Microsoft AZ-202 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

We provide AZ-202 Exam Questions and Answers which are the best for clearing AZ-202 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Azure Developer Certification Transition. The AZ-202 Dumps covers all the knowledge points of the real AZ-202 exam. Crack your Microsoft AZ-202 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Free AZ-202 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are creating a bot for a company by using QnA Maker.
You need to ensure that the company can update the bot without third party assistance. What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
AZ-202 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: AZ-202 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 2
    You are developing an ASP.NET web application that you will deploy to Azure. The solution must meet the following requirements:
    • Store user session state by using only serializable data types.
    • Provide customizable caching of session data.
    • Support scaling out the number of web hosts.
    • Maximize performance.
    Which solution meets these requirements?

    • A. Clustered Azure Redis Cache
    • B. SQL Server session state provider
    • C. in memory session state provider
    • D. ASP .NET Output Cache provider for Azure Redis Cache

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 3
    You need to meet the scaling requirement for Policy Service. What should you store in Azure Redis Cache?

    • A. HttpContext.Items
    • B. ViewState
    • C. Session state
    • D. TempData

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 4
    You are developing an Azure Durable Function instance. You need to add a delay by using a durable timer. What type of function should you use?

    • A. Webhook
    • B. Orchestrator
    • C. Client
    • D. Activity

    Answer: B

    Explanation: Durable Functions provides durable timers for use in orchestrator functions to implement delays or to set up timeouts on async actions.
    References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-functions/durable/durable-functions-overview

    NEW QUESTION 5
    You are developing a .NET Core Web Job that is triggered by an Azure Storage Queue.
    The project uses dependency injection from the NuGet package Microosft.Extensions.DependencyInjection. The Webjob logic is contained in the Worker class. The program.cs file contains the following code:
    AZ-202 dumps exhibit
    You need to ensure that the Worker class can run when an Azure Storage Queue message arrives.
    Which code segments should you use to complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
    AZ-202 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: AZ-202 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 6
      You have implemented code that uses elastic transactions spanning across three different Azure SQL Database logical servers. Database administrators report that some transactions take longer to complete than expected.
      You need to use the correct tool to monitor all the transactions originating from the elastic transaction implementation. Which tool should you use?

      • A. Run the sys.dm_tran_active_transactions dynamic management view.
      • B. Run the sys.dm_tran_current_snapshot dynamic management view.
      • C. Run the sys.dm_tran_active_snapshot_database_transactions dynamic management
      • D. Use the dependencies section of Azure Applications Insights.

      Answer: A

      Explanation: Use Dynamic Management Views (DMVs) in SQL DB to monitor status and progress of your ongoing elastic database transactions.
      These DMVs are particularly useful:
      sys.dm_tran_active_transactions: Lists currently active transactions and their status. The UOW (Unit Of Work) column can identify the different child transactions that belong to the same distributed transaction. All transactions within the same distributed transaction carry the same UOW value.
      sys.dm_tran_database_transactions: Provides additional information about transactions, such as placement of the transaction in the log.
      sys.dm_tran_locks: Provides information about the locks that are currently held by ongoing transactions References:
      https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-elastic-transactions-overview

      NEW QUESTION 7
      You are reviewing the following code for an Azure Function. The code is called each time an item is added to a queue. The queue item is a JSON string that deserializes into a class named WorkItem. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
      AZ-202 dumps exhibit
      For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
      AZ-202 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: Box 1: Yes
        The following code example sets metadata on a container. One value is set using the collection's Add method. public static async Task AddContainerMetadataAsync(CloudBlobContainer container)
        {
        // Add some metadata to the container. container.Metadata.Add("docType", "textDocuments"); container.Metadata["category"] = "guidance"; Scenario:
        AZ-202 dumps exhibit
        Box 2: No
        It would not load the metadata Box 3: Yes

        NEW QUESTION 8
        You are developing a stateful service to deploy to Azure Service Fabric. You plan to implement the RunAsync method.
        You need to implement the methods to interface with an instance of the IReliable dictionary interface to increment a count each time the service is called. The first time the service is called, you must initialize the count to 1 if it does not yet exist and then update it by one each time it is called.
        Which three methods should you run in sequence. To answer, move the appropriate methods from the list of methods to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
        AZ-202 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: AZ-202 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 9
          You need to resolve the Policy Loss issue.
          What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

          • A. Add an Azure Event Hu
          • B. Send the policy to the event hu
          • C. Configure the Policy service to read actions from the event hub.
          • D. Add an Azure Service Bus queu
          • E. Send the policy to the queu
          • F. Configure the Policy service to read actions from the queue.
          • G. Add an Azure Queue storage queu
          • H. Send the policy to the queu
          • I. Configure the Policy service to read actions from the queue.
          • J. Add an Azure Service Bus topi
          • K. Send the policy to the topi
          • L. Configure the Policy service to read actions from the topic.

