Point Checklist: ccnp routing and switching route 300 101

It is impossible to pass Cisco ccnp route 300 101 pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Abreast of the times ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Download 300-101 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oF6hAYEiseB3LPIXYA2sgTXv0r2MX46d


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. For security purposes, an IPv6 traffic filter was configured under various interfaces on the local router. However, shortly after implementing the traffic filter, OSPFv3 neighbor adjacencies were lost. What caused this issue?

A. The traffic filter is blocking all ICMPv6 traffic.

B. The global anycast address must be added to the traffic filter to allow OSPFv3 to work properly.

C. The link-local addresses that were used by OSPFv3 were explicitly denied, which caused the neighbor relationships to fail.

D. IPv6 traffic filtering can be implemented only on SVIs.

Answer: C


Q2. You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network.

What type of route filtering is occurring on R6

A. Distribute-list using an ACL

B. Distribute-list using a prefix-list

C. Distribute-list using a route-map

D. An ACL using a distance of 255

Answer: A


Q3. Which of the below mentioned conditions form a neighbor relationship in EIGRP? (Choose three)

A. Hello or ACK received

B. AS number match

C. Hello timer match

D. Identical metric (k values)

E. Dead Timer Match

Answer: A,B,D


Q4. Which two technologies can encapsulate an IPv6 payload in an IPv4 packet for transmission across a network? (Choose two)

A. L2TPv3

B. trunking

C. AToM

D. ISATAP

E. NAT-PT

Answer: D,E


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

Routers R2, R3, R4, and R5 have OSPF enabled. What should be configured on the routers in area 1 to ensure that all default summary routes and redistributed EIGRP routes will be forwarded from R6 to area 1, and only a default route for all other OSPF routes will be forwarded from R5 to area 1.

A. R5(config-router)# area 1 stubR6(config-router)# area 1 stub

B. R5(config-router)# area 1 stub no-summaryR6(config-router)# area 1 stub

C. R5(config-router)# area 1 nssaR6(config-router)# area 1 nssa

D. R5(config-router)# area 1 nssa no-summaryR6(config-router)# area 1 nssa

Answer: D

Explanation:

External RIP routes are being routed in OSPF area 1 where they are injected as type 7 so we use (area 1 NSSA) command on the ASBR(R2) and

(Area 1 NSSA no-summary) command on R3 and R4.

You can verify issuing the command u201cshow ip ospf databaseu201d and you will see the type 7 lsau2019s on ASBR(R2) and LSAu2019s Type 5 and 7 on both the ABR routers(R3 ,R4)


Q6. A network administrator is troubleshooting a redistribution of OSPF routes into EIGRP.

router eigrp 1

network 10.0.0.0

!

router ospf 1

network 172.10.0.0 0.0.255.255 area 0

redistribute eigrp 1

Given the exhibited commands, which statement is true?

A. Redistributed routes will have an external type of 1 and a metric of 1.

B. Redistributed routes will have an external type of 2 and a metric of 20.

C. Redistributed routes will maintain their original OSPF routing metric.

D. Redistributed routes will have a default metric of 0 and will be treated as reachable and advertised.

E. Redistributed routes will have a default metric of 0 but will be treated as unreachable and not advertised.

Answer: B

Explanation:

By default, all routes redistributed into OSPF will be tagged as external type 2 (E2) with a metric of 20, except for BGP routes (with a metric of 1).

Note: The cost of a type 2 route is always the external cost, irrespective of the interior cost to reach that route. A type 1 cost is the addition of the external cost and the internal cost used to reach that route.


Q7. Which address is used by the Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding protocol to validate a packet against the routing table?

A. source address

B. destination address

C. router interface

D. default gateway

Answer: A


Q8. A company has just opened two remote branch offices that need to be connected to the corporate network. Which interface configuration output can be applied to the corporate router to allow communication to the remote sites?

A. interface Tunnel0 bandwidth 1536

ip address 209.165.200.230 255.255.255.224

tunnel source Serial0/0 tunnel mode gre multipoint

B. interface fa0/0 bandwidth 1536

ip address 209.165.200.230 255.255.255.224

tunnel mode gre multipoint

C. interface Tunnel0 bandwidth 1536

ip address 209.165.200.231 255.255.255.224

tunnel source 209.165.201.1 tunnel-mode dynamic

D. interface fa 0/0 bandwidth 1536

ip address 209.165.200.231 255.255.255.224

tunnel source 192.168.161.2

tunnel destination 209.165.201.1 tunnel-mode dynamic

Answer: A


Q9. Which cisco Express Forwarding component maintains Layer 2 addressing information?

A. dCEF

B. adjacency table.

C. FIB

D. fast switching

E. RIB

Answer: B

Explanation: Adjacency TablesNodes in the network are said to be adjacent if they can reach each other with a single hop across a link layer. In addition to the FIB, CEF uses adjacency tables to prepend Layer 2 addressing information. The adjacency table maintains Layer 2 next-hop addresses for all FIB entries. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/switch/configuration/guide/fswtch_c/xcfcef.ht ml


Q10. A corporate policy requires PPPoE to be enabled and to maintain a connection with the ISP, even if no interesting traffic exists. Which feature can be used to accomplish this task?

A. TCP Adjust

B. Dialer Persistent

C. PPPoE Groups

D. half-bridging

E. Peer Neighbor Route

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Certleader Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html (487 New Questions)