Vivid 70-398 Study Guides 2019

It is impossible to pass Microsoft 70-398 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed . You will get a surprising result by our .

Free 70-398 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
A company implements offline files for all Windows 10 devices. A user reports that they are running low on free disk space.
You need to determine the amount of disk space being used by offline files on the user’s device.
What should you do?

  • A. On the device, run the following Windows PowerShell command:Get-Disk | Where- Object IsOffline- Eq $True | Set-Disk-IsOffline $False
  • B. Instruct the user to launch Resource Manager.
  • C. On the device, run the following Windows PowerShell command:Get-Disk | Where- Object IsOffline- Eq $False | Set-Disk-IsOffline $True
  • D. Instruct the user to launch Sync Center.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Your company runs Windows 10 Enterprise on all devices. You hire a new employee and provide a device for the employee.
All drives must be encrypted.
You need to determine whether volume C in the device is encrypted. At an elevated command prompt, which command should you run?

  • A. mange-bde –setidentifier C:
  • B. mange-bde –on C:
  • C. mange-bde –unlock C:
  • D. mange-bde –status C:

Answer: D

Explanation: References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj647767(v=ws.11).aspx#BKMK_managebde

NEW QUESTION 3
A company plans uses Microsoft Azure to manage directory users. In Azure, you create a virtual network and a DNS record.
You need to set up the connection between the virtual network and your on-premises
network.
Which two actions will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. Configure the on-premises routing infrastructure to forward traffic destined for the address space of the Azure Virtual Network to the on-premises virtual private network device.
  • B. Configure the private IP address space of the Azure Virtual Network.
  • C. Manually create DNS records to point to the Azure virtual machines.
  • D. Extract the server license certificate key from the configuration data, and transfer the key to an on-premises hardware security module.

Answer: AB

Explanation: References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/connect-an-on-premises-network-to-a-microsoft-azure-virtual-network

NEW QUESTION 4
A company plans to deploy Outlook as a managed app to all users. You deploy Microsoft Intune.
You must deploy an internally developed iOS line of business (LOB) app to all users in the sales department. These users must only be able to share data between Outlook and the internally developed LOB app.
You need to configure the environment for sales department users. What should you do?

  • A. Configure a security policy that forces encryption.
  • B. Use the Intune App Wrapping Tool to repackage the internally developed LOB application.
  • C. Upload the internally developed LOB app to the Apple App Stor
  • D. Deploy the app to all users in the sales department.
  • E. Use the Intune App Wrapping Tool to repackage the Outlook applicatio
  • F. Set the value for the App ID to match to Application ID of the internally developed LOB application.

Answer: B

Explanation: References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/app-wrapper-prepare-ios

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise. You plan to install the most recent updates to Computer1.
You need to ensure that you can revert to the current state of Computer1 in the event that the computer becomes unresponsive after the update.
What should you include in your solution?

  • A. The Reset this PC option from the Recovery section of the Settings app
  • B. The Sync your settings options from the Accounts section of the Settings app
  • C. The Backup and Restore (Windows 7) control panel item
  • D. The Refresh your PC option from the PC Settings

Answer: C

Explanation: The question states that you need to ensure that you can revert to the current state of Computer1. The question does not specify what exactly the current state is in terms of software configuration but it would be safe to assume that Computer1 has Windows Store Apps installed, desktop applications installed and some previous Windows Updates installed.
The only way to recover the computer to its ‘current’ state is to perform a full backup of the computer before updating it. Then if the computer becomes unresponsive after the update, we can simply restore the backup to return the computer to its state at the time of the backup.

NEW QUESTION 6
You need to import RemApp1 into the Azure RemoteApp Template Image Library. Which tool should you run first?

  • A. Disk2VHD
  • B. System Preparation Tool
  • C. Application Compatibility Toolkit
  • D. Azure Mobile Apps Software Development Kit installer.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
You are deploying Windows 10 clients for a small company. The environment does not have access to any network shares, and USB drives are not allowed.
You need to determine which recovery options you can use.
For each scenario, which recovery option should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate recovery tool to the correct scenario. Each recovery tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Each correct answer is worth one point.
70-398 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-398 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 8
    HOTSPOT
    You upgrade 15 client devices to Windows 10 Enterprise. You need to configure the devices.
    Which Control Panel applets should you use? To answer, select the appropriate applet from each list in the answer area. Each correct answer is worth one point.
    70-398 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-398 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 9
      The company apps need to be made available to all mobile devices. You recently
      published the new applications in Azure. What should you do?

      • A. In the Microsoft Azure admin portal, add users to the app collection for the apps.
      • B. In the MicrosoftAzure admin portal, enable multi-factor authentication.
      • C. Instruct users to download the Remote Desktop app from the appropriate vendor app store.
      • D. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:Update-AzureRemoteAppCollection

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 10
      A company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. Client computers are connected to a corporate private network. You deploy a Remote Desktop Gateway, DirectAccess, and a VPN server at the corporate main office.
      Users are currently unable to connect from their home computers to their work computers by using Remote Desktop
      You need to ensure that users can remotely connect to their office computers by using Remote Desktop. Users must not be able to access any other corporate network resource from their home computers.
      What should you do?

