A Review Of Download 6210 free samples

Master the 6210 AvayaAura ContactCenter Implementation Exam content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader 6210 testing engine. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 6210 questions in our Avaya 6210 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Avaya 6210 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Avaya 6210 braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 6210 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 6210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/6210-exam-dumps.html

New Avaya 6210 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

In a customeru2019s Local Area Network, some segments in the network do not allow multicast for transmitting data.

When configuring the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) using the RTR (Real-Time Reporting) Registry Settings, how can network bandwidth usage be limited?

A. In the Minimum Unicast Sessions box, type the minimum number ofsimultaneous unicast sessions that the server is directed to allow.

B. In the Maximum Unicast Sessions box, type the maximum number of simultaneous unicast sessions that the server is directed to allow.

C. In the Output Rate box, type the minimum number of simultaneous outputs that the server is directed to allow.

D. In the Output Rate box, type the maximum number of simultaneous outputs that the server is directed to allow.

Answer: B


Question No: 4

In Orchestration Designer (OD) from the Application menu, double-clicking on Master Script launches the Contact Router. The Contact Router is the first and only entry point of all contacts into applications (scripts/flows) that reside on the Contact Center system.

The Contact Router list contains which three items that need access to scripting? (Choose three.)

A. CLIDs

B. CDRs

C. DNISs

D. CDNs

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 5

When a SIP INVITE message arrives at the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS), CCMS matches the message with one of the configured Route Points URIs.

CCMS then anchors the customer call to a port on which component?

A. Call Pilot

B. Avaya Aurau00ae Communication Manager

C. Avaya Aurau00ae Media Server

D. Avaya Aurau00ae Midsize Enterprise (ME)

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) uses the media processing capabilities of the Avaya Aurau00ae Media Server (AAMS) to perform functions such as conference customer and agent speech paths with media treatments.

Which three statements regarding AACC and the AAMS are true? (Choose three.)

A. AAMS is supported on the Windows Server 2012 R2 operating system when installed co-resident with AACC.

B. AACC does not require a license for each AAMS instance in the solution.

C. AACC integrates withAAMS using Media Server Markup Language (MSML) based communication.

D. AAMS provides a MSML-based service type named ACC_APP_ID.

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 7

From the High Availability (HA) utility under Configuration, which menu selection can be used to validate that the Active and Standby servers are running?

A. Notifications

B. CC Configuration

C. System

D. Server Mode

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Which utility is used to status and manage the services in Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS), Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA), Communication Control Toolkit (CCT), Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM), and License Manager (LM)?

A. Contact Center System Framework and Monitor Utility

B. Contact Center System Event and Monitor Utility

C. Contact Center System Control and Monitor Utility

D. Contact Center System License and Monitor Utility

Answer: A


Question No: 9

After you complete the Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) installation, you should perform a backup.

From the Contact Center Database Maintenance utility, which two menu options are used to perform the backup?

A. Select Location and Immediate Backup

B. Map Drive and Immediate Backup

C. Backup Drive and Immediate Backup

D. Backup Location and Immediate Backup

Answer: D


Question No: 10

After a successful installation of Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center, Avaya releases a patch for this particular site that is required to fix a problem reported for the CCMS. Currently, the service pack AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0021_Patch is installed under CCMS and no roll-up patches have been installed yet.

What is a valid name for the site specific patch?

A. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.12.0021_Patch

B. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.12.0031_ServicePack

C. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0023_ServicePack

D. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0210_Patch

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Avaya Agent Desktop (AAD) is installed on the agent PCs, and the customer wants you to enable the licensed Web Based Statistics feature.

After configuring the hostname and port for Web Based Statistics, where do you enable the Web Based Statistics feature?

A. From CCMA > Launchpad > Multimedia > Agent Desktop Configuration > General Settings > Web Statistics

B. From Windows > Apps > Multimedia Dashboard > Web Statistics

C. From CCMA > Launchpad > Configuration > Agent Desktop Configuration > Web Statistics

D. From Windows > Administrative Tools > Services > Web Statistics

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Which core Contact Center component manages functions such as the logic for call processing, call treatment, call handling, call presentation and the accumulation of data into historical and real-time databases?

A. Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)

B. Communication Control Toolkit (CCT)

C. Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)

D. Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM)

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 6210 Exam with Certleader Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/6210-dumps.html ( New Questions)