Top 10 vce 7003 for IT engineers (4 to 13)

Examcollection offers free demo for 7003 exam. "Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Implementation Exam", also known as 7003 exam, is a Avaya Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Avaya 7003 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 7003 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Avaya 7003 exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 7003 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 7003 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/7003-exam-dumps.html

New Avaya 7003 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Click the Exhibit button.

A customer has deployed a Communication Server (CS) 1000Rls. 7x system at their site, and has asked that a swap using the Element Manager Phones tool on the two telephone sets shows in the Print-out be performed.

What should the customer be told regarding the request?

A. These two telephones cannot be swapped because they do not have competitive TN types.

B. These two telephones can be swapped because they are both assigned to TGAR 1.

C. These two telephones can be swapped because they both have the same VCE Class of service.

D. These two telephones cannot be swapped because they are not in the same Call Pickup group.

Answer: A


New Questions 5

A customer is installing a new CPMG Co-Resident Platform in an Integrated Avaya Aura system with Avaya Communication Server 1000 7x software. The Linux Base image is preloaded shipped from the factory. The customer must enter the default password for the Avaya user account to access the system.

What default password does the customer use to login to the system?

A. 0000

B. admin

C. admin2_Admin2

D. Avaya12-Avaya

Answer: A


New Questions 6

A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 7x customer has decided to implement UNIStim security with DTLS.

Which statement regarding UNIStim security with DTLS is true?

A. It is provided by the Secure Multimedia Controller 2450.

B. It encrypts UNIStim signaling between the line Terminal Proxy Server and IP telephones.

C. It provides media security between the IP telephones.

D. It provides security between the Ip telephone and Call Server.

Answer: B


New Questions 7

You customer just installed three Communication Servers 1000 Rls. 7x systems to support

their new campus distributed corporate offices. The customer allowed for periodic synchronization of their corporate Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) database with subscriber Manager.

Which Subscriber Manager Feature allows you to synchronize subscribers from an LDAP database and assign them to a telephone account of the same time?

A. Bulk Account Creation

B. CSV Subscriber Synchronization

C. Account Synchronization

D. Flow-through Provisioning

Answer: D


New Questions 8

A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 7x Co-Resident system, and needs to access the Call Server Overlay Shell to use the Call Server Overlay commands.

Which two commands are used to access the Call Server Shell? (Choose two)

A. cspdt

B. cslogin

C. csaccess

D. csconsole

Answer: A,B

Explanation: AvayaTech@10.10.10.10's password: Last login: Thu Feb 9 15:58:46 2012 from 10.10.10.11 [AvayaTech@avayacs1k~]$ cslogin SEC054 A device has connected to, or disconnected from, a pseudo tty without authenticatingTTY 13 SCH MTC BUG OSN 18:13OVL111 IDLE 0Last login: Thu Feb 9 15:58:46 2012 from 10.10.10.11

AvayaTech@10.10.10.10's password:

Last login: Thu Feb 9 18:13:03 2012 from 10.10.10.11[AvayaTech@avayacs1k~]$ cspdtPDT login on /pty/ptty00.SUsername: AvayaTechPassword:The software and data

stored on this system are the property of, or licensed to, Nortel Networksand are lawfully available only to authorized users for approved purposes. Unauthorized access toany software or data on this system is strictly prohibited and punishable under appropriate laws. Ifyou are not an authorized user then logout immediately. This system may be monitored foroperational purposes at any time.OVL111 IDLE 0OVL111 TTY 12 20 adminTTY #13 LOGGED IN AvayaTech 18:15 9/2/2012


New Questions 9

A customer that has an existing option 11C chassis system with an SCC card is planning t o upgrade to a Communication Server (Rls.) 1000E Rls. 7x system. A CPMG Co-Resident server card will be installed.

Which action must be completed manually?

A. The digital Trunk Numbers must be reprogrammed with a new format

B. The IP Phones Terminal Numbers must be entered with a new format

C. The IP address for each Ip media Gateway must be entered in LD 97

D. The tone Receiver Terminal Numbers must be re-Programmed with new format

Answer: C


New Questions 10

A customer purchased a new Communication Server 1000E SA system with five media gateways which includes:

MG 1: CPMG (Call Server, Signaling Server, Media Gateways Controller)

MG 2: Media Gateway Controller

MG 3: Media Gateway Controller

MG 4: Media Gateway Controller

MG 5: Media Gateway Controller

Which statement is true regarding the configuration of Media Gateway?

A. The Call Server and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address.

B. The Call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address.

C. The Call Server and media gateway have different IP addresses.

D. The Call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway have different IP addresses.

Answer: D


New Questions 11

A customer wants to deploy an Avaya Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 7x system in Avaya Aura solution. They plan to have the system support 50,000 users.

Which system type will meet the customeru2019s needs?

A. CS 1000E Co-Resident Call Server and Signaling Server

B. CS 1000E Standard Availability (SA)

C. CS 1000E High Availability (HA)

D. CS 1000E High Scalability (HS)

Answer: D


New Questions 12

A technician deployed a Communication Server 1000E with dual homing feature configured. Both the T and 2T ports are connected on the media Gateway Controller (MGC) one connection is active to avoid network loops.

Which two statements are true, if the connection to the active port on the MGC is host? (Choose two)

A. The MGC will issue a link down error.

B. The MGC will switch to the active pert.

C. The MGC and CPPM will have no loss of service.

D. The MGC will switch to the active port after 12 seconds.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 13

Your customer has requested you add the Call Park Feature to their Communication Server 1000 Release 7x system. You have been asked to assign at least eight consecutive numbers that can be used to park calls.

Which CLI overlay and command will provide you with numbers that are unassigned and available?

A. LD 20 / REQ / LUC

B. LD 20 / REQ / LUDN

C. LD 20 / REQ / LUU

D. LD 20 / REQ / LUVU

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 7003 Exam with Allfreedumps 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/7003-dumps.html ( New Questions)