Top 18 guidance MB2-708 for candidates (37 to 54)

Exam Code: MB2-708 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM Installation
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB2-708 Exam.

2016 Apr MB2-708 Study Guide Questions:

Q37. Which data encryption technology does Dynamics CRM 2015 use to encrypt password fields in system entities? 

A. Encrypting File System (EFS) 

B. Data Encryption Standard (DES) 

C. Bitlocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) 

D. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) 

Answer: A 


Q38. A user namedAdmin1recently installed Dynamics CRM 2015 on a server named Server1. 

You need to instructAdmin1to prepare the installation to meet the following requirements: 

Another user named Admin2 must be able to create an organization. 

Five users must be able to manage Dynamics CRM 2015 data. 

Only the required client access licenses (CALs) must be purchased. 

Which three tasks should you instructAdmin1to do? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. From Deployment Manager, add Admin2. 

B. Purchase five CALs. 

C. From the Dynamics CRM 2015 web application, add Admin2. 

D. From Deployment Manager, add the five users. 

E. Purchase seven CALs. 

F. From the Dynamics CRM 2015 web application, add the five users. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q39. You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015. 

You recently moved the configuration database to a Microsoft SQL Server cluster. 

You need to ensure that the Dynamics CRM 2015 deployment uses the new location for the configuration database. 

What should you do? 

A. From SQL Server Management Studio, modify the security roles. 

B. From Deployment Manager, modify the organization settings. 

C. From the Windows Registry, modify the data source. 

D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Edit-CRMConfiguration cmdlet. 

Answer: C 


Q40. You are deploying Dynamics CRM 2015. You configure the following settings: 

Server Profile 

Incoming Email 

Outgoing Email 

Users will not use Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook. 

You need to identify a method to implement synchronization for appointments, contacts, and tasks. 

What should you use? 

A. Forward Mailbox 

B. Smart Matching 

C. Server-Side Synchronization 

D. Email Router 

Answer: B 


Q41. You are planning a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that will contain two Dynamics CRM 2015 servers. 

Two hundred users will access the deployment from the internal network. Fifty users will access the deployment from client sites. All of the users will use Dynamics CRM client applications. 

You need to recommend the minimum number of licenses that must be purchased for the planned deployment. 

How many licenses should you recommend? 

A. Two server licenses and 250 client access licenses (CALs) 

B. One server license and 200 client access licenses (CALs) 

C. Two server licenses and 200 client access licenses (CALs) D. Two server licenses, 200 client access licenses (CALs), and one External Connector (EC) license 

E. Two server licenses, 250 client access licenses (CALs), and one External Connector (EC) license 

Answer: E 


Q42. Which statement correctly describes data encryption in Dynamics CRM 2015? 

A. Only unencrypted data fields can be indexed. 

B. An X.509 certificate is required to activate data encryption. 

C. The data in encrypted data fields cannot be updated. 

D. Data encryption is disabled by default. 

Answer: B 


MB2-708 test questions

Most recent MB2-708 practice exam:

Q43. Your network contains three IP subnets that are configured as shown in the following table. 


The network contains one Active Directory domain that has two domain controllers inSubnet1. 

Subnet2 contains a server namedServer1. 

You start installing Dynamics CRM 2015 onServer1and you receive the following error message: "Setup Cannot Find the Selected Organizational Unit." 

You run the ipconfig.exe command fromServer1and you discover the following information: 

IP address: 192.168.2211 

Subnet mask: 255.255.0.0 

DNS server: 10.0.0.100 

You verify that you can access websites on the Internet fromServer1. 

You need to resolve the issue that prevents you from installing Dynamics CRM. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a domain controller to Subnet2. 

B. Modify the IP address of Server 1. 

C. Modify the DNS server of Server 1. 

D. MoveServer1toSubnet1, 

Answer: D 


Q44. You plan to install a Dynamics CRM 2015 Back End Server. 

You need to identify which three server roles are installed on a Back End Server. 

Which three roles should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Asynchronous Processing Service 

B. Discovery Web Service 

C. Organization Web Service 

D. Email Integration Service 

E. Sandbox Processing Service 

F. Microsoft Dynamics CRM VSS Writer 

Answer: C,D,E 


Q45. You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015. 

Your company signs an agreement with a hosting company that will host Dynamics CRM for your company. 

The hosting company implements a new deployment of Dynamics CRM for your company. 

You need to import one of the existing organizations to the new deployment of Dynamics CRM by using Deployment Manager. 

What should you do first? 

A. From Deployment Manager, modify the existing organization. 

B. From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, create a backup of the organization database. 

C. From File Explorer, copy the .mdb files. 

D. From the Dynamics CRM web application, export the site map. 

Answer: A 


Q46. You need to configure the application log in Event Viewer to display only events that are related to Dynamics CRM 2015. 

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. Export the log, filter the log by using Microsoft Excel, and then open the saved log in Event Viewer. 

B. Create a filter based on the event source. 

C. Attach a task to the log. 

D. Sort on the Source column in Event Viewer. 

E. Create a custom view in Event Viewer. 

Answer: A,B 


Q47. You plan to deploy Dynamics CRM 2015 for a customer. 

The customer requires that the Email Router component be used. 

You need to identify to the customer which email solutions are supported by the Email Router. 

Which three email solutions should you identity? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP) 

B. Exchange ActiveSync 

C. A Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) server for outgoing email 

D. Microsoft Exchange Online 

E. A Post Office Protocol 3 (POP3) server for incoming email 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q48. You plan to install Dynamics CRM 2015 on a server namedServer1. 

You need to identify which technologies will be installed automatically by the Dynamics CRM 2015 setup program. 

Which two technologies should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) 

B. The Dynamics CRM Email Router 

C. Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook 

D. Microsoft .NET Framework 

E. The Web Server (IIS) server role 

Answer: A,D 


MB2-708 torrent

Approved MB2-708 interactive bootcamp:

Q49. You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You need to ensure that workflows continue to execute if a single server fails. 

Which two tasks should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Add another Front End Server and implement Failover Clustering. 

B. Add another SQL Server and implement Failover Clustering. 

C. Add another Front End Server and implement Network Load Balancing (NLB). 

D. Add another Back End Server. 

E. Add another Deployment Administration Server and implement Network Load Balancing (NLB). 

Answer: B,C 


Q50. Your company has a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015. 

Some users plan to use Dynamics CRM data while working offline. 

You need to recommend which client application can be used to modify records while 

working offline. 

Which application should you recommend? 

A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM for iPad 

B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Windows 8 

C. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Mobile Express 

D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook 

Answer: A 


Q51. You need to create a relationship between email and records by using information that is stored in the email message header, such as the sender and the recipient. 

What should you use? 

A. The tracking token 

B. The Email Router 

C. Server-side synchronization 

D. Smart matching 

Answer: A 


Q52. You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You plan to create a single Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. You need to identify which servers can be added to the cluster. Which servers should you identity? 

A. Only Server2 and Server3 

B. Server2, Server3, and Server4 

C. Server1, Server2, and Server3 

D. OnlyServer1and Server4 

Answer: C 


Q53. You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains four organizations. 

You plan to implement an Internet-facing deployment. 

You need to ensure that the organizations are accessible to Internet-based clients. 

What should you create in DNS? 

A. Four host (A) records 

B. Four start of authority (SOA) records 

C. One service location (SRV) record 

D. One canonical name (CNAME) record 

Answer: A 


Q54. You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains one organization. You need to create a copy of the organization within the same deployment. What should you do first? 

A. Disable the organization. 

B. Back up the organization database. 

C. Restore the organization database. 

D. Disable the server. 

Answer: A