Top Tips Of ITILFND free samples

It is impossible to pass EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed EXIN,Inc ITILFND practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Far out ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for EXIN,Inc ITILFND Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/ITILFND-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Validated ITILFND testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UQU-HFK15l9mRI5VHDgxCesGQkFYNVuh


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. Which describes an interface of incident management with service level management?

A. Incident workarounds

B. Creating a problem record

C. Incident response times

D. The status of faulty Cis

Answer: C



Q6. An incident is proving difficult to resolve. A technician informs their manager that more resource is

needed to restore the service. What has taken place?

A. A functional escalation

B. A service level escalation

C. An incident resolution

D. A hierarchic escalation

Answer: D



Q7. Which stage of the service lifecycle includes the scope of service retirement and transfer of services between service providers?

A. Service transition

B. Service level management

C. Service operation.

D. Service Design.

Answer: A



Q8. Which is an example of improving service utility using service management automation?

A. Pre-determined routing of a service request

B. Reducing the time to compile service data

C. Monitoring service availability

D. Faster resource allocation

Answer: D



Q9. What are the two MAJOR activities in problem management?

A. Technical and service

B. Resource and proactive

C. Reactive and technical

D. Proactive and reactive

Answer: D



Q10. Which lifecycle stage defines how value is created and delivered?

A. Service design

B. Service strategy

C. Continual service improvement

D. Service operation

Answer: B

Explanation: The objectives of service strategy includes :

u2711 An understanding of what strategy is.

u2711 A clear identification of the definition of services and the customers who use them.

u2711 The ability to define how value is created and delivered.

u2711 Means to identify opportunities to provide services and how to exploit them.

u2711 A clear service provision model that articulates how services will be delivered and funded as well as to whom they will be delivered and for what purpose.



Q11. Which of the following correctly states the relationship between urgency, priority and impact?

A. Impact, priority and urgency are independent of each other

B. Urgency should be based on impact and priority

C. Impact should be based on urgency and priority

D. Priority should be based on impact and urgency

Answer: D



Q12. Why is ITIL successful?

A. It always guarantees cost savings

B. Its practices are applicable to any IT organisation

C. It makes technology architecture easy to design

D. It can be fully implemented in 30 days

Answer: B



Q13. Which is the BEST definition of a service?

A. is a means of delivering value to customers by facilitating outcomes according to how they are defined in processes

B. It is a means of delivering value to customers by facilitating outcomes customers want to achieve without the ownership of specific costs and risks.

C. It is a means of delivering value customers by facilitating outcomes 100 percent of the time.

D. It is a means of delivering value to customers by facilitating outcomes described in operational level

agreements (OLAs) and Service level agreements (SLAs).

Answer: B



Q14. Which of the following is an example of proactive problem management?

A. Automated detection of an infrastructure or application fault, using event/alert tools automatically to raise an incident

B. Analysis of an incident by a technical support group which revels that an underlying problem exists, or is likely to exist

C. Suspicion or detection of a cause of one or more incidents by the service desk

D. Trending of historical incident records to identify one or more underlying causes

Answer: B



P.S. Easily pass ITILFND Exam with Dumpscollection Validated Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/ITILFND/ ( New Questions)