Surprising chefs choice knife sharpener 200-355

The particular 200-355 software program of Pass4sure can verify a testee whether or not to learn the Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals information securely as well as genuine solutions. The particular Pass4sure 200-355 goods are consist of numerous select. Applicant can select various package products for the 200-355 pdf or perhaps 200-355 vce software program according to their particular understand from the 200-355 situation.

2016 Jun 200 355 vs 640-722 iuwne:

Q131. Which four parameters must be configured for local EAP-FAST on the controller? (Choose four.) 

A. authority ID 

B. authority ID Information 

C. client key 

D. PAC 

E. server key 

F. TTL for PAC 

G. monitor key 

H. NTP source 

Answer: A,B,E,F 


Q132. An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet. 

Which item should be configured on the wireless client? 

A. RF channel 

B. BSS 

C. PSK 

D. 802.1X/EAP 

E. broadcast SSID 

F. IBSS 

Answer: C 


Q133. What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 

A. 4 mW 

B. 40 mW 

C. 100 mW 

D. 400 mW 

E. 1000 mW 

Answer: D 


Q134. What is the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously? 

A. The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods degrades client throughput significantly. 

B. Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate to the WLAN. 

C. This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms continuously until the configuration is corrected. 

D. This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using this configuration. 

Answer: B 


Q135. What WCS report displays hardware type, software distribution, and CDP information? 

A. Device > AP Profile Status 

B. Device > AP Summary 

C. Network Summary > Executive Summary 

D. Device > Inventory 

E. Network Summary > 802.11n Summary 

Answer: D 


200-355 exam prep

Up to date motor mve 200-355:

Q136. You have a lightweight AP that has been moved to a new subnet and has become stranded because DNS and DHCP servers are unavailable. The AP cannot connect to the controller. 

When connected to the console port, which three minimum parameters must you configure? (Choose three.) 

A. AP IP address 

B. controller name 

C. AP hostname 

D. default gateway IP address 

E. controller IP address 

F. username and password 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q137. Which single tool helps to troubleshoot client-related issues in a WLAN? 

A. The show and debug commands on the controller. 

B. The show commands on the AP. 

C. Client templates on the Cisco WCS. 

D. Client troubleshooting on the Cisco WCS. 

Answer: D 


Q138. How does an LWAP receive a configuration file? 

A. It is configured manually. 

B. It receives a configuration from the controller. 

C. It automatically ships with a configuration. 

D. It receives a configuration from a TFTP server. 

Answer: B 


Q139. What tool can be used to increase accuracy of WCS heat maps? 

A. Map Editor 

B. Planning Tool 

C. CleanAir 

D. Cisco Spectrum Expert 

Answer: A 


Q140. What is the purpose of the Log Analysis tab on the Client Troubleshooting page in Cisco WCS? 

A. After you click start, the tab shows debug information for the client that is trying to re-associate. 

B. The tab searches the logs for similar problems of other clients and generates a report. 

C. The tab generates a report from historical logs for the client that is having problems. 

D. The tab shows logs from the past hour for the client that is having problems. 

Answer: A 



see more 200-355 dumps