How to pass Microsoft 70-342 Real Exam in 24 Hours [test 65-80]

Highest Quality of 70-342 brain dumps materials and dumps for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-342 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-342 Study Guide Questions:

Q65. HOTSPOT - (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You are deploying Unified Messaging (UM) services on an Exchange server named EX1. 

You need to ensure that EX1 accepts encrypted and unencrypted VoIP traffic. 

What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q66.  (Topic 6) 

You have a server named Server1 that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. 

Users access their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2010 and Outlook Web App. 

You enable auditing for all of the mailboxes. 

You need to identify when a mailbox is accessed by someone other than the owner of the mailbox. 

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Export the administrator audit log. 

B. Run an administrator role group report. 

C. Export the mailbox audit log. 

D. Run a non-owner mailbox access report. 

E. Review the security event log. 

Answer: C,D 

Explanation: 

C: Use the Auditing tab to run reports or export entries from the mailbox audit log and the 

administrator audit log. 

/ The mailbox audit log records whenever a mailbox is accessed by someone other than 

the person who owns the mailbox. This can help you determine who has accessed a 

mailbox and what they have done. 

/ The administrator audit log records any action, based on a Windows PowerShell cmdlet, 

performed by an administrator. This can help you troubleshoot configuration issues or 

identify the cause of security- or compliance-related problems. 

D: Run a Non-Owner Mailbox Access Report 

Use this report to find mailboxes that have been accessed by someone other than the 

person who owns the mailbox. 


Q67.  (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. 

You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size. 

You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public 

folder mailbox. 

What should you run? 

A. Set-PublicFolderMailbox 

B. Merge PublicFolderMailbox.ps1 

C. Split-PublicFolderMailbox.ps1 

D. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

* Split-PublicFolderMailbox.ps1 

Splits the given public folder mailbox based on the size of the folders. 

* If the content of a public folder mailbox begins to exceed your mailbox quotas, you may 

need to move public folders to a different public folder mailbox. There are a couple ways to 

do this. To move one or more public folders that don’t contain subfolders, you can use the 

PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlets. 

Reference: Move a Public Folder to a Different Public Folder Mailbox 


Q68.  (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named contoso.com. A partner company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 2 (SP2) organization named fabrikam.com. Both organizations have a federated trust. 

In contoso.com, you run Get-FederationInformation –DomainName contoso.com and you discover that the TokenIssueURIs property has a value of <uri:federation:MicrosoftOnline>. 

In fabrikam.com, you run Get-FederationInformation –DomainName fabrikam.com and you discover that the TokenIssueURIs property has a value of <uri:WindowsLiveID>. 

You need to ensure that the federated sharing can be implemented between the organizations. 

What should you do? 

A. In contoso.com, install the Exchange Web Service (EWS) Managed API. 

B. In the contoso.com, run the Set-OrganizationConfig cmdlet. 

C. In fabrikam.com, run the New-FedereationTrust cmdlet. 

D. In contoso.com, run the New-FederationTrust cmdlet. 

Answer: C 


Q69. DRAG DROP - (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains two servers named EX1 and EX2. EX1 and EX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. 

You plan to migrate the organization to Exchange Server 2013. 

You install Exchange Server 2013 on two new servers named EX3 and EX4 and you import the required certificates. 

You need to recommend which migration tasks must be performed to migrate the mailboxes and the public folders. The solution must meet the following requirements: 

. Prevent any interruption to mailbox and public folder access during the migration. 

. Ensure that all mailbox and public folder data remains highly available during the 

migration. 

Which five actions should you perform in sequence before decommissioning EX1 and EX2 from the network? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



70-342  brain dumps

Most recent 70-342 exam fees:

Q70.  (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains one Client Access server named EX1 and one Mailbox server named EX2. 

You have a perimeter network and an internal network. The perimeter network contains an Edge Transport server named EX3 that has Exchange Server 2010 installed. 

You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent to and received from the Internet are routed through the EX3. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Allow SMTP traffic between EX3 and EX2. 

