications and web portals. 

All the reports available in the admin portal, within the downloadable Microsoft Excel spreadsheets, and those accessed through Windows PowerShell cmdlets, are accessible using the Reporting web service. 

Reference: Office 365 Reporting web service 

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office/jj984325.aspx 


70-346 practice question

Renew 70-346 exam prep:

Q57. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. 

Users report that they have received significantly more spam messages over the past month than they normally receive. 

You need to analyze trends for the email messages received over the past 60 days. 

From the Office 365 admin center, what should you view? 

A. Messages on the Service health page 

B. The Received mail report 

C. The Office 365 Malware detections in sent mail report 

D. The Mailbox content search and hold report 

Answer: A 


Q58. HOTSPOT 

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. 

User1 leaves the company. You must delete the account for User1. 

In the table below, identify when each type of data will be deleted. Make only one selection 

in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q59. You have an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription. 

You need to convert the users in the tenant to an Enterprise E3 subscription. 

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run? 

A. Set-MsolUser 

B. Redo-MsolProvisionUser 

C. Set-MsolUserLicense 

D. Set-MsolUserPrincipalName 

E. Convert-MsolFederatedUser 

F. Set-MailUser 

G. Set-LinkedUser 

H. New-MsolUser 

Answer: C 

Explanation: The Set-MsolUserLicense cmdlet can be used to adjust the licenses for a 

user..This can include adding a new license, removing a license, updating the license 

options, or any combination of these actions. 

Note: Switching plans manually means that you're completing the following separate 

procedures instead of using the switch plans wizard. The procedures are: 

Buy licenses for the subscription you're switching users to. 

Verify the subscription is ready to switch users to. 

Reassign user licenses 

Remove unneeded licenses from the subscription you're switching from. 

Cancel the original subscription (if switching all users). 

Switching only some users isn't supported by the switch 

Reference: Set-MsolUserLicense 

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn194094.aspx 


Q60. You create an Office 365 tenant. You assign administrative roles to other users. You hire a new user named User2. 

User2 must NOT be able to change passwords for other users. 

You need to assign an administrative role to User2. 

Which role should you assign? 

A. Service administrator 

B. Global administrator 

C. Delegate administrator 

D. Password administrator 

Answer: A 

Explanation:

Reference: 

https://support.office.com/en-US/Article/Assigning-admin-roles-eac4d046-1afd-4f1a-85fc-8219c79e1504?ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US#__choose_an_admin 


Q61. DRAG DROP

You are the Office 365 administrator for Contoso, Ltd. 

User1 is unable to sign in. 

You need to change the password for User1 and ensure that the user is prompted to reset her password the next time she signs in. 

How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segments to the correct location or locations. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q62. HOTSPOT 

Fabrikam, Inc. employs 500 users and plans to migrate to Office 365. 

You must sign up for a trial plan from the Office 365 website. You have the following requirements: 

. Create the maximum number of trial users allowed. 

. Convert the trial plan to a paid plan at the end of the trial that supports all of Fabrikam's users. 

You need to create an Office 365 trial plan. 

How should you configure the trial plan? Select the correct answer from each list in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q63. DRAG DROP 

Fabrikam Inc. plans to use the domain fabrikam.com for Office 365 user identities, email addresses. Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) addresses, and a public-facing home page. 

Single sign-on (SSO) between Office 365 and the on-premises Active Directory is NOT required. 

You need to configure the Office 365 plan. 

Which four Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.


Answer: 



Q64. A company named Fabrikam, Inc. is deploying an Office 365 tenant. You install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on a server that runs Windows Server 2012. 

The company's environment is described in the following table:


You must obtain a certificate from a certification authority and install it on the federation servers. 

You need to specify the subject name for the certificate. 

Which name should you specify? 

A. fs.fabnkam.com 

B. serverl.fabrikam.com 

C. fabrikam.com 

D. server2.fabrikam.com 

Answer: A 



see more 70-346 dumps