The Secret of ISFS test engine

It is impossible to pass EXIN,Inc ISFS exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed EXIN,Inc ISFS practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improve Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for EXIN,Inc ISFS Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ISFS Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/ISFS-exam-dumps.html

New EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you should not be able to access in your position. You report this security

incident to the helpdesk. The incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?

A. Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery

B. Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident

C. Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery

D. Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage

Answer: C


Q4. In most organizations, access to the computer or the network is granted only after the user has entered a correct username and password. This process consists of 3 steps: identification, authentication and authorization. What is the purpose of the second step, authentication?

A. In the second step, you make your identity known, which means you are given access to the system.

B. The authentication step checks the username against a list of users who have access to the system.

C. The system determines whether access may be granted by determining whether the token used is authentic.

D. During the authentication step, the system gives you the rights that you need, such as being able to read the data in the system.

Answer: C


Q5. You read in the newspapers that the ex-employee of a large company systematically deleted files out of revenge on his manager. Recovering these files caused great losses in time and money.

What is this kind of threat called?

A. Human threat

B. Natural threat

C. Social Engineering

Answer: A


Q6. What is a risk analysis used for?

A. A risk analysis is used to express the value of information for an organization in monetary terms.

B. A risk analysis is used to clarify to management their responsibilities.

C. A risk analysis is used in conjunction with security measures to reduce risks to an acceptable level.

D. A risk analysis is used to ensure that security measures are deployed in a cost-effective and timely fashion.

Answer: D


Q7. You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. On the basis of your risk analysis you

have decided to take a number of measures. You have daily backups made of the server, keep

the server room locked and install an intrusion alarm system and a sprinkler system. Which of

these measures is a detective measure?

A. Backup tape

B. Intrusion alarm

C. Sprinkler installation

D. Access restriction to special rooms

Answer: B


Q8. Your company has to ensure that it meets the requirements set down in personal data protection legislation. What is the first thing you should do?

A. Make the employees responsible for submitting their personal data.

B. Translate the personal data protection legislation into a privacy policy that is geared to the company and the contracts with the customers.

C. Appoint a person responsible for supporting managers in adhering to the policy.

D. Issue a ban on the provision of personal information.

Answer: B


Q9. An employee in the administrative department of Smiths Consultants Inc. finds out that the expiry date of a contract with one of the clients is earlier than the start date. What type of measure could prevent this error?

A. Availability measure

B. Integrity measure

C. Organizational measure

D. Technical measure

Answer: D


Q10. What is the definition of the Annual Loss Expectancy?

A. The Annual Loss Expectancy is the amount of damage that can occur as a result of an incident

during the year.

B. The Annual Loss Expectancy is the size of the damage claims resulting from not having carried out risk analyses effectively.

C. The Annual Loss Expectancy is the average damage calculated by insurance companies for

businesses in a country.

D. The Annual Loss Expectancy is the minimum amount for which an organization must insure

itself.

Answer: A


Q11. What is the relationship between data and information?

A. Data is structured information.

B. Information is the meaning and value assigned to a collection of data.

Answer: B


Q12. Some threats are caused directly by people, others have a natural cause. What is an example of an intentional human threat?

A. Lightning strike

B. Arson

C. Flood

D. Loss of a USB stick

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass ISFS Exam with Allfreedumps Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/ISFS-dumps.html ( New Questions)