Questions Ask for 300 320 arch pdf

We provide real 300 320 arch dumps exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 320 arch Exam quickly & easily. The 320 300 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccdp arch 300 320 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300 320 vce exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Highest Quality 300-320 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E4HG0Hr1cICYvNNR27aTNE5kMrSvwapz


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

Which three statements about firewall modes are correct? (Choose three.)

A. A firewall in routed mode has one IP address.

B. A firewall in transparent mode has one IP address.

C. In routed mode, the firewall is considered to be a Layer 2 device.

D. In routed mode, the firewall is considered to be a Layer 3 device.

E. In transparent mode, the firewall is considered to be a Layer 2 device.

F. In transparent mode, the firewall is considered to be a Layer 3 device.

Answer: B,D,E



Question No: 11

What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area (including the backbone) should contain?

A. 30

B. 10

C. 50

D. 60

Answer: C



Question No: 12

Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario ?

A. VRRP

B. BGP

C. IPsec

D. SSL

Answer: B



Question No: 13

Which NAC design model matches the following definitions?

NAS is deployed centrally in the core or distribution layer. Users are multiple hops away from the Cisco NAS.

After authentication and posture assessment, the client traffic no longer passes through the Cisco NAS.

PBR is needed to direct the user traffic appropriately

A. Layer 3 in-band virtual gateway

B. Layer 3 out-of-band with addressing

C. Layer 2 in-band virtual gateway

D. Layer 2 out-of-band virtual gateway

Answer: B

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/nac-appliance-clean-access/product_data_sheet0900aecd802da1b5.html

Passing traffic mode

u2022 Virtual gateway (bridged mode)

u2022 Real IP gateway (routed mode)

Client access mode

u2022 Layer 2 (client is adjacent to the Cisco NAC Server)

u2022 Layer 3 (client is multiple hops from the Cisco NAC Server)

Traffic flow model

u2022 In-band (Cisco NAC Server is always in-line with user traffic)

u2022 Out-of-band (Cisco NAC Server is in-line only during authentication, posture assessment, and remediation)



Question No: 14

An engineer notices that many BGP peers utilize the same configuration parameters. What can the engineer configure to simplify BGP neighbor statements and generate more

efficient BGP peer updates?

A. peer groups

B. policy templates

C. session templates

D. peer address families

Answer: A



Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the configuration, why are routers R1 and R2 not exchanging OSPF routes?

A. The OSPF process numbers are different.

B. There is no backbone area configured.

C. The router IDs are different.

D. OSPF is not enabled on the interfaces.

Answer: B



Question No: 16

Support of vPC on the Cisco Nexus 5000 access switch enables various new design options for the data center Access layer, including which of the following?

A. The vPC peer link is not required for Access layer control traffic, and can instead be used to span VLANs across the vPC access switches

B. A single switch can associate per-interface with more than one vPC domain

C. vPC can be used on both sides of the MEC, allowing a unique 16-link EtherChannel to be built between the access and aggregation switches

D. Allows an EtherChannel between a server and a access switch while still maintaining the level of availability that is associated with dual-homing a server to two different access switches

Answer: C



Question No: 17

Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?

A. ATM

B. ISP MPLS VPN

C. VTI

D. VPLS

Answer: A



Question No: 18

Which multicast implementation strategy provides load sharing and redundancy by configuring intradomain RPs as MSDP peers?

A. anycast RP

B. auto-RP

C. bootstrap router

D. static RP

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/solutions_docs/ip_multicast/White_papers/anyca st.html#wp1029118

"Anycast RP is a useful application of MSDP. Originally developed for interdomain multicast applications, MSDP used for Anycast RP is an intradomain feature that provides redundancy and load-sharing

capabilities. Enterprise customers typically use Anycast RP for configuring a Protocol Independent Multicast sparse mode (PIM-SM) network to meet fault tolerance requirements within a single multicast domain."



Question No: 19

Which technology fulfills these requirements?

Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data. This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.

A. PPP

B. Frame Relay

C. ATM

D. MPLS

E. X.25

Answer: C



P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Thedumpscentre Highest Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-320-dumps/ (482 New Questions)