MB2-704 braindump(35 to 51) for consumer: Apr 2016 Edition

Approved of MB2-704 free practice questions materials and samples for Microsoft certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB2-704 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Dynamics CRM Application exam Today!

2016 Apr MB2-704 Study Guide Questions:

Q35. You send a quote to a customer, who accepts the quote. You need to complete the sale and collect payment. What should you do?

A. Convert the quote to an order, and convert the order to an invoice.

B. Close the quote as invoiced.

C. Close the quote as won.

D. Convert the quote to an invoice, and convert the invoice to an order.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: http://rc.crm.dynamics.com/RC/2011/en- us/online/5.1_CTP/quotesroutingdiagram.aspx


Q36. A staff member at your client organization sends you an email message, inquiring about a product that the client might buy.

After you track the email message, what should you do?

A. Convert the email message to the opportunity.

B. Convert the email message to an account and contact.

C. Create a quote, and link the email message to the quote.

D. Create an order, and link the email message to the order.

Answer: A


Q37. You are a marketing specialist. You receive an email message from a prospective client who was referred to your company by a current client.

You need to add the client to Microsoft Dynamics CRM so that a salesperson can follow up with the potential client.

After tracking the email message, what should you do?

A. Convert the email message to an opportunity, and assign it to a salesperson.

B. Convert the email message to a lead, and assign it to a salesperson.

C. Create a task, and set the Regarding field to the existing customer who referred the potential client.

D. Create a new account for the potential client and assign a follow-up phone call activity to a salesperson.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg328442.aspx


Q38. Each member of your sales team must earn an individual sales revenue quota for the year in order to receive a bonus. You create the goal metric and identify the Metric Type as Amount and the Amount Data Type as Money.

You need to complete the configuration of the goal metric. What should you do?

A. Add rollup fields.

B. Create goals.

C. Create fiscal years.

D. Create rollup queries.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://www.magnetismsolutions.com/blog/colinmaitland/2012/12/17/goals- management-in-dynamics-crm-2011-goal-metrics-1


Q39. An entitlement for a customer has a status of Active. You need to make changes to the entitlement.

What should you do before making the changes?

A. Renew the entitlement.

B. Deactivate the entitlement.

C. Click Edit in the Action pane.

D. Cancel the entitlement.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-an-entitlement- to-define-the-support-terms-for-a-customer.aspx


MB2-704 practice exam

Up to the immediate present MB2-704 simulations:

Q40. You create an opportunity view and want to export the fields in the view for further analysis.

You need to ensure the data can be refreshed automatically without requiring the data to be re-exported.

What should you do?

A. Open a view of the records, and export it to a dynamic worksheet.

B. Run a report on the view, select the option to include all applicable records, and then export the results to Microsoft Excel.

C. Run a report on the view, select the option to include all records on all pages, and export the results to Microsoft Excel.

D. Open a view of the records, and export it to a dynamic pivot table.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/export-to-an-excel- dynamic-worksheet.aspx


Q41. You create a chart on your personal dashboard. The chart displays the service technician's monthly goals for case resolution.

You need to make this chart available on another dashboard.

What should you do?

A. In the other dashboard, select the existing chart.

B. Export the chart. Import the chart into Charts under the case entity. Go to the dashboard entity, and add the chart to the dashboard.

C. Share the chart from your personal dashboard to the case entity, and add the chart to the system service dashboard.

D. Share the chart from your personal dashboard to the system service dashboard.

Answer: B


Q42. You identify and create a new case. Your service team's process requires that you hand the case off to another service representative for resolution by adding the case to the service representative's My Active Cases system view.

You need to ensure that the service representative sees the new case in this view. Which action should you perform on the case?

A. Switch process

B. Share OC

C. Fellow

D. Assign

Answer: D

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-and-manage-a- case.aspx


Q43. A customer can use 80 hours of phone support and 20 hours of email support, according to the agreement you set up with this customer.

You need to configure an entitlement. What should you do?

A. Create an entitlement with two service level agreements (SLAs) for each type of support.

B. Create an entitlement, and link to two cases for each type of support. OC

C. Create an entitlement, with two entitlement channels for each type of support.

D. Create an entitlement, and link to two templates for each type of support.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ref: http://inogic.com/blog/2014/06/entitlements-in-dynamics-crm-2013-spring-release/


Q44. You create a new service level agreement (SLA) and enter the amount of time that is allowed for it.

You need to send an email message to the user assigned to a case when the time limit of the SLA is about to be exceeded.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.

A. Configure the Warning Actions on the SLA item record.

B. Specify the Applicable When conditions on the SLA item record.

C. Configure the SLA Item Warning on the SLA item record.

D. Configure the SLA Item Failure on the SLA item record.

Answer: A,C


MB2-704 exam cram

Free MB2-704 testing software:

Q45. You are adding products to an opportunity.

You want to calculate the estimated revenue based on the products added. What should you do to enable this function?

A. Set the estimated budget.

B. Configure the exchange rate.

C. Use write-in products.

D. Add a price list

Answer: C


Q46. You are creating a goal for the number of phone calls made versus the number of phone calls scheduled.

You need to establish the number of scheduled calls for your organization. Which value provides this information?

A. In-progress

B. Actual

C. Closed

D. Target

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://www.magnetismsolutions.com/blog/colinmaitland/2012/12/17/goals- management-in-dynamics-crm-2011-goal-metrics-1


Q47. You need to specify the number of support hours a customer will receive. What should you create?

A. A service activity

B. A service level agreement (SLA)

C. An entitlement

D. A contract template

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.neudesic.com/blog/crm-entitlements/


Q48. You need to add a product brochure to Microsoft Dynamics CRM so that users can send the brochure via email to potential customers. Which record type should you add the brochure to?

A. Sales literature

B. Competitor

C. Product

D. Marketing list

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: 

http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/microsoft-dynamics-crm-sales- process/working-with-microsoft-dynamics-crm-sales-literature/


Q49. You create an opportunity report by using the Report Wizard. The report returns too many records.

You need to reduce the number of records returned by the report.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. Make the report a personal report.

B. Reduce the number of columns.

C. Designate a top or bottom number.

D. Apply a filter.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531099%28v=crm.6%29.aspx


Q50. You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM so that only the authorized contacts associated with an account can call and use the entitlement.

What should you do?

A. Add each contact to the case associated to the entitlement.

B. Configure a contact method on each contact.

C. Add each contact to the entitlement.

D. Mark each contact as Primary.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ref: http://www.neudesic.com/blog/crm-entitlements/


Q51. A customer purchases a widget at retail price. Another customer purchases the same product at wholesale price.

What should you create to enable both customers to pay the correct amount?

A. One retail and one wholesale price list

B. One retail and one wholesale product

C. One retail price list with two product price list items

D. One retail price list and one discount list

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg328015.aspx