100% Guarantee 9A0-384 Braindumps 2019

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 9A0-384 Dumps Questions and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Adobe 9A0-384 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the 9A0-384 Dumps Questions. Latest 9A0-384 Study Guides, Try Adobe 9A0-384 Brain Dumps First.

Online Adobe 9A0-384 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are creating a new OSGi configuration in the repository. When are the configuration changesapplied?

  • A. By stopping and starting the bundle that refer the service,
  • B. Changes are applied as soon as the node is updated by restarting the service.
  • C. Immediately.
  • D. After restarting the CQ instance.

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/deploying/configuring_osgi.html

NEW QUESTION 2
Which statement about the usage of declarative services while creating an OSGi component is true?

  • A. ©Property annotation is used to reference to other services from the component by component runtime
  • B. ©Reference annotation is optional and used to define properties available to the component
  • C. ©Component annotation is the only required annotationand missing which will NOT declare the class as component
  • D. ©Service annotation is required and describes which service Interface Is served by thecomponent

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:
http://felix.apache.org/documentation/subprojects/apache-felix-maven-scr-plugin/scr- annotations.html

NEW QUESTION 3
The default installation location for AEM 6.0 in an Application Server is ${user.dfr}/crx- quickstart.Which method is used to change this location?

  • A. Configure the sling.home parameter in the WEB-INF/web.xml file of the AEM WAR file after deployment.
  • B. Configure the sling.home parameter in the WEB-INF/web.xml file of the AEM WAR file before deployment.
  • C. Configure the sling.run.modes parameter in the WEB-INF/web.xml file of the AEM WAR file after deployment,
  • D. Configure the sling.run.modes parameter in the WEB-INF/web.xml file of the AEM WAR file before deployment.

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/getting_started/download_and_startworking.html

NEW QUESTION 4
How do you disable the “Target” context menu item on components in AEM 6.0?

  • A. Set the property “cq:disable Targeting” to true on the dialog node.
  • B. Set the property “cq:disable Targeting” to true on thecomponent node.
  • C. Set the property “cq:disable Targeting” to true on the cq:editConfig node.
  • D. Set the property “cq:disable Targeting” to true on thecq:editConfig/cq:listeners node.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/developing/components.html

NEW QUESTION 5
You want to restrict the size of a custom log file and enable log file rotation. Which Apache Sling configuration has to be changed in the AEM Web Console?

  • A. Apache Sling Composite Health Check
  • B. Apache Sling Job Manager
  • C. Apache Sling Logging Writer Configuration
  • D. Apache Sling Logging Logger Configuration

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/deploying/osgi_configuration_settings.html

NEW QUESTION 6
Where are ACL node permissions for a node stored in the JCR?

  • A. They are stored as ACL permission in the groups under /home/groups
  • B. They are stored as ACL permissions in the user node under/home/users
  • C. They are stored as rep:policy node under the same node
  • D. They are stored inside the template node under/etc/designs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
How do you specify the dependency of Junit with any version greater than or equal to 3.8?
9A0-384 dumps exhibit
9A0-384 dumps exhibit
9A0-384 dumps exhibit
9A0-384 dumps exhibit

  • A. Exhibit A
  • B. Exhibit B
  • C. Exhibit C
  • D. Exhibit D

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/deploying/osgi_configuration_settings.html

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three AEM jar names willstart AEM in author mode? (Choose three.)

  • A. quickstart-4502.jar
  • B. cq5-author-p4502.jar
  • C. aem-publish.jar
  • D. cq5-author-4502.jar

Answer: BCD

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/getting_started/download_and_startworking.html

NEW QUESTION 9
What are three causes if Dispatcher stopped updating cache files in the cache directory on the Webserver? (Choose three).

  • A. The request to the page in question contain query string parameters.
  • B. The request to the page in question has authorization headers and dispatcher.any does not contain \allowAuthorized.
  • C. Dispatcher Flush agent is disabled on publish instance.
  • D. The request URI of the page in question should always start with /content.

Answer: ABD

Explanation: Reference: https://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/dispatcher/disp-config.html

NEW QUESTION 10
Which log file in <cq-installation-dir>/crx-quickstrat/logs should you look at to see logging messages indicating events during startup?

  • A. Audit.log
  • B. Error.log
  • C. Stdout.log
  • D. Stderr.log

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/deploying/monitoring_and_maintaining.html

NEW QUESTION 11
What does the vlt command 'resolve' do?

  • A. Removes the conflict markers.
  • B. Semantically resolves conflicts.
  • C. Removes the conflict-related artifact files.
  • D. Allows the path to be committed with the conflicts.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/crx/2-3/how_to/how_to_use_the_vlttool.html

NEW QUESTION 12
Which property is deprecated while resolving a template (T) that can be used as a template for page (P)?

  • A. cq:allowedTemplates property of the jcr:contentsubnode of P or an ancestor of P
  • B. allowedPaths property of T
  • C. allowedParents property of T
  • D. allowedChildren property of the template of P

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/developing/templates.html

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement about client libraries is true?

  • A. A client library node type has the jcr:primaryType value nt:folder
  • B. The clientlibrary for a project called myappshould be defined under /etc/clientlibs/myapp
  • C. To include only CSS files In the header.jsp from the client lib called "myproject.all" use<cqincludeClientLib categories="myproject all”/>
  • D. Use the Day CQ HTML Library Manager service in the Felix console to compress and minify the generated CSS for better performance on production systems.

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/developing/widgets.html

NEW QUESTION 14
Which is a valid out-of-the-box sling run mode?

  • A. activate
  • B. production
  • C. loadsamplecontent
  • D. nosamplecontent

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/getting_started/download_and_startworking.html

NEW QUESTION 15
In a typical author, publish and dispatcher setup,where is the dispatcher flush configured?

  • A. In the author instance.
  • B. In the publish instance.
  • C. In the dispatcher module.
  • D. At the webserver level.

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: https://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/dispatcher.html

NEW QUESTION 16
Which template allowed Paths expression would allow a page to be created with the path/ content / main / page1/ page2?

  • A. /content/main/?
  • B. /content/main/[^/]+(/,*)?
  • C. /content/main/[A/]+[A/]
  • D. /content/main/*

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/developing/templates.html

NEW QUESTION 17
In a typical Maven project, you will have a content module that contains a file src/main/content/META-INF/vault/filter.xml which defines the filters for the AEM package built by Maven.
Your project has this structure:
9A0-384 dumps exhibit
Select the correct filter entry thatwould be included in the src/main/content/META- INF/vault/filter.xml file:

  • A. <filter root=7apps/myproject/templates7>
  • B. <filterroot=7libs/foundation7> -
  • C. <filterroot=7apps7>
  • D. <filter root=7etc/designs/myproject7>

Answer: D

Recommend!! Get the Full 9A0-384 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/9A0-384-exam-dumps.html (New 50 Q&As Version)