Guaranteed 70-537 Study Guides 2019

Want to know 70-537 Dumps features? Want to lear more about 70-537 Dumps Questions experience? Study 70-537 Exam Questions and Answers. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-537 (Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Exam) test on your first attempt.

Free 70-537 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have Azure Stack integrated system.
You receive the following Service fabric warning alert: The infrastructure role ComputeResourceProvider is experiencing issues.’’
You plan to contact Microsoft support.
You need to ensure that you can provide Microsoft support with all the diagnostics information to the alert.
What should you do first?

  • A. Connect to the privileged endpoint.
  • B. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, view the API that corresponds to the alert.
  • C. Connect to the hardware lifecycle host.
  • D. Connect to the Azure resource Manager administrator endpoint.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) domain named contoso.com as the identity provider. The system has a tenant subscription that contains several resources.
In contoso.com, you create a new user named User1.
User 1 reports that when signed in to the Azure Stack user portal, no resources are displayed. You need to ensure that User1 can view the resources on the portal.
Solution: On the tenant Subscription, you assign the Reader role to User1. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

Explanation: A user needs at least the reader role to be able to view resources in a tenant subscription.

NEW QUESTION 3
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that runs in a connected environment.
You need to recommend an interval for installing Microsoft software update packages to Azure Stack. The solution must ensure that you can receive Microsoft support.
Solution: You recommend that Microsoft software updates be installed monthly. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

Explanation: For your Azure Stack deployment to remain in support, it must run the most recently released update version or run either of the two preceding update versions.
Microsoft will release update packages for Azure Stack integrated systems on a regular cadence that will typically fall on the fourth Tuesday of every month.
Thus to remain in support you must be running one of the last three update versions and, as an update version is released every month, you need to install updates at least every three months. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-servicing-policy https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-updates

NEW QUESTION 4
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system. The system contains several tenants that use infrastructure as a service (IaaS) virtual machines. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that if a datacenter fails, you can start the virtual machines as quickly as possible. What should you include in the recommendation?

  • A. Microsoft Azure Backup
  • B. Microsoft Azure Site Recovery
  • C. blob snapshots
  • D. file-snapshot backups

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You receive a Storage Resource Provider alert indicating that a file share named SUl_ObjStore_4 on a volume named ObjStore_4 is more than 90 percent utilized.
You verify that none of the storage accounts were recently deleted. You need to remediate the storage usage issue as quickly as possible.
What should you do first?

  • A. From the Azure Resource Manager user endpoint, run start-AzsReclaimStorageCapacity.
  • B. From the Azure Stack adntinistrator portal, modify the retention period.
  • C. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, restart the storage controller infrastructure role.
  • D. Contact Microsoft Support.

Answer: A

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-manage-storage-accounts#reclaim

NEW QUESTION 6
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
What are three source control providers that you can use for App Services? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. Mercurial
  • B. DropBox
  • C. software version control (SVC)
  • D. BitBucket
  • E. OneDrive

Answer: BDE

Explanation: In addition to local Git, the following Source Control Providers are supported: GitHub
BitBucket OneDrive DropBox
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-app-service-configure-deployment-sources

NEW QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses the external domain name of fabrikam.com. You need to publish an Azure Marketplace Package (.azpkg) file to the Marketplace.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-537 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 8
    You plan to create a Linux virtual machine on an Azure Stack integrated system. You download an Ubuntu Server image.
    Which authentication method can use to access the Linux virtual machine by using SSH?

    • A. The Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
    • B. a Kerberos token
    • C. a service principal
    • D. a password

    Answer: D

    Explanation: When you create you Linux VM via the portal or the CLI, you have two authentication choices. If you choose a password for SSH, Azure configures the VM to allow logins via passwords. If you chose to use an SSH public key, Azure configures the VM to only allow logins via SSH keys and disables password logins. To secure your Linux VM by only allowing SSH key logins, use the SSH public key option during the VM creation in the portal or CLI.
    References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/linux/overview

    NEW QUESTION 9
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
    You discover that a hardware failure occurred on a node named Node1. You need to power off Node1.
    Which cmdlet should you run?

