The Only Tip You Need: 200 125 ccna

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna 200 125 study guide study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 125 cisco exam. Latest Cisco 200 125 cisco Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco 200 125 Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Precise 200-125 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IiiyEYVh7VGuzQjIt9B135ONv4m9W195


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4/32, 10.4.4.5/32, and 10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5. Why are the interfaces missing?

A. The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised.

B. R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5.

C. Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed.

D. The loopback addresses haven't been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4.

Answer: B

Explanation:

For an EIGRP neighbor to form, the following must match:

- Neighbors must be in the same subnet

- K values

- AS numbers

- Authentication method and key strings

Here, we see that R4 is configured for EIGRP AS 2, when it should be AS 1.



Q2. A network administrator is configuring ACLs on a Cisco router, to allow traffic from hosts on networks 192.168.146.0, 192.168.147.0, 192.168.148.0, and 192.168.149.0 only. Which two ACL statements, when combined, would you use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.146.0 0.0.1.255

B. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.147.0 0.0.255.255

C. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.148.0 0.0.1.255

D. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.149.0 0.0.255.255

E. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.146.0 0.0.0.255

F. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.146.0 255.255.255.0

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

u201caccess-list 10 permit ip 192.168.146.0 0.0.1.255u201d would allow only the 192.168.146.0 and

192.168.147.0 networks, and u201caccess-list 10 permit ip 192.168.148.0 0.0.1.255u201d would allow only the 192.168.148.0 and 192.168.149.0 networks.



Q3. Which item represents the standard IP ACL?

A. access-list 110 permit ip any any

B. access-list 50 deny 192.168.1.1 0.0.0.255

C. access list 101 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1

D. access-list 2500 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1 eq 22

Answer: B

Explanation:

The standard access lists are ranged from 1 to 99 and from 1300 to 1999 so only access list 50 is a standard access list.



Q4. An administrator is trying to ping and telnet from SwitchC to RouterC with the results shown below.

Click the console connected to RouterC and issue the appropriate commands to answer the questions.

Which will fix the issue and allow ONLY ping to work while keeping telnet disabled?

A. Correctly assign an IP address to interface fa0/1.

B. Change the ip access-group command on fa0/0 from u201cinu201d to u201coutu201d.

C. Removeaccess-group 106 infrom interface fa0/0 and addaccess-group 115 in.

D. Removeaccess-group 102 outfrom interface s0/0/0 and addaccess-group 114 in

E. Removeaccess-group 106 infrom interface fa0/0 and addaccess-group 104 in.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Letu2019s have a look at the access list 104:

The question does not ask about ftp traffic so we donu2019t care about the two first lines. The 3rd line denies all telnet traffic and the 4th line allows icmp traffic to be sent (ping). Remember that the access list 104 is applied on the inbound direction so the 5th line u201caccess-list 104 deny icmp any any echo-replyu201d will not affect our icmp traffic because the u201cecho-replyu201d message will be sent over the outbound direction.



Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

Which address range efficiently summarizes the routing table of the addresses for router Main?

A. 172.16.0.0./21

B. 172.16.0.0./20

C. 172.16.0.0./16

D. 172.16.0.0/18

Answer: B

Explanation:

The 172.16.0.0./20 network is the best option as it includes all networks from 172.16.0.0 u2013 172.16.16.0 and does it more efficiently than the /16 and /18 subnets. The /21 subnet will not include all the other subnets in this one single summarized address.



Q6. Scenario:

Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R4 in the Branch1 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a Layer 2 issue; an encapsulation mismatch on serial links.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. The R3 router ID is configured on R4.

Answer: A

Explanation:

A show running-config command on R3 and R4 shows that R4 is incorrectly configured for area 2:



Q7. What is known as "one-to-nearest" addressing in IPv6?

A. global unicast

B. anycast

C. multicast

D. unspecified address

Answer: B

Explanation:

IPv6 Anycast addresses are used for one-to-nearest communication, meaning an Anycast address is used by a device to send data to one specific recipient (interface) that is the closest out of a group of recipients (interfaces).



Q8. In a GLBP network, who is responsible for the ARP request?

A. AVF

B. AVG

C. Active Router

D. Standby Router

Answer: B

Explanation:

Members of a GLBP group elect one gateway to be the active virtual gateway (AVG) for that group. Other group members provide backup for the AVG in the event that the AVG becomes unavailable. The AVG assigns a virtual MAC address to each member of the GLBP group. Each gateway assumes responsibility for forwarding packets sent to the virtual MAC address assigned to it by the AVG. These gateways are known as active virtual forwarders (AVFs) for their virtual MAC address.

The AVG is responsible for answering Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) requests for the virtual IP address. Load sharing is achieved by the AVG replying to the ARP requests with different virtual MAC addresses.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2t/12_2t15/feature/guide/ft_glbp.html



Q9. What are three factors a network administrator must consider before implementing Netflow in the network? (Choose three.)

A. CPU utilization

B. where Netflow data will be sent

C. number of devices exporting Netflow data

D. port availability

E. SNMP version

F. WAN encapsulation

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation:

NetFlow has a reputation for increasing CPU utilization on your network devices. Cisco's performance testing seems to indicate that newer hardware can accommodate this load pretty well, but you will still want to check it out before you turn on the feature. Some symptoms of high CPU utilization are very large jitter and increased delay. Services running on the device may also be affected.

Another thing to keep in mind is the amount of data you're going to be sending across the network. Depending on how much traffic you have and how you configure it, the traffic can be substantial. For example, you may not want to send NetFlow data from a datacenter switch to a NetFlow collector on the other side of a small WAN circuit. Also bear in mind that the flows from aggregating large numbers of devices can add up.

Reference: http://searchenterprisewan.techtarget.com/tip/How-the-NetFlow-protocol- monitors-your-WAN



Q10. What is the default Syslog facility level?

A. local4

B. local5

C. local6

D. local7

Answer: D

Explanation:

By default, Cisco IOS devices, CatOS switches, and VPN 3000 Concentrators use facility local7 while Cisco PIX Firewalls use local4 to send syslog messages. Moreover, most Cisco devices provide options to change the facility level from their default value.

Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=426638



P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Dumpscollection Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-125/ (890 New Questions)