      • A. Configure a Virtual Private Network connection.
      • B. Configure the local resource settings of the Remote Desktop connection.
      • C. Configure a DirectAccess connection.
      • D. Configure the Remote Desktop Gateway IP address in the advanced Remote Desktop Connection settings on each client.

      Answer: D

      Explanation: The solution is to deploy Remote Desktop Gateway in the office. Remote users can then connect to their computers on the office network by using Remote Desktop client on their home computers configured with the IP address of the Remote DesktopGateway. Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) is a role service that enables authorized remote users to connect to resources on an internal corporate or private network, from any
      Internet-connected device that can run the Remote Desktop Connection (RDC) client. The network resources can be Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers, RD Session Host servers running RemoteApp programs, or computers with Remote Desktop enabled.
      RD Gateway uses the Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) over HTTPS to establish a secure, encrypted connection between remote users on the Internet and the internal network resources on which their productivity applications run.
      RD Gateway provides a comprehensive security configuration model that enables you to control access to specific internal network resources. RD Gateway provides a point-to-point RDP connection, rather than allowing remote users access to all internal network resources.

      NEW QUESTION 11
      You need to publish the ProseWare premium apps. What should you do?

      • A. Create a new storage account.
      • B. Create a new RemoteApp collection by using the Quick Create option.
      • C. Create a new RemoteAppcollection and assign the collection to an existing Azure virtualnetwork.
      • D. Create a new Traffic Manager profile.
      • E. Create and provision a new ExpressRoute circuit.

      Answer: C

      Explanation: References:
      https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/remoteapp-create-hybrid- deployment/

      NEW QUESTION 12
      DRAG DROP
      You need to test the ProseWare MyNotesPro app.
      Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
      70-398 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 70-398 dumps exhibit

        Topic 3, Blue Yonder Airline
        Overview Background
        Blue Yonder Airlines provides regional commercial jet services in the continental United States. The company also designs, manufactures, and sells custom parts for jet aircraft. The custom parts business is growing rapidly. Blue Yonder airlines has developed a new part that will help airlines comply with new safety regulations. The company has a backlog of customers that would like to purchase the part.
        The Sales department has 500 users and the Engineering department has 200 users. All employees work eight hour shifts. The Sales and Engineering teams cannot effectively collaborate on projects. This has resulted in missed deadlines for releasing new products to manufacturing.
        Mobile device management
        Blue Yonder Airlines has a subscription to Microsoft Intune for Mobile Device Management (MDM). The subscription includes the MDM Authority and Terms and Conditions components. The company has deployed the Network Device Enrollment service, Enterprise Certification Authority, and the Intune Certificate Connector. Blue Yonder Airlines has an on-premises Microsoft Exchange environment.
        The company will use a combination of Intune and Azure RemoteApp for Mobile Application Management.
        Mobile devices for employees
        Blue Yonder Airlines plans to deploy mobile devices to the Sales and Engineering department employees for use while they are outside of the company network. The company plans to deploy the latest iOS devices for Sales department users and Windows 10 tablet devices for Engineering department users.
        You configure a Sales group for Sales department users and an Engineering group for Engineering department users. In Intune, you configure a computer device group for Windows 10 devices, and a mobile device group for iOS devices. You synchronize the Sales and Engineering groups with Azure Active Directory (AD).
        Network resources
        You have a network file share that is used by Engineering department users to collaborate on projects. The file share is configured with full control permissions. The company is concerned that users may be disrupted if they are suddenly denied access to the file share.
        Applications
        Inventory Management App
        Blue Yonder Airlines has developed a custom inventory management app. Sales department users must be able to access the app from enrolled mobile devices. The data that the app uses is considered confidential and must be encrypted.
        New product Sales App
        You procure a third-party app from a vendor to support new product sales. The data that the app uses is highly confidential. You must restrict access to the app and the app’s data to only Engineering department users. The app has been signed by using a Blue Airlines certificate. This certificate is not trusted by devices that run Windows 10.
        Product Request Program App
        The company has developed the Product Request Program app as a 32-bit Windows application. The application allows the company to manage the sales fulfillment process. It is also used to record customer requests for new parts and services. You plan to publish the Product Request Program app in Azure RemoteApp and configure access for users in the Engineering and Sales departments. This app is not compatible with the iOS platform and cannot by published by using Intune. You create a virtual machine in Azure that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the Product Request Program app on the virtual machine.
        Business Requirements
        You must ensure that the Sales and Engineering teams can share documents and collaborate effectively. Any collaboration solution must be highly available and must be accessible from the internet. You must restrict access to any shared files to prevent access.
        You must restrict permissions to the Engineering file share. You must monitor access to the file share.
        You must provide users in the Sales and Engineering departments access to the following resources:
        *Corporate email
        *File Shares hosted in Microsoft SharePoint Online
        *The Product Request Program app
        Technical Requirements
        You have the following technical requirements:
        *Allow all Sales department users to enroll iOS devices for device management andenable encrypted notifications to the devices.
        *Employees must be able to access company resources without having to manually install certificates or using an out-of-band process.
        *Employees must only access corporate resources from devices that comply withthe company’s security policies.
        Mobile device protection policies
        *All devices must include a trusted build and must comply with Blue Yonder Airlines password complexity rules.
        *You must clear all corporate data from a mobile device when the number of repeated log on failures is more than 10.
        *All devices must be protected from data loss in the event that a device is lost or damaged.
        *Data that is considered confidential must be encrypted on devices.
        Additional technical requirements for Engineering department users and devices
        *Users must not be challenged for credentials after they initially enroll a device in Intune.
        *Users must be able to access corporate email on enrolled Windows 10 devices.
        *Devices must be automatically updated when an update is available. You must configure the Intune agent to prompt for restart no more than one time during normal business hours. System restarts to complete update installations must occur outside of normal business hours.
        Problem Statements
        Sales and Engineering teams
        Sales and Engineering department users report that it is difficult to share documents and collaborate on new projects. Blue Yonder Airlines has an urgent need to improve collaboration between the Sales department and Engineering department. Any collaboration solution must be highly available and accessible from the Internet.
        Engineering department users report that Intune prompts them to restart their Windows 10 devices every 30 minutes when an update is available for installation. The prompts are disruptive to users.
        Security issues
        The Blue Yonder Airlines Security team has detected a vulnerability in Windows 10 devices. Microsoft has released a patch to address the vulnerability. The Security department has issued a service announcement. They request that you deploy the patch to all Windows 10 devices managed by Microsoft Intune.

