The only ccna security 210 260 dumps pdf free download resources for you

Actualtests offers free demo for ccna 210 260 exam. "IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security", also known as 210 260 dumps exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 210 260 dumps exam, will help you answer those questions. The 210 260 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 210 260 pdf exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-260 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/210-260-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Vivid 210-260 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gwjXgAJefTuogS03f-ww4R_KL-qD9880


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

Which of the following pairs of statements is true in terms of configuring MD authentication?

A. Interface statements (OSPF, EIGRP) must be configured; use of key chain in OSPF

B. Router process (OSPF, EIGRP) must be configured; key chain in EIGRP

C. Router process (only for OSPF) must be configured; key chain in EIGRP

D. Router process (only for OSPF) must be configured; key chain in OSPF

Answer: C



Question No: 16

Which option is a key security component of an MDM deployment?

A. using MS-CHAPv2 as the primary EAP method.

B. using self-signed certificates to validate the server.

C. using network-specific installer packages

D. using an application tunnel by default.

Answer: B



Question No: 17

On which Cisco Configuration Professional screen do you enable AAA

A. AAA Summary

B. AAA Servers and Groups

C. Authentication Policies

D. Authorization Policies

Answer: A



Question No: 18

In which three cases does the ASA firewall permit inbound HTTP GET requests during normal operations? (Choose three).

A. when matching NAT entries are configured

B. when matching ACL entries are configured

C. when the firewall receives a SYN-ACK packet

D. when the firewall receives a SYN packet

E. when the firewall requires HTTP inspection

F. when the firewall requires strict HTTP inspection

Answer: A,B,D



Question No: 19

How can you detect a false negative on an IPS?

A. View the alert on the IPS.

B. Review the IPS log.

C. Review the IPS console.

D. Use a third-party system to perform penetration testing.

E. Use a third-party to audit the next-generation firewall rules.

Answer: D



Question No: 20

Which statements about smart tunnels on a Cisco firewall are true? (Choose two.)

A. Smart tunnels can be used by clients that do not have administrator privileges

B. Smart tunnels support all operating systems

C. Smart tunnels offer better performance than port forwarding

D. Smart tunnels require the client to have the application installed locally

Answer: A,C



Question No: 21

Scenario

In this simulation, you have access to ASDM only. Review the various ASA configurations using ASDM then answer the five multiple choice questions about the ASA SSLVPN configurations.

To access ASDM, click the ASA icon in the topology diagram. Note: Not all ASDM functionalities are enabled in this simulation.

To see all the menu options available on the left navigation pane, you may also need to un- expand the expanded menu first.

Which four tunneling protocols are enabled in the DfltGrpPolicy group policy? (Choose four)

A. Clientless SSL VPN

B. SSL VPN Client

C. PPTP

D. L2TP/IPsec

E. IPsec IKEv1

F. IPsec IKEv2

Answer: A,D,E,F

Explanation:

By clicking one the Configuration-> Remote Access -> Clientless CCL VPN Access-> Group Policies tab you can view the DfltGrpPolicy protocols as shown below:



Question No: 22

What is an advantage of placing an IPS on the inside of a network?

A. It can provide higher throughput.

B. It receives traffic that has already been filtered.

C. It receives every inbound packet.

D. It can provide greater security.

Answer: B



Question No: 23

How can FirePOWER block malicious email attachments?

A. It forwards email requests to an external signature engine.

B. It scans inbound email messages for known bad URLs.

C. It sends the traffic through a file policy.

D. It sends an alert to the administrator to verify suspicious email messages.

Answer: C



Question No: 24

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about this output is true?

A. The user logged into the router with the incorrect username and password.

B. The login failed because there was no default enable password.

C. The login failed because the password entered was incorrect.

D. The user logged in and was given privilege level 15.

Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2/debug/command/reference/dbfaaa.html debug aaa authentication

To display information on AAA/Terminal Access Controller Access Control System Plus (TACACS+) authentication, use the debug aaa authentication privileged EXEC command.

To disable debugging command, use the no form of the command. debug aaa authentication

no debug aaa authentication

The following is sample output from the debug aaa authentication command. A single EXEC login that uses the "default" method list and the first method, TACACS+, is displayed. The TACACS+ server sends a GETUSER request to prompt for the username and then a GETPASS request to prompt for the password, and finally a PASS response to indicate a successful login. The number 50996740 is the session ID, which is unique for each authentication. Use this ID number to distinguish between different authentications if several are occurring concurrently.

Router# debug aaa authentication

6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN: create_user user='' ruser='' port='tty19' rem_addr='172.31.60.15' authen_type=1 service=1 priv=1

6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN/START (0): port='tty19' list='' action=LOGIN service=LOGIN 6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN/START (0): using "default" list

6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN/START (50996740): Method=TACACS+

6:50:12: TAC+ (50996740): received authen response status = GETUSER 6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = GETUSER

6:50:15: AAA/AUTHEN/CONT (50996740): continue_login

6:50:15: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = GETUSER

6:50:15: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): Method=TACACS+

6:50:15: TAC+: send AUTHEN/CONT packet

6:50:15: TAC+ (50996740): received authen response status = GETPASS 6:50:15: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = GETPASS

6:50:20: AAA/AUTHEN/CONT (50996740): continue_login

6:50:20: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = GETPASS

6:50:20: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): Method=TACACS+

6:50:20: TAC+: send AUTHEN/CONT packet

6:50:20: TAC+ (50996740): received authen response status = PASS 6:50:20: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = PASS



100% Latest Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/210-260/ (New 310 Q&As)