Surprising comptia sy0 401

we provide Real CompTIA comptia security+ study guide sy0 401 free question which are the best for clearing comptia sy0 401 test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Security+ Certification. The sy0 401 braindump Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real sy0 401 braindump exam. Crack your CompTIA security+ sy0 401 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA SY0-401 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW SY0-401 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/SY0-401-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Real SY0-401 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FzInfNT7xZoRgBhz3WNs4wusgK-UQOYg


New CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. A company hires a penetration testing team to test its overall security posture. The organization has not disclosed any information to the penetration testing team and has allocated five days for testing. Which of the following types of testing will the penetration

testing team have to conduct?

A. Static analysis

B. Gray Box

C. White box

D. Black box

Answer: D


Q2. A software development company needs to share information between two remote server, using encryption to protect it. A programmer suggests developing a new encryption protocol, arguing that using an unknown protocol with secure, existing cryptographic algorithem libraries will provide strong encryption without being susceptible to attacks on other unknown protocols. Which of the following summarizes the BEST response to programmer's proposal?

A. The newly developed protocol will not be as the underlying cryptographic algorithms used.

B. New protocols often introduce unexpected vulnerabilites, even when developed with otherwise secure and tested algorithm libraries.

C. A programmer should have specialized training in protocol development before attempting to design a new encryption protocol.

D. The obscurity value of unproven protocols against attacks often outweighs the potential for new vulnerabilites.

Answer: D


Q3. A defense contractor wants to use one of its classified systems to support programs from multiple intelligence agencies. Which of the following MUST be in place between the intelligence agencies to allow this?

A. A DRP

B. An SLA

C. A MOU

D. A BCP

Answer: C


Q4. During a recent audit, it was discovered that many services and desktops were missing security patches. Which of the following BEST describes the assessment that was performed to discover this issue?

A. Network mapping

B. Vulnerability scan

C. Port Scan

D. Protocol analysis

Answer: B


Q5. A security administrator is trying to encrypt communication. For which of the following reasons should administrator take advantage of the Subject Alternative Name (SAM) attribute of a certificate?

A. It can protect multiple domains

B. It provides extended site validation

C. It does not require a trusted certificate authority

D. It protects unlimited subdomains

Answer: B


Q6. Which of the following should be used to implement voice encryption?

A. SSLv3

B. VDSL

C. SRTP

D. VoIP

Answer: C


Q7. A company is exploring the option of letting employees use their personal laptops on the internal network. Which of the following would be the MOST common security concern in this scenario?

A. Credential management

B. Support ownership

C. Device access control

D. Antivirus management

Answer: D


Q8. A new employee has been hired to perform system administration duties across a large enterprise comprised of multiple separate security domains. Each remote location implements a separate security domain. The new employee has successfully responded to and fixed computer issues for the main office. When the new employee tries to perform work on remote computers, the following messages appears. You need permission to perform this action. Which of the following can be implemented to provide system administrators with the ability to perform administrative tasks on remote computers using their uniquely assigned account?

A. Implement transitive trust across security domains

B. Enable the trusted OS feature across all enterprise computers

C. Install and configure the appropriate CA certificate on all domain controllers

D. Verify that system administrators are in the domain administrator group in the main office

Answer: A


Q9. The Quality Assurance team is testing a third party application. They are primarily testing for defects and have some understanding of how the application works. Which of the following is the team performing?

A. Grey box testing

B. White box testing

C. Penetration testing

D. Black box testing

Answer: A


Q10. While testing a new host based firewall configuration a security administrator inadvertently blocks access to localhost which causes problems with applications running on the host. Which of the following addresses refer to localhost?

A. ::0

B. 127.0.0.0

C. 120.0.0.1

D. 127.0.0/8

E. 127::0.1

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass SY0-401 Exam with Certifytools Real Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/SY0-401-exam.html (1781 New Questions)