B. Create an Edge Subscription. 

C. Allow traffic over TCP 50636 from EX1 to EX3. 

D. Allow SMTP traffic between EX3 and EX1. 

E. Allow traffic over TCP 50636 from EX2 to EX3. 

F. Modify the default Receive connector on EX2. 

Answer: A,B,E 

Explanation: 

To establish Internet mail through an Edge Transport server, subscribe the Edge Transport server to an Active Directory site. This automatically creates the two Send connectors required for Internet mail flow: 

. A Send connector configured to send outbound email to all Internet domains. 

. A Send connector configured to send inbound email from the Edge Transport 

server to an Exchange 2013 Mailbox server. 

SMTP traffic and ports TCP 50636 must be allowed between the mailbox server (routing service) and the Edge server. 


Q71. DRAG DROP - (Topic 4) 

You restore the files of DB3 to EX3. 

You need to mount DB3 on EX3. The solution must ensure that email messages sent to the users of DB3 while the database was offline are delivered once DB3 is mounted. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q72. HOTSPOT - (Topic 1) 

You plan to create two retention tags named Tag1 and Tag2. Tag1 will be used to move email messages to the Archive mailbox. Tag2 will be used to delete the email messages. 

You need to identify which settings must be configured in the retention tags to meet the technical requirements. 

How should you configure each retention tag? 

To answer, configure the appropriate options for each retention tag setting in the answer area. 



Answer: 



Q73.  (Topic 6) 

Your company has two offices. The offices are located in New York and Tokyo. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You have the following Unified Messaging (UM) dial plans: 

. Tokyo Dial Plan 

. New York Dial Plan A user named User 1 has a mailbox that is associated with the New York Dial Plan. User 1 frequently works from both the New York and the Tokyo offices. 

You need to add an extension from the Tokyo office to the account of User1. 

Which cmdlet should you run? 

A. Set-Mailbox 

B. Set-UMMailbox 

C. Set-UMMailboxPolicy 

D. Set-UMDialPlan 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Use the Set-UMDialplan cmdlet to set various properties on a Unified Messaging (UM) dial plan. 

The Extension parameter specifies the extension number used by the Call Someone feature when a call is transferred. 

Reference: Set-UMDialplan 

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124408(v=exchg.150).aspx 


Q74. DRAG DROP - (Topic 3) 

The Montreal data center experiences a power failure. 

You need to ensure that all the users can access their mailbox. 

Which three actions should you perform? 

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



certleader.com

Download 70-342 preparation:

Q75.  (Topic 1) 

The Internet link in the Tampa office will be unavailable during the weekend. 

You need to ensure that all outbound email messages are sent from the Charlotte office during the planned outage. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the cost of the Tampa SMTP Send connector. 

B. Create a new mail exchanger (MX) record named SMTP2.fabrikam.com in the internal DNS zone. 

C. Modify the smart host of the Tampa SMTP Send connector. 

D. Modify the preference value of the fabrikam.com mail exchanger (MX) records. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Sometimes you need to route all your outbound emails trough a SMTP smart host and not route them directly to the internet. 

From scenario: 

* A Send connector named Tampa SMTP that uses SMTP1 as a smart host. The cost of the Tampa SMTP connector is 10. 

* Mailbox servers in the Tampa office that provide outbound SMTP services to the Internet. 

* An SMTP relay device named SMTP1 in the Tampa office. 


Q76. HOTSPOT - (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

All users are enabled for Unified Messaging (UM) and access their voice mail by using Microsoft Lync 2010. Callers report that when they press a key to dial an external telephone number, they hear a 

message indicating that the intended destination cannot be reached. 

You need to ensure that the callers can reach the external number successfully. 

What should you modify? 

To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q77. DRAG DROP - (Topic 4) 

You need to recommend a solution that supports the planned changes for the public folders. 

Which four cmdlets should you recommend running in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q78.  (Topic 6) 

Your company has two offices. The offices are located in Seattle and Paris. 

