17 tips on How to 98-364 Test Like a Badass [69 to 85]

Top Quality of 98-364 answers materials and keys for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 98-364 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Database Fundamentals exam Today!

2016 Apr 98-364 Study Guide Questions:

Q69. This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

The CREATE TABLE command removes one or more table definitions and all data, indexes, triggers, constraints, and permission specifications for those tables. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct 

A. No change is needed 

B. DROP TABLE 

C. TRUNCATE TABLE 

D. ALTER TABLE 

Answer: B


Q70. DRAG DROP 

Your class project requires that you help a charity set up a website. 

The website collects information about volunteers. Each volunteer record must be uniquely identified. 

The following information is stored for each volunteer: 

Given name 

Surname 

Date of birth 

Phone number 

Photo 

You need to create a table to meet the requirements. 

Match the Structured Query Language SQL statements to the SQL query. 

Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate SQL statement from the column on the left to its place in the SQL query on the right. Each SQL statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q71. Which category of SQL statements is used to add, remove, and modify database structures? 

A. Data access language (DAL) 

B. Data manipulation language (DML) 

C. Data control language (DCL) 

D. Data definition language (DDL) 

Answer: D


Q72. You have a table named Employee that includes four columns. 

You execute the following statement: 

SELECT * 

FROM Employee 

Which columns are returned? 

A. all columns 

B. only the last column 

C. only the first column 

D. only the first and last columns 

Answer: A 


Q73. You have two tables named Salesperson and Sales. 

You need to ensure that each record in the Sales table has a valid associated salesperson record in the Salesperson table. 

Which database object should you add to the Sales table? 

A. Nonclustered index 

B. Primary key 

C. Foreign key 

D. Clustered index 

Answer: B


98-364  answers

Improve 98-364 free exam:

Q74. Which key uniquely identifies a row in a table? 

A. foreiqn 

B. primary 

C. local 

D. superkey 

Answer: B 


Q75. One difference between a function and a stored procedure is that a function: 

A. Must be called from a trigger. 

B. Must return a value. 

C. Cannot contain a transaction. 

D. Cannot accept parameters. 

Answer: B 


Q76. Which command should you use to remove a table from a database? 

A. REMOVE TABLE 

B. UPDATE TABLE 

C. DROP TABLE 

D. DELETE TABLE 

Answer: C 


Q77. DRAG DROP 

You have two database tables as defined below. The first table contains information about students. The second table contains information about courses. The two tables are related by CourseID. 


Match the CourseName to the StudentName.

Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate CourseName from the column on the left to its StudentName on the right. Each CourseName may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q78. You have a table named Product that contains the following data. 


The PrcducrID column is the primary key. The CategoryID column is a foreign key to a separate table named Category. 

You execute the following statement: 

INSERT INTO Product 

VALUES (3296, 'Table', 4444) 

What is the result? 

A. a foreign key constraint violation 

B. a syntax error 

C. a new row in the Product table 

D. a primary key constraint violation 

E. a new row in the Category table 

Answer: D 


certleader.com

Tested 98-364 samples:

Q79. You have a database table named SongInformation as defined below: 


You need to create a Structured Query Language (SQL) query to retrieve only the names of songs that sold more than 1000 compact discs (CDs). 

Which query should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q80. You have a user that has server roles as defined below: 


Instructions: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 


Q81. You have a table named Product that contains one million rows. 

You need to search for product information in the Product table by using the product's unique ID. 

What will make this type of search more efficient? 

A. A cursor 

B. A subquery 

C. A trigger 

D. An index 

Answer: D 


Q82. You are writing a select statement to find every product whose name contains a specific character. 

Which keyword should you use in your where clause? 

A. FIND 

B. BETWEEN 

C. INCLUDES 

D. LIKE 

Answer: D


Q83. You execute a statement inside a transaction to delete 100 rows from a table. The transaction fails after only 40 rows are deleted. 

What is the result in the database? 

A. The table will be corrupted. 

B. Forty (40) rows will be deleted from the table. 

C. The transaction will restart. 

D. No rows will be deleted from the table. 

Answer: D 


Q84. You have a table that contains information about all students in your school. Which SQL keyword should you use to change a student's first name in the table? 

A. UPDATE 

B. CHANGE 

C. SELECT 

D. INSERT 

Answer: A 


Q85. The component that holds information for a single entry in a table is called a: 

A. Data type 

B. Row 

C. Column 

D. View 

Answer: B 



see more 98-364 dumps