How Does Exambible Avaya 7004 exams Work?

Cause all that matters here is passing the Avaya 7004 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 7004 Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Maintenance Exam exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible 7004 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 7004 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 7004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/7004-exam-dumps.html

New Avaya 7004 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

What new prompt is added to an IP set configuration to allow for assigning a set for Zone Based Doling?

A. the ZONE prompt

B. the NUMZONE prompt

C. the DIALPLAN prompt

D. the ZBO prompt

Answer: B



Question No: 2

A customer has just deployed a new Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x High Availability system. You have been instructed to configure the required virtual routes to comply with the company's dialing plan strategy.

Which Feature Package must be enabled to allow virtual routes on the system?

A. Package 147 ISDN Signaling Link

B. Package 148 Advanced ISDN Network Services

C. Package 145 integrated Services Digital Network

D. Package 161 ISDN Supplementary Features

Answer: B



Question No: 3

Click the Exhibit button.

A customer has a Communication Server 1000RIs. 7 x system. Telephone users are required to use Basic Alternate Route Selection (BARS) to make toll calls.

What Class of Service (CLS) adjustment must you make telephone in order to allow the system to use the telephone network class of service (NCOS) to determine call eligibility?

A. change the CLS entry SRE to CTD

B. change the CLS entry SRE to FR2

C. change the CLS entry SRE to CUN

D. change the CLS entry SRE to UNR

Answer: D



Question No: 4

In order to set up the Customer Data Block within Element Manager to support Zone Based Dialing, and assuming Package 420 ZBD Package is installed and active, what needs to be done first?

A. Configure Numbering Zones.

B. Select the Private Dial Plan from the customeru2019s Features page.

C. Select the Public Dial Plan from the customeru2019s Features page.

D. Select the u201cEnable Numbering Zonesu201d option from the customeru2019s Feature page.

Answer: D



Question No: 5

With Automatic On-Net to Off-Net Overflow, if all on-net facilities such as TIE trunks between locations are busy, NARS can convert a dialed UDP number to a Listed Directory Number of the applicable DID number at that location and use off-net facilities, such as CO

trunks, to complete the call. When provisioning Automatic On-Net to Off-Net Overflow, which parameter is not correct?

A. Only one Listed Directory Number can be defined per Location Code (LOC).

B. Multiple NPAs per Location Code are allowed.

C. Multiple NXX codes per Location Code can be defined.

D. Multiple ranges of DNs within each NXX per Location Code can he defined.

Answer: D



Question No: 6

Click the Exhibit button.

Refer to the customeru2019s dialing plan and programming show in the exhibits.

Assuming all required Route List Indexes have been programmed, why will the station user's dialed call of 8-1-717-398-8001 not complete?

A. AC2 Access Code was not dialed

B. NPA 1717 is not provisioned in the customer's database

C. 398-8001 would be denied under the SDRR programming

D. AC1 Access Code was not dialed

Answer: C



Question No: 7

A customer has deployed a Communication Server (CS) 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. They have asked you if the CS 1000 has a feature that can extend and ring calls to other locations. You have decided that Personal Call Assistant (PCA) will meet the customeru2019s requirements and verified that the system is equipped with Package 398, and that it has sufficient ISM parameters. Which step must be performed first when implementing PCA?

A. Locate or configure a Superloop for PCA

B. Enable the PCA feature for the customer

C. Configure Flexible feature codes for PCA control

D. Configure the telephone parameters to support PCA

Answer: B



Question No: 8

A customer would like to simplify their network administration by migrating existing Communication Server (CS) 1000 RIs. 7 x system in multiple locations into a single centrally deployed CS 1000 system. They want this change to be transparent to the end users so that can continue to use the same dial plan and features currently in place.

Which feature can you implement to meet the customeru2019s requirements?

A. Hybrid Dialing

B. Uniform Dialing

C. Zone Based Dialing

D. Coordinated Dialing

Answer: B



Question No: 9

When attempting to program Zone Based Dialing through Element Manager, the user is unable to access the Dialing Configuration Page.

What needs to be configured before the Dialing Configuration Page can be accessed, assuming the ZBN_PACKAGE (420) is already installed?

A. Number Zones need to be configured

B. The CDP dialing plan needs to be programmed.

C. The ZBN_PACKAGE (420) needs to be disabled.

D. Nothing, Zone Based Dialing cannot be configured in Element Manger.

Answer: A



Question No: 10

The Satellite Link Control feature ensures that the configuration of a call does not include more than one communications satellite trunk. Tandem trunk calls, when connected through more than one communication satellite trunk, are subject to transmission distortion due to propagation.

Which parameters are required to be equipped or configured for Satellite Link Control in the Communication Server 1000?

A. Network Signaling (NSIG) package must be equipped. Route must be configured with ESN3 signaling.

Route must be designated as a satellite route.

B. Route must be configured with STD or ETN signaling. Route must be designated as a satellite route.

C. Network Transfer (NXFR) package must be equipped. Route must be configured with ESN2 or ESN3 signaling Route must be designated as a satellite route.

D. Network Signaling (NSIG) package must be equipped. Route must be configured with ESN3 or ESN5 signaling.

Route must be programmed with a Traveling Class of Service (TCOS)

Answer: A



100% Down to date Avaya 7004 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/7004-exam.html (New Q&As)