Foolproof cisco 400 101 tips

Act now and download your Cisco ccie 400 101 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 400 101 ccie tutorials. Download Renovate Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400 101 ccie with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Exact 400-101 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NSUhfDNX5MaN4i2EjLlDDw6kSsXs6DwU


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

You are configuring Router1 and Router2 for L2TPv3 tunneling. Which two additional configurations are required to enable Router1 and Router2 to establish the tunnel?(choose two)

A. Router1 must be configured to encapsulate traffic by using L2TPv3 under thepseudowire-class R1toR2.

B. An IP address must be configured on interface FastEthernet1/0 on Router1.

C. Loopback 0 on Router1 must be advertised to Router2.

D. Cisco Express Fowarding must be disabled on Router1.

E. Cisco Discovery Protocol must be enabled on interface FastEthernet1/0 on Router1.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

How can you configure this network this network so that customers can transparently extend their networks through the provider?

A. Configure eBGP peering among the CE routers.

B. Configure OSPF peering between the CE and PE routers.

C. Configure eBGP peering between the CE and PE routers.

D. Configure OTP on the CE routers.

Answer: D


New Questions 10

which three statements about automatic 6to4 tunneling are true?(choose three.

A. It allows an IPV6 domain to be connected over an IPV4 network

B. 6to4 tunnels are configured only in a point-point configuration

C. It allows an IPV4 domain to be connected over an IPV6 network

D. The IPV4 address embedded into the IPV6 address is used to find other of the tunnel

E. The MAC address embedded into the IPV6 address is used to find the other end of the tunnel

F. 6to4 tunnels are configured in a point-to-mulitipoint configuration

Answer: A,D,F


New Questions 11

which two statements about IP SLAs are true? {Choose two)

A. They are used primarily in the distribution layer.

B. Data for the delay performance metric can be collected both one-way and round-trip

C. Statistics are collected and stored in the RIB

D. Data can be collected with a physical probe.

E. They are layer 2 transport independent.

Answer: B,E


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

What conclusion can you draw from the given ping output?

A. The ping operation sent packets ranging from 505 to 1500 bytes in size.

B. Fragmentation failed during the ping operation.

C. The packet life was exceeded in 5 percent of the operations.

D. The Verbose option was set in the IP header.

Answer: B


New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two options are effects of the given configuration? (Choose two)

A. It enables Cisco Express Forwarding on interface FastEthernetO/0

B. It sets the data export destination to 209.165.200.227 on UDP port 49152

C. It enables NetFlow switching on interface FastEthernetO/0

D. It configures the export process to include the BGP peer AS of the router gathering the data.

E. It sets the data export destination to 209.165.200.227 on TCP port 49152.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

If R1 and R2 cannot establish an OSF neighbor relationshipwhich two action can you take to (Choose two)

A. Configuration PPP authentication under the R2 Gigabitethemet 0/1 interface

B. Change the ip local pool command on R2 to ip local pool pooh 192 168 1 2 192 168 15

C. Configuration R1 to send the username and password on the Dialer 1 interface

D. Change the PPP authentication to CHAP authentication

E. Configure PPP encapsulation under the R1 virtual-template interface

Answer: C,E


New Questions 15

Exhibit:

With BGP always-compare-med enabled, which BGP entry is installed in the RIB?

A. Entry 1 because it was installed first (oldest) in the BGP table.

B. Entry 1 because it has the best MED of the external routes.

C. Entry 2 because it has the lowest router ID.

D. Entry 3 because it has the lowest MED.

Answer: D


New Questions 16

Exhibit:

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting an issue with a blocked switch port. you find this

error in the switch log. Which action should you take first to locate the problem?

A. Execute the show interface command to check FastEthernet 0/1

B. Check the attached switch for a BPDU filter

C. Test the link for unidirectional failures.

D. Check the attached switch for an interface configuration issue.

Answer: B


New Questions 17

Which data plane protocol does EIGRP Over the Top use

A. GRE

B. MPLS

C. LISP

D. IP-in-IP

Answer: C


100% Renovate Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 911 Q&As)