You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013. 

All of the users in the Seattle office have mailboxes that are hosted on-premises. All of the users in the Paris office have mailboxes that are hosted in Microsoft Office 365. Azure Rights Management (Azure RMS) is implemented for the Paris office users. 

Five of the Seattle office users occasionally receive protected messages from the Paris user. The Seattle office users report that they cannot view the protected content. 

You need to recommend a solution to provide the five Seattle office users with the ability to read the protected messages. The solution must minimize costs. 

What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. RMS for Individuals 

B. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) 

C. Information Rights Management (IRM) 

D. Azure RMS 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

You need to have an Office 365 tenant and turn on Windows Azure Rights Management. Once you have this done you need the following: 

* Get your Office 365 tenant up and running 

* Configure Directory Synchronization between on-premises Active Directory and Windows Azure Active Directory (the Office 365 DirSync tool) 

* It is also recommended (but not required) to enable ADFS for Office 365 to avoid having to login to Windows Azure Rights Management when creating or opening protected content. 

* Install the connector Etc. 

Reference: http://www.c7solutions.com/2014/04/configuring-exchange-on-premises-to-use-azure-rights-management 


Q79.  (Topic 6) 

You are a network administrator for a company named Humongous Insurance. Humongous Insurance has an Active Directory forest that contains two domains. 

You install the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role on a server named ADRMS1. The Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) server uses an internal certification authority (CA) for all certificates. 

You plan to provide users with the ability to use AD RMS to protect all of the email messages sent to a partner company named Contoso, Ltd. 

Contoso does not have AD RMS deployed. 

You need to identify which components from the Humongous Insurance network must be accessible to Contoso to ensure that the users at Contoso can open protected messages. 

Which two components should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. the AD RMS cluster 

B. the certificate revocation list (CRL) 

C. the Active Directory domain controllers 

D. the Client Access servers 

E. the Mailbox servers 

F. the Global Catalog servers 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: 

B: The CRL is exactly what its name implies: a list of subscribers paired with digital 

certificate status. The list enumerates revoked certificates along with the reason(s) for 

revocation. The dates of certificate issue, and the entities that issued them, are also 

included. In addition, each list contains a proposed date for the next release. When a 

potential user attempts to access a server, the server allows or denies access based on the 

CRL entry for that particular user. 

C: If federation cannot be implemented and the external organization cannot implement 

their own AD RMS infrastructure, hosting the user accounts can be the best option. 

However, the cost of managing such accounts (for both the IT department and each user) 

must be considered. 

In this case, the users will need to be authenticated by a domain controller. 


Q80.  (Topic 6) 

Your company has three data centers. The data centers are located in Montreal, New York, and Seattle. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


The organization is configured as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


The file share witness for DAG1 is located on EX3. 

You plan to implement site resiliency and use a single name space named mail.contoso.com. 

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time that the Exchange Server services are unavailable if either the data center in Montreal or the data center in Seattle fails. 

Which two tasks should you recommend performing? (Each correct answer presents part of solution. Choose two.) 

A. Deploy a hardware load balancer to EX3 and EX6. 

B. Create two DNS host (A) records for mail.contoso.com. 

C. Configure EX6 as an alternate file share witness. 

D. Move the file share witness to Server1. 

Answer: A,D 

Explanation: 

When a DAG has been deployed across two datacenters, a new configuration option in Exchange 2013 is to use a third location for hosting the witness server. If your organization has a third location with a network infrastructure that is isolated from network failures that affect the two datacenters in which your DAG is deployed, then you can deploy the DAG’s witness server in that third location, thereby configuring your DAG with the ability automatically failover databases to the other datacenter in response to a datacenter-level failure event. By creating two DNS host (A) records for mail.contoso.com, we can use DNS Round Robin to distribute connections between the two CAS servers. If one server goes down, a client will attempt to connect to the CAS server specified in the second DNS record. 



see more 70-342 dumps