All About CAS-002 torrent Nov 2018

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our CAS-002 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the CompTIA CAS-002 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the CompTIA CAS-002 exam. Latest CompTIA CAS-002 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try CompTIA CAS-002 Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA CAS-002 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW CAS-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/CAS-002-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Real CAS-002 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1i-DSDDbU7Ij9pDq-9iid94VozRUrxe72


New CompTIA CAS-002 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

A bank is in the process of developing a new mobile application. The mobile client renders content and communicates back to the company servers via REST/JSON calls. The bank wants to ensure that the communication is stateless between the mobile application and the web services gateway. Which of the following controls MUST be implemented to enable stateless communication?

A. Generate a one-time key as part of the device registration process.

B. Require SSL between the mobile application and the web services gateway.

C. The jsession cookie should be stored securely after authentication.

D. Authentication assertion should be stored securely on the client.

Answer:: D



New Questions 4

Using SSL, an administrator wishes to secure public facing server farms in three subdomains: dc1.east.company.com, dc2.central.company.com, and dc3.west.company.com. Which of the following is the number of wildcard SSL certificates that should be purchased?

A. 0

B. 1

A. C. 3

D. 6

Answer: C



New Questions 5

A company provides on-demand cloud computing resources for a sensitive project. The company implements a fully virtualized datacenter and terminal server access with two- factor authentication for customer access to the administrative website. The security administrator at the company has uncovered a breach in data confidentiality. Sensitive data from customer A was found on a hidden directory within the VM of company B. Company B is not in the same industry as company A and the two are not competitors. Which of the following has MOST likely occurred?

A. Both VMs were left unsecured and an attacker was able to exploit network vulnerabilities to access each and move the data.

B. A stolen two factor token was used to move data from one virtual guest to another host on the same network segment.

C. A hypervisor server was left un-patched and an attacker was able to use a resource exhaustion attack to gain unauthorized access.

D. An employee with administrative access to the virtual guests was able to dump the guest memory onto a mapped disk.

Answer: A



New Questions 6

Due to compliance regulations, a company requires a yearly penetration test. The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) has asked that it be done under a black box methodology.

Which of the following would be the advantage of conducting this kind of penetration test?

A. The risk of unplanned server outages is reduced.

B. Using documentation provided to them, the pen-test organization can quickly determine areas to focus on.

C. The results will show an in-depth view of the network and should help pin-point areas of internal weakness.

D. The results should reflect what attackers may be able to learn about the company.

Answer: D



New Questions 7

A security manager for a service provider has approved two vendors for connections to the

service provider backbone. One vendor will be providing authentication services for its payment card service, and the other vendor will be providing maintenance to the service provider infrastructure sites. Which of the following business agreements is MOST relevant to the vendors and service provideru2019s relationship?

A. Memorandum of Agreement

B. Interconnection Security Agreement

C. Non-Disclosure Agreement

D. Operating Level Agreement

Answer: B



New Questions 8

Joe, a hacker, has discovered he can specifically craft a webpage that when viewed in a browser crashes the browser and then allows him to gain remote code execution in the context of the victimu2019s privilege level. The browser crashes due to an exception error when a heap memory that is unused is accessed. Which of the following BEST describes the application issue?

A. Integer overflow

B. Click-jacking

C. Race condition

D. SQL injection

E. Use after free

F. Input validation

Answer: E



New Questions 9

It has come to the IT administratoru2019s attention that the u201cpost your commentu201d field on the company blog page has been exploited, resulting in cross-site scripting attacks against customers reading the blog. Which of the following would be the MOST effective at preventing the u201cpost your commentu201d field from being exploited?

A. Update the blog page to HTTPS

B. Filter metacharacters

C. Install HIDS on the server

D. Patch the web application

E. Perform client side input validation

Answer: B



New Questions 10

A security administrator has noticed that an increased number of employeesu2019 workstations are becoming infected with malware. The company deploys an enterprise antivirus system as well as a web content filter, which blocks access to malicious web sites where malware files can be downloaded. Additionally, the company implements technical measures to disable external storage. Which of the following is a technical control that the security administrator should implement next to reduce malware infection?

A. Implement an Acceptable Use Policy which addresses malware downloads.

B. Deploy a network access control system with a persistent agent.

C. Enforce mandatory security awareness training for all employees and contractors.

D. Block cloud-based storage software on the company network.

Answer: D



New Questions 11

Two separate companies are in the process of integrating their authentication infrastructure into a unified single sign-on system. Currently, both companies use an AD backend and two factor authentication using TOTP. The system administrators have configured a trust relationship between the authentication backend to ensure proper process flow. How should the employees request access to shared resources before the authentication integration is complete?

A. They should logon to the system using the username concatenated with the 6-digit code and their original password.

B. They should logon to the system using the newly assigned global username: first.lastname#### where #### is the second factor code.

C. They should use the username format: LAN\\first.lastname together with their original password and the next 6-digit code displayed when the token button is depressed.

D. They should use the username format: first.lastname@company.com, together with a password and their 6-digit code.

Answer: D



New Questions 12

The Information Security Officer (ISO) is reviewing a summary of the findings from the last COOP tabletop exercise. The Chief Information Officer (CIO) wants to determine which additional controls must be implemented to reduce the risk of an extended customer service outage due to the VoIP system being unavailable. Which of the following BEST describes the scenario presented and the document the ISO is reviewing?

A. The ISO is evaluating the business implications of a recent telephone system failure within the BIA.

B. The ISO is investigating the impact of a possible downtime of the messaging system within the RA.

C. The ISO is calculating the budget adjustment needed to ensure audio/video system redundancy within the RFQ.

D. The ISO is assessing the effect of a simulated downtime involving the telecommunication system within the AAR.

Answer: D



100% Latest CompTIA CAS-002 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/CAS-002-vce-download.html (New 532 Q&As)