[Precise] 1Z0-063 Oracle free practice questions 21-30 (Jun 2016)

We are the very best inside adding the most beneficial 1Z0-063 tools for our consumers which will certainly help make they flourish in the true Oracle 1Z0-063 examination. An ideal Oracle guidebook has a splendid and greatest basic materials which works on you fully and offers the confidence with the achievement which is not just a little thing. Just obtain the particular Pass4sure 1Z0-063 Oracle Database 12c: Advanced Administration free of charge trial features to see the characteristics as well as degree of Pass4sure goods. Youll be influenced in the 1Z0-063 research guidebook pdf file defiantly. Should you title any 100% sucess, utilizing Pass4sure 1Z0-063 for the Oracle Database 12c: Advanced Administration licensed preparing is the greatest choice.

2016 Jun 1Z0-063 braindumps

Q21. You want to consolidate databases for the CRM, ERP, and SCM applications by migrating them to pluggable databases (PDBs). 

You have already created a test system to support the consolidation of databases in a multitenant container database (CDB) that has multiple PDBs. 

What is the easiest way to perform capacity planning for consolidation? 

A. capturing the most resource-intensive SQL statements in a SQL Tuning Set on the production system and using the SQL Performance Analyzer on the test system 

B. capturing the workload on the production system and replaying the workload for one PDB at a time on the test system 

C. capturing the workload on the production systemand using Consolidated Database Replay to replay the workload of all production systems simultaneously for all PDBs 

D. capturing the most resource-intensive SQL statements in a SQL Tuning Set on the production system and using the SQL Tuning Advisor on thetest system 

Answer: D 


Q22. What can be automatically implemented after the SQL Tuning Advisoris run as part of the Automated Maintenance Task? 

A. statistics recommendations 

B. SQL profile recommendations 

C. SQL statement restructure recommendations 

D. creation of materialized views to improve query performance 

Answer: C 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E11882_01/server.112/e16638/sql_tune.htm#PFGRF 


Q23. Which statement is true about Enterprise Manager (EM) express in Oracle Database 12c? 

A. By default, EM express is available for a database after database creation. 

B. You can use EM express to manage multiple databases running on the same server. 

C. You can perform basic administrative tasks for pluggable databases by using the EM express interface. 

D. You cannot start up or shut down a database instance by using create and configure pluggable databases by using EM express. 

E. You can create and configure pluggable databases by using EM express. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: EM Express is built inside the database. 

Note: Oracle Enterprise Manager Database Express (EM Express) is a web-based database management tool that is built inside the Oracle Database. It supports key performance management and basicdatabase administration functions. From an architectural perspective, EM Express has no mid-tier or middleware components, ensuring that its overhead on the database server is negligible. 


Q24. In which situation can you use Flashback Database? 

A. whenundoing a shrink data file operation 

B. when retrieving a dropped tablespace 

C. when returning to a point in time before the restoration or re-creation of a control file 

D. when returning to a point in time before the most recent open resetlogs operation 

Answer: B 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/backup.111/b28273/rcmsynta023.htm(pre requisites, thirdpara) 

http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/backup.111/b28273/rcmsynta023.htm#RCMRF194 


Q25. You are administering a database that supports a data warehousing workload and is running in noarchivelog mode. You use RMAN to perform a level 0 backup on Sundays and level 1 incremental backups on allthe other days of the week. 

One of the data files is corrupted and the current online redo log file is lost because of a media failure. 

Which action must you take for recovery? 

A. Restore the data file, recover it by using the recover datafilenoredo command, and use the resetlogs option to open the database. 

B. Restore the control file and all the data files, recover them by using the recover database noredo command, and use the resetlogs option to open the database. 

C. Restore all the data files, recoverthem by using the recover database command, and open the database. 

D. Restore all the data files, recover them by using the recover database noredo command, and use the resetlogs option to open the database. 

Answer: B 


1Z0-063 test preparation

Up to the minute 1Z0-063 test questions:

Q26. Your multitenant container database (CDB) cdb1 that is running in archivelog mode contains two pluggable databases (PDBs), pdb2_1 and pdb2_2. RMAN is connected to the target database pdb2_1. 

Examine the command executed to back up pdb2_1: 

RMAN> BACKUP DATABASE PLUS ARCHIVELOG; 

Which statement is true about the execution of this command? 

A. It fails because archive log files cannot be backed up using a connection to a PDB. 

B. It succeeds but only the data files belonging to the pdb2_i pluggable database are backed up. 

C. It succeeds andall data files belonging to PD32_i are backed up along with the archive log files. 

D. It fails because the pluggable clause is missing. 

Answer: C 


Q27. Which two statements are true about dropping a pluggable database (PDB)? 

A. A PDB must be in mount state or it must be unplugged. 

B. The data files associated with a PDB are automatically removed from disk. 

C. A dropped and unplugged PDB can be plugged back into the same multitenant container database (CDB) or other CDBs. 

D. A PDB must be in closed state. 

E. The backups associated with a PDB are removed. 

F. A PDB must have been opened at least once after creation. 

Answer: A,D 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/database/121/ADMIN/cdb_plug.htm#ADMIN13858 


Q28. Your database is running in noarchivelog mode. One of the data files belonging to the system tablespace is corrupted. You notice that all online redo logs have been overwritten since the last backup. 

Which method would you use to recover the data file? 

A. Shut downthe instance if not already shut down, restore all data files belonging to the system tablespace from the last backup, and restart the instance. 

B. Shut down the instance if not already shut down, restore the corrupted data file belonging to the system tablespace from the last backup, and restart the instance. 

C. Shut down the instance if not already shut down, restore all data files for the entire database from the last backup, and restart the instance. 

D. Mount the database, restore all data files belongingto the system tablespace from the last backup, and open the database. 

Answer: C 


Q29. You notice a performance change in your production Oracle 12c database. You want to knowwhich change caused this performance difference. 

Which method or feature should you use? 

A. Compare Period ADDM report 

B. AWR Compare Period report 

C. Active Session History (ASH) report 

D. taking a new snapshot and comparing it with a preserved snapshot 

Answer: B 

Explanation: The awrddrpt.sql report is the Automated Workload Repository Compare Period Report. The awrddrpt.sql script is located in the $ORACLE_HOME/rdbms/admin directory. 

Incorrect: Not A: Compare Period ADDM Use this report to perform a high-level comparison of one workload replay to its capture or to another replay of the same capture. Only workload replays that contain at least 5 minutes of database time can be compared using this report. 


Q30. Examine the commands executed in the root container of your multitenant container database (CDB) that has multiple pluggable databases (PDBs): 

SQL> CREATE USER c##a_admin IDENTIFIED BY orcl123; 

SQL> CREATE ROLE c##role1 CONTAINER=ALL; 

SQL> GRANT CREATE VIEW TO C##roleI CONTAINER=ALL; 

SQL> GRANT c##role1 TO c##a_admin CONTAINER=ALL; 

SQL> REVOKE c##role1 FROM c##a_admin; 

What is the result of the revoke command? 

A. It executes successfully and the c##role1role is revoked from the c##a_admin user only in the root container. 

B. It fails and reports an error because the container=all clause is not used. 

C. It executes successfully and the c##rocl1 role is revoked from the c##a_admin user in the root database andall the PDBs. 

D. It fails and reports an error because the comtainer=current clause is not used. 

Answer: C 



see more 1Z0-063 dumps