          Answer: BD

          NEW QUESTION 10
          You implement Azure Redis Cache to allow .NET applications to store customer session data for cache clients. You have the following .NET Core class library. The class library defines lazyConnection as a static private variable as shown in the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
          AZ-202 dumps exhibit
          The method must update the database and invalidate the cache using the correct methods and parameters. Operations mus'&e performed asynchronously wherever possible. You must ensure that the operation in the client application does not result in another client retrieving stale cache data.
          You need to implement the code.
          AZ-202 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: AZ-202 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 11
            You need to construct the link to the summary report for the email that is sent to users. What should you do?

            • A. Create a SharedAccessBlobPolicy and add it to the containers SharedAccessPolicie
            • B. Call GetSharedAccessSignature on the blob and use the resulting link.
            • C. Create a SharedAccessBlobPolicy and set the expiry time to two weeks from toda
            • D. Call GetSharedAccessSignature on the blob and use the resulting link.
            • E. Create a SharedAccessAccountPolicy and call GetsharedAccessSignature on storage account and use the resulting link.
            • F. Create a SharedAccessBlobPolicy and set the expiry time to two weeks from toda
            • G. Call GetSharedAccessSignature on the container and use the resulting link.

            Answer: B

            NEW QUESTION 12
            Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
            You develop an entertainment application where users can buy and trade virtual real estate. The application must scale to support thousands of users.
            The current architecture includes five Azure Virtual Machines (VM) that connect to an Azure SQL Database for account information and Azure Table Storage for backend services. A user interacts with these components in the cloud at any given time
            - Routing Service – Routes a request to the appropriate service and must not persist data across sessions
            - Account Service – Stores and manages all account information and authentication and requires data to persist across sessions.
            - User Service – Stores and manages all user information and requires data to persist across sessions.
            - Housing Network Service – Stores and manages the current real-estate economy and requires data to persist across sessions.
            - Trade Service – Stores and manages virtual trade between accounts and requires data to persist across sessions.
            Due to volatile user traffic, a microservices solution is selected for scale agility.
            You need to migrate to a distributed microservices solution on Azure Service Fabric.
            Solution: Create a Service Fabric Cluster with a stateless Reliable Service for Routing Service. Create stateful Reliable Services for all other components.
            Does the solution meet the goal?

            • A. YES
            • B. NO

            Answer: A

            Explanation: We should use stateful services when we want data to persist, and stateless service when data must not persist. Note:
            For stateful services, the Reliable Services programming model allows you to consistently and reliably store your state right inside your service by using Reliable Collections.
            A stateless service is one where there is no state maintained within the service across calls. Any state that is present is entirely disposable and doesn't require synchronization, replication, persistence, or high availability.
            References:
            https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-fabric/service-fabric-reliable-services-introduction

            NEW QUESTION 13
            Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
            You connect to Azure by using a workstation that has a slow internet connection. You have two Azure file shares. You plan to transfer a series of large files from one container to another container. The workstation does not have sufficient disk space to store the files.
            You define the following variables in Azure PowerShell.
            AZ-202 dumps exhibit
            You need to simultaneously transfer the large files as efficiently as possible.
            Solution: Write a C# application that uses the Azure .NET API method CloudFile.StartCopyAsync to transfer files to the destination container.
            Does the solution meet the goal?

            • A. Yes
            • B. No

            Answer: B

            NEW QUESTION 14
            You are configuring Azure Redis Cache for a production web application.
            The web application and Azure Redis Cache must be able to withstand a catastrophic t configuration changes. You create a storage account to persist cache data if needed
            You need to implement a solution. What should you do?

            • A. Run the Set-AzureRmRedisCache Azure PowerShell command with the size and sku parameters and specify a connection string to the storage account.
            • B. In the Azure portal, enable Redis DataBase (RDB) persistence and configure persistence settings to save cache data tyo the storage account.
            • C. In the Azure portal, enable Append Only File (AOF) persistence and configure persistence sttings to save cache data to the storage account.
            • D. Run Reset-AzureRmRedisCache Azure PowerShell command with the ShardID parameter and specify a connection string to the storage account.