        NEW QUESTION 13
        HOTSPOT
        A company integrates Microsoft Intune with System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. The company uses Intune to manage Windows 7 and Windows 10 devices along with mobile devices. Users access company data by using iOS, OS X, Windows Phone, and Android devices.
        The company plans to use features of the Microsoft Enterprise Mobility Suite to increase
        user mobility and ensure data protection. All users must be able to run a custom 32-bit Windows app. The app cannot be migrated.
        You need to ensure that the app is accessible from all devices.
        In the table below, for each technology, identify which feature to implement.
        NOTE: Make only one selection in each column. Each correct answer is worth one point.
        70-398 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 70-398 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 14
          HOTSPOT
          You need to configure the required security measures for the sales department mobile devices.
          What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate action from each list in the answer area. Each correct answer is worth one point.
          70-398 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: References:
            https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/deploy-use/ios-policy-settings-in-microsoft-intune https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/deploy-use/introduction-to-device-compliance-policies-in-microsoft-intune

            NEW QUESTION 15
            A company plans to deploy Microsoft Office to mobile device users. You purchase Enterprise Mobility + Security licenses and deploy Microsoft Intune.
            Company data must only be shared between applications approved by the company and Microsoft Office applications.
            You need to ensure that users cannot share data with other applications. What should you do?

            • A. Configure a managed application policy that requires a PIN code to access the application on the device.
            • B. Configure a conditional access policy that enforces application encryption on all devices.
            • C. Deploy and configure Azure Rights Management Services.
            • D. Configure a configuration policy that will enable a PIN code and deploy the policy to all Office users.
            • E. Configure a managed application policy that will restrict cut, copy, and paste with other non-managed applications.

            Answer: E

            NEW QUESTION 16
            HOTSPOT
            A Sales department user overwrites a version of a Word document on their device. You need to plan the backup and recovery options for the devices in the environment.
            Which recovery options should you implement? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area.
            70-398 dumps exhibit

              Answer:

              Explanation: 70-398 dumps exhibit

              NEW QUESTION 17
              A Datum Corporation plans to implement Mobile Device Management (MDM). The company uses the domain name Adatum.com. The company plans to integrate Microsoft Intune with System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. Configuration Manager uses the public IP address 102.157.31.12. Domain Name System (DNS) is not configured to support MDM.You need to create a DNS record for automatically enrolling the device.Which DNS record type should you create?

              • A. a CNAME record named EnterpriseEnrollment.adatum.com that points to manage.microsoft.com.
              • B. a CNAME record named MDMEnrollment.adatum.com that points to manage.microsoft.com.
              • C. a PTR record named 102.157.31.12 that points to EnterpriseEnrollment.Adatum.com
              • D. an A resource record named autoenroll.adatum.com that points to 102.157.31.12

              Answer: A

              Explanation: References:
              https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/windows-enroll

              NEW QUESTION 18
              DRAG DROP
              You manage 500 laptop devices and 250 desktop devices that run Windows 10. All devices are joined to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You also manage a Windows Server 2012 R2 file server named FILE01.
              All user document folders must be located on FILE01.
              You need to ensure that the mobile users can access documents offline.
              Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
              70-398 dumps exhibit

                Answer:

                Explanation: 70-398 dumps exhibit

                100% Valid and Newest Version 70-398 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/70-398-exam-dumps.html (New 74 Q&As)