    • A. Stop-HpcAzureNode
    • B. Disable-AzsScaleUnitNode
    • C. Shutdown-HpcNode
    • D. Stop-AzsScaleUnitNode

    Answer: D

    Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-node-actions

    NEW QUESTION 10
    You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system that uses an external domain name of west.fabrikam.com
    Currently, tenant users access the system internally.
    You need to create a SSL certificate for the publication of externally accessible endpoints. The solution must ensure that tenant users can upload VHD files to Azure Stack remotely.
    Which two names should you include in the certificate? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    • A. adminmanagement.west.fabrikam.com
    • B. *.west.fabrikam.com
    • C. *.blob.west.fabrikam.com
    • D. adminportal.west.fabrikam.com
    • E. *.trafficmanager.west.fabrikam.com

    Answer: BC

    Explanation: References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-pki-certs

    NEW QUESTION 11
    NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system that runs in a connected environment.
    You need to recommend an interval for installing Microsoft software update packages to Azure Stack. The solution must ensure that you can receive Microsoft support.
    Solution: You recommend that Microsoft software updates be installed every 12 months. Does this meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. No

    Answer: B

    Explanation: For your Azure Stack deployment to remain in support, it must run the most recently released update version or run either of the two preceding update versions.
    Microsoft will release update packages for Azure Stack integrated systems on a regular cadence that will typically fall on the fourth Tuesday of every month.
    Thus to remain in support you must be running one of the last three update versions and, as an update version is released every month, you need to install updates at least every three months. References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-servicing-policy https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-updates

    NEW QUESTION 12
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You download and extract the Azure App Service files.
    You need to configure the system to support the deployment of Node.js applications and Azure functions. What should you do before you configure the resource provider?

    • A. Install certificate
    • B. Register a service principa
    • C. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL serve
    • D. Create a relying party trust.
    • E. Install certificate
    • F. Deploy and configure a file serve
    • G. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL serve
    • H. Create an Azure AD application.
    • I. Install certificate
    • J. Register a service principa
    • K. Deploy and configure a file serve
    • L. Create a relying party in.
    • M. Register a service principa
    • N. Deploy and configure a file serve
    • O. Implement and configure a MySQL resource provide
    • P. Configure the Azure functions.

    Answer: B

    Explanation: Incorrect Answers:
    A, C: App Service on Azure Stack does not require a service principal or a relying party trust, but does require Microsoft SQL server for the App Service databases.
    D: App Service on Azure Stack requires certificates and Microsoft SQL server for the App Service databases.
    References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-app-service-before- you-get-started

    NEW QUESTION 13
    DRAG DROP
    You have an application that runs on Microsoft Azure.
    You need to implement the application on an Azure Stack integrated system.
    You verify that all the services used by the application are available in Azure Stack.
    Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
    70-537 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 14
      You implement an Azure Stack integrated system.
      You receive the following service Fabric warning alert: “The infrastructure role FabricResourceProvider is experiencing issues.”
      You contact Microsoft support and are instructed to modify the configuration of the Azure Stack integrated system.
      You successfully modify the configuration. You need to restart the Azure Stack integrated system. What should you do first?

      • A. Connect to the Azure Resource Manager administrative endpoint.
      • B. Connect to the privileged endpoint.
      • C. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, stop the infrastructure role.
      • D. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, restart the infrastructure role.

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 15
      HOTSPOT
      Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
      Start of repeated scenario.
      Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com
      You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Prod to a production environment. You also deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Dev to a development environment. The developers who access Dev change frequently.
      The Azure Stack integrated systems and the contoso.com forest are federated.
      The on-premises network contains a Hyper-V host that hosts a Red Hat Enterprise Linux virtual machine named Linux1. Linux1 has the following characteristics:
      A 2-TB disk Generation 1
      10 virtual cores 128 GB of RAM
      A disk named LinuxVhd.vhdx
      You plan to deploy infrastructure as a service (IaaS) to Dev for developer projects. The Marketplace on Dev is configured and ready to publish items. Dev contains one plan named Dev_Plan1 and one
      offer named Dev_Offer1.
      Prod contains two plans and two offers. One of the offers is named Offer1.
      All the IaaS and platform as a service (PaaS) tenant data must be backed up to an external location. The solution must ensure that the data can be restored if the datacenter that hosts Prod becomes unavailable.
      End of repeated scenario.
      You need to add a custom Windows Server 2016 image to the Marketplace on Dev. Which command should you run?
      70-537 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-add-vm-image#add-a- vm-image-to-marketplace-by-using-powershell

        NEW QUESTION 16
        You manage an Azure Stack integrated system.
        You need to identify the IP address of the external time server that was configured during Azure Stack provisioning.
        What should you do?

        • A. Review the AzureStack.Provider.Metadata.json file
        • B. From the privileged endpoint, run Get-AzureStacklog.
        • C. From the Azure Resource Manager endpoint, run Get-AzsResourceProviderManifest.
        • D. From the privileged endpoint, run Get-AzureStackStampInformation.

        Answer: D

        Thanks for reading the newest 70-537 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader 70-537 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/70-537-dumps.html (90 Q&As Dumps)