How to pass Microsoft 70-981 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam fees 65-80]

Downloadable of 70-981 dumps materials and discount pack for Microsoft certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-981 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Recertification for MCSE: Private Cloud exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-981 Study Guide Questions:

Q65. DRAG DROP - (Topic 5) 

You are evaluating the deployment of System Center 2012 Service Manager and System Center 2012 Orchestrator. 

You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirement for backups. 

In which order should you perform the actions? (To answer, move all of the actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q66. - (Topic 14) 

Your company has a private cloud that is managed by a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. The infrastructure contains a server named Server1 that has VMM installed. 

You plan to deploy the Hyper-V server role to a server named Server2. Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server2 is member of a workgroup. 

You need to add Server2 to the VMM fabric. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. From the VMM Administrator Console, run the Add Resource Wizard, and then click Windows Server computers in a perimeter network. 

B. From the VMM 2012 installation media, install the VMM agent on Server2. 

C. From the VMM Administrator Console, run the Add Resource Wizard, and then click Windows Server computer in an untrusted Active Directory domain. 

D. Copy the SecurityFile.txt file from Server2 to Server1. 

E. From the Services console on Server1, start the SSDP Discovery service. 

F. Copy the ApplicationHost.config file from Server2 to Server1. 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q67. - (Topic 13) 

Your company has a private cloud that contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. The contoso.com network and the adatum.com network are separated by a firewall. 

No trusts exist between the forests. 

You deploy System Center 2012 Operations Manager to adatum.com. 

You install agents on 100 servers in both forests. 

You need to ensure that you can monitor all 100 servers. The solution must minimize the traffic between the two networks. 

What should you install? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. A server certificate on the gateway server in contoso.com 

B. A gateway server in adatum.com 

C. A server certificate on the gateway server in adatum.com 

D. Client certificates on all of the servers in adatum.com 

E. A gateway server in contoso.com 

F. A server certificate on the management server in adatum.com 

G. Client certificates on all of the servers in contoso.com 

Answer: A,E,F 


Q68. DRAG DROP - (Topic 12) 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that Customer1 will be able to establish a site-to-site VPN connection between its on-premises private cloud and its hosted private cloud. 

Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q69. - (Topic 1) 

You need to recommend a solution to manage the changes made to the custom rules. The solution must meet the technical requirements. 

What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. Export the Operations Manager operational database. 

B. Back up the Operations Manager folder. 

C. Back up the Operations Manager data warehouse database. 

D. Export the custom management packs. 

Answer: D 


70-981 testing engine

Rebirth 70-981 book:

Q70. DRAG DROP - (Topic 14) 

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a server farm that has Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 installed. 

You deploy System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager. You deploy the Microsoft Monitoring Agent to all of the servers on the network. 

You need to ensure that you can publish Operations Manager dashboards to a SharePoint site. 

You copy the required files to SharePoint Server. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q71. - (Topic 8) 

You need to implement the Service Manager Self-Service Portal. 

What should you do? 

A. Install the web content server on SCSM01. Install the SharePoint Server Web Parts on APP01. 

B. Install the web content server and the SharePoint Server Web Parts on SCSM01. 

C. Install the web content server on WEB01. Install the SharePoint Server Web Parts on WFE01. 

D. Install the web content server and the SharePoint Server Web Parts on WEB01. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Note: 

SharePoint Server 2010 is required so the SharePoint Server Web Parts should be 

installed on WFE01. 


Q72. - (Topic 1) 

You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App2. 

What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. An aggregate rollup monitor 

B. A distributed application 

C. A dependency rollup monitor 

D. Service monitors 

Answer: B 


Q73. HOTSPOT - (Topic 6) 

You need to recommend changes to the System Center 2012 infrastructure to meet the technical requirements for bare metal recoveries. 

What should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate actions in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Q74. - (Topic 1) 

You need to make changes to the virtual machine template used to deploy web servers for App2. The changes must resolve the NLB issue. 

Which setting should you modify for the virtual machine template? 

A. Capabilities Profiles 

B. Guest OS Profiles 

C. Application Profiles 

D. Hardware Profiles 

Answer: B 


70-981 braindumps

Real 70-981 bible:

Q75. DRAG DROP - (Topic 14) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

You plan to install System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on a server in the domain. 

You create a failover cluster that contains two nodes named Server1 and Server2. You configure an account named contoso\scvmm as the service account for VMM. You start installing VMM 2012 on Server1. 

You need to ensure that the encryption keys used by VMM are available on Server1 and Server2. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q76. - (Topic 12) 

You need to recommend a solution for the planned deployment of the virtual machines for Customer1. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Create a Guest OS profile. Configure the [GUIRunOnce] Commands settings. 

B. Create an Application profile that has a script application. 

C. Create an Application profile that has a virtual application. 

D. Create a Guest OS profile. Configure the Features settings. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

/ Each deployment of a virtual machine for Customer1 must trigger the execution of a runbook by using the Orchestrator web service. The runbook must execute before any user account logs on to the virtual machine. 

We can create a “Post install” script in an application profile to trigger the runbook. 

Answer A is incorrect because the [GUIRunOnce] Commands run when the first user logs in. 