            Answer: C

            NEW QUESTION 15
            You are developing a project management service by using ASP.NET. The service hosts conversations, files, to-do lists, and a calendar that users can interact with at any time.
            The application uses Azure Search for allowing users to search for keywords in the project data.
            You need to implement code that creates the object which is used to create indexes in the Azure Search service.
            Which two objects should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

            • A. SearchService
            • B. SearchlndexCIient
            • C. SearchServiceClient
            • D. SearchCredentials

            Answer: CD

            NEW QUESTION 16
            Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution.
            Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
            Solution: Create and apply a custom outbound Azure API Management policy. Does the solution meet the goal?

            • A. Yes
            • B. No

            Answer: A

            Explanation: Scenario:
            If a vendor is nearing the number of calls or bandwidth limit, the API must trigger email notifications to the vendor.
            (API usage must not exceed 5,000 calls and 50,000 kilobytes of bandwidth per hour per vendor.)
            In Azure API Management (APIM), policies are a powerful capability of the system that allow the publisher to change the behavior of the API through configuration. Policies are a collection of Statements that are executed sequentially on the request or response of an API. Popular Statements include format conversion from XML to JSON and call rate limiting to restrict the amount of incoming calls from a developer. Many more policies are available out of the box.
            References:
            https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/api-management/api-management-howto-policies

            NEW QUESTION 17
            You are developing a NET Core on premises application that updates multiple Azure SQL Database instances. The application must log all update commands attempted to a separate Azure SQL Database instance named AuditDb.
            You define an outer TransactionScope with a loop to enumerate and run the SQL commands on each customer database connection and an inner TransactionScope to record transactions attempted within the outer TransactionScope to the AuditDb database.
            You need to develop a method to perform the updates to the databases. The solution must meet the following requirements:
            • All rows written to the AuditDb database must be committed even if the outer transaction fails.
            • If an error occurs writing to the AuditDb database, the outer transaction must be rolled back.
            • If an error occurs writing to the Customer databases, only the outer transaction must be rolled back.
            • Values for TransactionScopeOption must be specified for the customer databases.
            • Values for TransactionScopeOption must be specified for the AuditDb database. Which TransactionScopeOption values should you use?

            • A. Suppress for CustomerTranScopeOption and Required for AuditTranScopeOption
            • B. Required for the CustomerTranScopeOption and RequiresNew for the AuditTranScopeOption
            • C. RequiresNew for the CustomerTranScopeOption and RequiresNew for the AuditTranScopeOption
            • D. RequiresNew for CustomerTranScopeOption and Suppress for AuditTranScopeOption

            Answer: A

            NEW QUESTION 18
            A company uses Azure SQL Database to store data for an app. The data includes sensitive information.
            You need to implement measures that allow only members of the managers group to see sensitive information. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
            NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
            AZ-202 dumps exhibit

            • A. Option A
            • B. Option B
            • C. Option C
            • D. Option D
            • E. Option E

            Answer: BD

            Explanation: Dynamic data masking helps prevent unauthorized access to sensitive data by enabling customers to designate how much of the sensitive data to reveal with minimal impact on the application layer.
            SQL users excluded from masking - A set of SQL users or AAD identities that get unmasked data in the SQL query results.
            Note: The New-AzureRmSqlDatabaseDataMaskingRule cmdlet creates a data masking rule for an Azure SQL database.
            References:
            https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.sql/new-azurermsqldatabasedatamaskingrule?view

            NEW QUESTION 19
            You are developing an Azure Function that will be triggered using a webhook from an external application. The Azure Function will receive JSON data in the body of the request.
            Calling applications send an account ID as part of the URL. The number at the end of the URL is an integer.
            The format for the URL resembles the following: /api/account/1
            The Azure Function must accept all incoming requests without requiring keys or tokens. You need to complete the attributes for the Azure Function.
            How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
            AZ-202 dumps exhibit
            AZ-202 dumps exhibit
            AZ-202 dumps exhibit

              Answer:

              Explanation: AZ-202 dumps exhibit

              P.S. Easily pass AZ-202 Exam with 150 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader AZ-202 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/AZ-202-dumps.html (150 New Questions)