Ref: http://blogs.technet.com/b/neilp/archive/2013/11/14/scvmm_5f00_servietemplate_5f00_sco rch.aspx 


Q77. HOTSPOT - (Topic 14) 

You have a deployment of System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). 

You plan to create Hardware profiles and Physical Computer profiles. 

You need to identify which settings can be configured in each profile type. 

What should you identify? In the table below, identify the profile type in which each setting 

can be configured. Make only one selection in each row. 


Answer: 



Q78. - (Topic 10) 

You need to deploy Hyper-V hosts to meet the requirements for the private cloud infrastructure. 

What should you install on Server6? 

A. Windows Deployment Services (WDS) 

B. Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) 

C. Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 

D. Windows Automated Installation Kit {Windows AIK) 

Answer: A 


Topic 11, Proseware, Inc (B)

Overview

Proseware, Inc. is an international publishing company.

Proseware has four data centers and 80 offices. The data centers are located in Dallas, Dublin, Bangalore, and Sydney. The offices are located worldwide.

Existing Environment

Network Infrastructure

The network contains a single-domain Active Directory forest named proseware.com.

Each server has a Baseboard Management Controller (BMC) installed.

Database administrators in the Bangalore data center manage all of the SQL Server servers in the data centers.

Dublin Data Center

The Dublin data center contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.


Operations Manager 2007 R2 agents are installed on all of the servers in the Dublin data center by using the push installation method.

App1

Proseware uses a critical business application named Appl. Multiple instances of App1 are deployed to each data center.

Each instance of App1 consists of the following physical servers that run Windows Server 2012:

A database server that runs SQL Server 2008 R2

Two web servers that are load balanced by using the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature. Each web server has a single network adapter.

New versions of App1 are released at least four times a year.

When a new version of App1 is released, all of the servers in App1 must be redeployed.

Requirements

Planned Changes

Proseware plans to deploy all System Center 2012 components.

Proseware plans to implement the following changes in each data center:

Deploy a SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise failover cluster.

Store all virtual machine data in a Fibre Channel SAN infrastructure.

Deploy a highly available Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) environment.

Deploy one physical server that has Data Protection Manager (DPM) deployed. Technical Requirements

Proseware identifies the following technical requirements for the implementation of a private cloud:

All Hyper-V hosts must be added to a failover cluster automatically.

The deployment of Hyper-V hosts to each data center must be automated.

The implementation of the DPM infrastructure must meet the following requirements:

Backups will be stored on an iSCSI SAN.

Virtual machines in a running state must be backed up from their respective host.

Administrators must be able to restore individual files from host backups on virtual machines configured as file servers.

The implementation of the Operations Manager 2012 infrastructure must meet the following requirements:

Operations Manager monitoring must not be affected if a single server fails.

Existing data must be retained in the Operations Manager 2012 infrastructure.

Existing agents must continue to report to Operations Manager during the upgrade process.

All Operations Manager agents must report to a local management server in their respective data center.

The service desk in the Dublin data center must be able to view the status of the servers in all of the data centers.

Administrative Requirements

Proseware identifies the following administrative requirements:

An administrator must be notified when an error occurs on a server.

An administrator must be able to assign errors to specific administrators for resolution.

Errors that remain unresolved for more than 10 hours must be escalated automatically to another administrator.

Planned Virtual Machines

The servers in each instance of App1 will be replaced with a set of virtual machines. The planned changes must meet the following requirements:

Each instance must be redeployed when a new version of App1 is released.

Each instance of App1 must be installed by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.

App2

An application named App2 is hosted on the virtual machines in a Windows Azure public cloud infrastructure.

The performance and availability of the components of App2 must be monitored centrally.

Administrators must be able to modify the configurations of the App2 components.

App3

A service template will be used to deploy multiple instances of a multi-tier application named App3. The vendor of App3 will provide updates to App3 every two months.

SQL Server Deployment Requirements

VMM administrators plan to deploy many virtual machines that have SQL Server deployed.

The administrators identify the following deployment options for the virtual machines:

The virtual machines will host databases that will be created by using data-tier application (DAC) packages.

The virtual machines will have SQL Server 2008 R2 Standard deployed by using one of six different configurations.

The operating system for the virtual machines will be either Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise or Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard.

111. - (Topic 11) 

You need to recommend a solution to deploy the Hyper-V hosts. The solution must meet the technical requirements. 

Which System Center 2012 product should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. Virtual Machine Manager 

B. Orchestrator 

C. App Controller 

D. Configuration Manager 

Answer: A 


Q79. - (Topic 14) 

You have a deployment of System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). 

You need to configure a profile that installs the Web Server (IIS) server role during the 

deployment of a virtual machine. 

Which profile should you configure? 

A. Guest OS 

B. Advanced Operator 

C. Capability 

D. Physical Computer 

Answer: A 


Q80. - (Topic 14) 

Your network contains a domain named adatum.com. The domain contains five virtualization servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


The network also contains a server named Server1 that runs VMware vCenter Server. 

In the domain, you install System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on a server named VMM1. You configure VMM1 to manage Server1. 

You need to ensure that you can add all of the servers to the VMM fabric. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Install Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) on Host3. 

B. Install Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) on Host5. 

C. Install Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) on Host4. 

D. Uninstall VMware vCenter from Server1. 

E. Upgrade Host1 to Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). 

F. Upgrade Host2 to Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). 

Answer: A,C